North Canyon Invitational
Field Event Results
North Canyon Track & Field Invitational
North Canyon High School
Phoenix, AZ - 3/13/2010
Event 23 Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 55-07 1999 Corey Brown, Marana High School
5A I St Qly: @ 47-11.75
5A II St Qly: # 47-00.25
4A I St Qly: $ 49-02
4A II St Qly: % 47-10
3A St Qly: ^ 44-04
2A St Qly: & 42-03
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 262 Dallas Sandberg SR Bradshaw Mtn 48-11.00 49-00.00@ 14.93m 10
44-11.50 47-03.50 49-00 46-05 47-05.50 49-00
2 449 Shawn Collins SO Chandler 43-11.50 45-04.00^ 13.81m 8
44-03 41-01.50 44-07 FOUL FOUL 45-04
3 478 Dominic Nappe FR Chandler 47-00.00 44-09.50^ 13.65m 6
43-07.50 43-00 44-00.50 44-00.50 44-08.50 44-09.50
4 364 Geoff Roxborough SR Brophy 47-01.25 44-01.50& 13.44m 5
FOUL 44-01.50 FOUL FOUL 43-00 43-11
5 1229 Adam Keenan JR Pacific Athletic 44-00.00& 13.41m 4
41-08 41-06.50 FOUL 44-00 FOUL 43-11
6 1526 Arick Morrell SR Prescott 45-01.00 43-06.00& 13.25m 3
FOUL 43-06 41-09 41-08 42-05 42-02
7 823 Josh Taase JR Greenway 37-07.00 43-02.00& 13.15m 2
41-10 43-00 42-03.50 FOUL 43-02 FOUL
8 171 Colton Johnson JR Boulder Creek 46-00.00 42-05.00& 12.92m 1
40-06.50 FOUL 41-06 39-04 40-01 42-05
9 1310 Jeremy Mullins SR Paradise Valley 44-09.00 41-02.00* 12.54m
40-09.50 41-02 FOUL 39-04.50 41-01 38-07.50
10 1408 Andrew Hurley SR Pinnacle 42-04.00 40-08.00* 12.39m
38-04 40-08 FOUL
11 1219 Antwuon Sanders SR North Canyon 40-01.00 40-04.00* 12.29m
38-07.50 40-04 FOUL
12 796 Derrick Green SR Greenway 39-05.00 40-00.00* 12.19m
FOUL 40-00 FOUL
13 577 Tim Addabbo SR Deer Valley 43-02.00 39-07.00* 12.06m
39-07 FOUL 39-00
14 1231 Matthew Kereszti JR Pacific Athletic 39-02.00 11.93m
38-07.50 FOUL 39-02
15 1394 Alex Faulkner SO Pinnacle 40-03.00 38-08.50 11.79m
36-11.50 FOUL 38-08.50
16 1282 Taylor Cooley SO Paradise Valley 40-11.00 38-08.00 11.78m
37-05.50 38-08 FOUL
17 901 Cole Mercer SR Horizon 38-05.00 38-06.50 11.74m
38-06.50 FOUL 36-02
18 621 John Reed SO Deer Valley 39-07.00 38-06.00 11.73m
37-04.50 33-10.50 38-06
19 1603 Jamaal Jones SO Shadow Mountain 38-10.00 38-02.50 11.64m
38-02.50 FOUL 36-06.50
20 1196 Brett Fouts JR North Canyon 38-09.00 36-11.00 11.25m
33-05 36-11 32-09.50
20 1128 Andrew Salvador JR Mesquite 40-00.00 36-11.00 11.25m
36-11 36-11 36-03
22 982 Josiah Barros SR Marcos De Niza 38-08.00 36-06.50 11.13m
36-03 36-06.50 FOUL
23 475 Daniel Mosley SR Chandler 36-06.00 11.12m
FOUL 36-06 FOUL
24 185 Brandon Neil JR Boulder Creek 39-00.00 35-00.00 10.66m
35-00 33-04 32-05.50
25 1000 Chad Greer JR Marcos De Niza 34-09.50 10.60m
33-00 34-09.50 34-03.50
26 906 Thane Pierce JR Horizon 38-00.00 34-08.50 10.57m
33-00 34-08.50 34-08
27 702 Duke Ayers JR Flagstaff 35-00.25 34-04.50 10.47m
34-04.50 33-10 29-10
28 629 Hunter Swerdfeger JR Deer Valley 40-00.00 34-03.00 10.43m
FOUL FOUL 34-03
29 1121 Samuel Ramel JR Mesquite 35-00.00 34-01.50 10.40m
34-01.50 33-07 28-01
30 1551 Nicolas Woolstenhu FR Prescott 38-00.00 33-10.00 10.31m
33-07 33-10 31-10.50
30 1417 Jon Miller SO Pinnacle 33-10.00 10.31m
33-08 FOUL 33-10
32 1230 Mason Kereszti SO Pacific Athletic 33-07.50 10.24m
33-04.25 FOUL 33-07.50
33 1126 Calvin Root SO Mesquite 33-05.00 10.18m
29-09 33-05 33-03.50
34 1198 Thomas Griffin JR North Canyon 34-05.00 33-01.25 10.09m
28-09 FOUL 33-01.25
35 304 Marche Dennard FR Brophy 35-00.00 32-11.50 10.04m
31-10.50 30-05 32-11.50
36 333 Reed Loustalot SO Brophy 36-00.00 32-05.00 9.88m
32-05 30-11 30-05.50
36 246 Jacob Julian SO Bradshaw Mtn 33-04.00 32-05.00 9.88m
28-06 32-05 30-07.50
38 1290 John Dragon SO Paradise Valley 33-08.50 31-08.00 9.65m
31-04 29-04 31-08
39 1591 Leo Barnes SO Shadow Mountain 30-00.00 31-06.00 9.60m
28-03.50 31-06 29-00
40 746 Justin Smith JR Flagstaff 31-09.25 31-05.00 9.57m
29-02 27-09 31-05
41 1538 Sam Severs JR Prescott 31-02.00 9.49m
31-02 30-01 27-11
42 981 James Anderson SO Marcos De Niza 29-06.50 9.00m
29-06.50 28-00.50 FOUL
43 1623 Andrew Smith JR Shadow Mountain 30-06.00 29-03.00 8.91m
29-02 29-03 27-00
44 231 Eric Bruhn SO Bradshaw Mtn 32-04.00 28-11.50 8.82m
28-11.50 26-02 27-04
45 880 Daniel Caruso FR Horizon 29-07.00 28-04.00 8.63m
27-07 27-10 28-04
Event 24 Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 39-00.25 2007 Nicole Elliott, O'Conner High School
5A I St Qly: @ 35-01.25
5A II St Qly: # 33-09.50
4A I St Qly: $ 34-03
4A II St Qly: % 34-03
3A St Qly: ^ 32-06
2A St Qly: & 30-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 418 Kylene Knutsen SO Chandler 32-08.00^ 9.95m 10
FOUL 30-10.50 32-08 30-11 31-10.50 29-02
2 415 Chele Kapoo JR Chandler 30-00.00 32-05.00& 9.88m 8
28-10.50 29-04 30-06 29-04.50 30-08.50 32-05
3 1554 Rebecca Edgers SR Shadow Mountain 30-05.00 31-01.00& 9.47m 6
29-06 30-08 27-02 27-07 31-01 29-07
4 1347 Sasha Ivanoff SR Pinnacle 32-01.00 29-05.00* 8.96m 5
27-10.50 28-09 29-05 27-04 28-08 FOUL
5 1228 Taryn Gmitroski JR Pacific Athletic 29-04.00* 8.94m 4
23-10 27-11 28-05 29-04 26-06.50 28-04.50
6 425 Ayana Norris SO Chandler 29-03.50* 8.92m 3
25-03 29-03.50 27-09 26-05 28-04 FOUL
7 1241 Casandra Bustamant SO Paradise Valley 29-03.50 28-10.00* 8.78m 2
28-10 27-01.50 27-00 24-08.50 24-10 25-04
8 775 Bleta Kodra FR Greenway 27-03.00 28-07.50* 8.72m 1
28-01.50 28-07.50 25-06 26-02.50 27-05.50 27-05
9 1486 Josie Naylor FR Prescott 27-11.00 27-09.00* 8.45m
27-09 23-08 25-08 26-04.50 26-03 25-09.50
9 1670 Juliann Lieb SR Xavier 29-03.00 27-09.00* 8.45m
26-06 27-04 27-09 26-06 27-01 27-05
11 1684 Lauren Pashkowski SR Xavier 28-00.00 27-01.00* 8.25m
27-01 24-04.50 26-08
12 969 Curaun Thompson SO Marcos De Niza 28-01.00 27-00.00 8.22m
25-08 27-00 26-11
13 1046 Kelsea Green SR Mesquite 26-11.00 8.20m
25-00.50 25-02 26-11
14 1053 Danero Mandley SR Mesquite 30-00.00 26-09.50 8.16m
26-05 26-08 26-09.50
15 1671 Maria Love SO Xavier 29-06.50 26-06.00 8.07m
25-00 25-05 26-06
16 1380 Lauren Wasser FR Pinnacle 27-09.00 25-08.00 7.82m
24-02 24-07 25-08
17 778 Karisa Neithercutt FR Greenway 27-11.00 25-03.00 7.69m
25-03 23-02 22-06.50
18 1176 Ayesha Shaheed-Ali JR North Canyon 27-03.50 25-00.50 7.63m
23-04 23-11 25-00.50
19 1322 Aziz Ann-Marie FR Pinnacle 26-00.00 24-10.00 7.56m
23-06 24-10 FOUL
20 1058 Katherine Morosoff FR Mesquite 27-05.00 24-03.00 7.39m
24-03 22-04.50 23-02.50
21 1162 Janelle Goodson SR North Canyon 24-02.00 24-01.00 7.34m
24-01 22-07.50 FOUL
21 1237 Lizzy Boudewyns FR Paradise Valley 25-00.00 24-01.00 7.34m
22-05 23-03.50 24-01
23 925 Kendyll Bursh SR Marcos De Niza 24-09.00 22-11.00 6.98m
22-11 22-01 20-07
24 1271 Monisha Vance SO Paradise Valley 26-06.00 22-05.50 6.84m
22-03.50 22-05.50 21-00
24 111 Sandra Dolan JR Boulder Creek 24-02.50 22-05.50 6.84m
21-05 19-04.50 22-05.50
26 1587 Chelsea Wyatt SO Shadow Mountain 23-01.00 22-02.00 6.75m
21-07 20-08.50 22-02
26 674 Emily Jones JR Flagstaff 23-02.00 22-02.00 6.75m
22-02 FOUL 21-00
28 958 Jessica Rascon SR Marcos De Niza 24-05.00 21-07.00 6.57m
20-11.50 FOUL 21-07
28 1164 Gillian Jackson SO North Canyon 23-03.00 21-07.00 6.57m
19-03 21-07 20-02.50
30 574 Jessica Zimmerman SO Deer Valley 22-04.00 20-08.50 6.31m
19-00 20-05 20-08.50
31 104 Tina Boyle SR Boulder Creek 30-10.00 20-00.00 6.09m
20-00 18-09 17-10
32 1558 Sharlene Harte JR Shadow Mountain 20-08.00 19-11.50 6.08m
18-00 19-11.50 18-08.50
33 555 Karlee Preston FR Deer Valley 23-06.00 17-07.00 5.35m
17-07 17-00.50 16-11
34 842 Elizabeth Ford JR Horizon 18-08.00 16-10.00 5.13m
16-10 15-08 16-05
35 550 Emina Omeragic FR Deer Valley 23-04.00 16-00.50 4.88m
15-04.50 16-00.50 FOUL
36 869 Cozy Powley SR Horizon 15-10.00 4.82m
15-10 14-09.50 15-05
Event 25 Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 172-11 2002 Chris Duncan, Mtn. Pointe High School
5A I St Qly: @ 146-11
5A II St Qly: # 136-07
4A I St Qly: $ 143-10
4A II St Qly: % 143-01
3A St Qly: ^ 125-09
2A St Qly: & 121-02
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 1229 Adam Keenan JR Pacific Athletic 165-10@ 50.54m 10
148-02 151-01 153-01 165-10 FOUL 153-07
2 475 Daniel Mosley SR Chandler 151-00 151-00.50@ 46.03m 8
126-07 151-00.50 150-00 FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 1408 Andrew Hurley SR Pinnacle 139-04 149-07@ 45.59m 6
139-10.50 145-00 131-00 126-06 149-07 136-02
4 1526 Arick Morrell SR Prescott 152-06 146-00$ 44.50m 5
FOUL 146-00 FOUL 133-05.50 FOUL 145-03
5 364 Geoff Roxborough SR Brophy 145-00 139-05# 42.49m 4
FOUL 139-05 FOUL FOUL 130-01.50 FOUL
6 1231 Matthew Kereszti JR Pacific Athletic 135-09^ 41.37m 3
FOUL 119-08 135-09 126-03.50 FOUL FOUL
7 449 Shawn Collins SO Chandler 135-03 131-05^ 40.05m 2
121-05 125-05 116-10 129-08 FOUL 131-05
8 165 Shaun Fugate SR Boulder Creek 132-00 128-04^ 39.11m 1
FOUL 118-03 121-09 123-01 109-09 128-04
9 901 Cole Mercer SR Horizon 09-05.25 124-04& 37.89m
122-07 116-00.50 11-06 124-04 FOUL FOUL
10 796 Derrick Green SR Greenway 127-00 120-06* 36.72m
116-08 114-02 120-06
11 1310 Jeremy Mullins SR Paradise Valley 125-00 119-01* 36.29m
FOUL 119-01 110-07
12 605 Kyle Jervis SR Deer Valley 120-00 115-06* 35.20m
105-00 110-07.50 115-06
13 1230 Mason Kereszti SO Pacific Athletic 115-04* 35.15m
114-02 110-03 115-04
14 262 Dallas Sandberg SR Bradshaw Mtn 133-04 114-02* 34.79m
114-02 FOUL FOUL
15 577 Tim Addabbo SR Deer Valley 117-00 111-07* 34.01m
110-06.50 106-04 111-07
16 823 Josh Taase JR Greenway 116-06 110-00* 33.52m
102-06 110-00 81-09
17 1196 Brett Fouts JR North Canyon 115-06 109-00* 33.22m
104-06 FOUL 109-00
18 1128 Andrew Salvador JR Mesquite 120-00 107-00 32.61m
FOUL 106-03 107-00
18 383 Daniel Vimmerstadt SO Brophy 105-05 107-00 32.61m
77-06 77-04 107-00
20 171 Colton Johnson JR Boulder Creek 110-05 106-03 32.38m
106-03 92-09 FOUL
21 753 Ranzo Todechine JR Flagstaff 85-04 103-03 31.47m
101-00 102-04.50 103-03
22 1198 Thomas Griffin JR North Canyon 111-00 103-01 31.41m
FOUL FOUL 103-01
23 982 Josiah Barros SR Marcos De Niza 96-09.75 100-11 30.75m
91-09 100-11 FOUL
24 160 Brandon Diep SR Boulder Creek 110-00 100-00 30.48m
100-00 94-03 98-06.50
25 1121 Samuel Ramel JR Mesquite 110-00 99-09 30.40m
FOUL 99-09 FOUL
26 1122 Spencer Redfield SO Mesquite 105-00 99-00 30.17m
89-09 99-00 81-00
27 1603 Jamaal Jones SO Shadow Mountain 98-05 29.99m
98-05 94-06 FOUL
28 1417 Jon Miller SO Pinnacle 95-06 97-02 29.61m
97-02 1 FOUL
29 623 John Salmon JR Deer Valley 105-00 96-09.50 29.50m
90-08 81-02 96-09.50
30 1538 Sam Severs JR Prescott 100-06 95-06 29.10m
86-01 90-11 95-06
31 1219 Antwuon Sanders SR North Canyon 110-11 94-00 28.65m
90-01 FOUL 94-00
32 478 Dominic Nappe FR Chandler 110-10 93-02 28.39m
78-02 81-07 93-02
32 1282 Taylor Cooley SO Paradise Valley 16-10.75 93-02 28.39m
93-02 FOUL FOUL
34 1525 Aidan Morrell FR Prescott 93-06 90-00 27.43m
FOUL 83-03 90-00
35 1432 Ryan Schmidt SR Pinnacle 103-11 88-00 26.82m
88-00 FOUL FOUL
36 1278 Timothy Cahil SO Paradise Valley 87-03 87-10 26.77m
83-03.50 76-03 87-10
37 906 Thane Pierce JR Horizon 81-00.25 87-01 26.54m
87-01 78-05 77-05
38 250 Zack Llewellyn SO Bradshaw Mtn 88-00 81-09.50 24.93m
76-11 81-09.50 81-09
39 1623 Andrew Smith JR Shadow Mountain 76-11 79-10 24.33m
79-10 68-02 64-04
40 368 Michael Scarbourou SO Brophy 100-00 78-09 24.00m
66-00 78-09 73-08
41 1591 Leo Barnes SO Shadow Mountain 87-02 76-11 23.44m
74-03 FOUL 76-11
42 880 Daniel Caruso FR Horizon 76-02 23.21m
75-05 76-02 65-10.50
43 231 Eric Bruhn SO Bradshaw Mtn 92-06 75-03.50 22.94m
FOUL 75-03.50 FOUL
44 981 James Anderson SO Marcos De Niza 65-00 69-05 21.15m
69-05 FOUL FOUL
45 746 Justin Smith JR Flagstaff 66-03 68-02 20.77m
FOUL FOUL 68-02
46 750 Dalton Steele SO Flagstaff 65-00 47-05.50 14.46m
44-09 46-10 47-05.50
-- 1016 Arturo Osuna JR Marcos De Niza 63-06.50 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 26 Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 125-11 2007 Keley Klein, Ironwood High School
5A I St Qly: @ 103-02
5A II St Qly: # 104-06
4A I St Qly: $ 107-07
4A II St Qly: % 107-02
3A St Qly: ^ 96-10
2A St Qly: & 90-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 415 Chele Kapoo JR Chandler 114-01 114-07$ 34.92m 10
101-00 96-07 94-04 89-05 114-05 114-07
2 1670 Juliann Lieb SR Xavier 119-04 109-06$ 33.37m 8
109-03.50 FOUL 105-10 109-06 FOUL 106-01
3 418 Kylene Knutsen SO Chandler 110-00 107-03.50% 32.70m 6
98-01.50 FOUL 106-00 102-10 107-03.50 FOUL
4 1228 Taryn Gmitroski JR Pacific Athletic 106-11# 32.58m 5
94-02 106-11 FOUL FOUL 90-05.50 FOUL
5 1554 Rebecca Edgers SR Shadow Mountain 97-05 105-10# 32.25m 4
101-01 100-10 100-02 105-10 100-00 FOUL
6 1684 Lauren Pashkowski SR Xavier 94-06 91-08& 27.94m 3
82-10 84-00 87-10.50 79-10 85-07 91-08
7 1162 Janelle Goodson SR North Canyon 81-10 91-00& 27.73m 2
85-01 88-11.50 85-00 87-06 86-00 91-00
8 437 Tori Williams SO Chandler 90-09& 27.66m 1
90-09 88-10 81-08 87-06 87-00 FOUL
9 1241 Casandra Bustamant SO Paradise Valley 87-11 87-04 26.61m
81-04 87-04 75-00 78-04 68-04 70-08
10 1471 Kaitlyn Harrell JR Prescott 86-03 85-10 26.16m
85-10 80-08 80-03
11 1671 Maria Love SO Xavier 92-08 85-08.50 26.12m
75-11 85-08.50 FOUL
12 1486 Josie Naylor FR Prescott 79-07 81-09 24.91m
81-07 81-09 81-00.50
13 1237 Lizzy Boudewyns FR Paradise Valley 77-00 79-09 24.30m
79-09 79-03 76-08
13 767 Kourtney Freitag SR Greenway 89-08 79-09 24.30m
69-02 79-09 76-02
15 1046 Kelsea Green SR Mesquite 80-00 77-10 23.72m
77-10 FOUL 77-04
16 1357 Tianna Licano FR Pinnacle 80-00 76-05 23.29m
76-05 63-03 71-03.50
17 1481 Micayla Matson JR Prescott 61-02 75-03.50 22.94m
71-06 67-04.50 75-03.50
18 1058 Katherine Morosoff FR Mesquite 75-00 75-01 22.88m
70-04 64-03.50 75-01
19 1164 Gillian Jackson SO North Canyon 79-07 74-05 22.68m
65-06.50 74-05 67-06
20 111 Sandra Dolan JR Boulder Creek 63-02 70-09.50 21.57m
70-09.50 69-01 70-07
21 1053 Danero Mandley SR Mesquite 80-00 70-07 21.51m
70-07 FOUL FOUL
22 842 Elizabeth Ford JR Horizon 68-09 70-06 21.48m
67-07 70-06 64-09
23 1336 Taylor Dyson FR Pinnacle 78-01 70-00 21.33m
63-04.50 68-00 70-00
24 1176 Ayesha Shaheed-Ali JR North Canyon 72-02 67-09 20.65m
67-00 67-09 66-09.50
25 1380 Lauren Wasser FR Pinnacle 71-11 67-05 20.54m
67-05 FOUL FOUL
26 1271 Monisha Vance SO Paradise Valley 67-00 66-11 20.39m
64-10 66-11 65-11
27 935 Michaela Gammage JR Marcos De Niza 53-02 66-08 20.32m
66-08 58-00 55-01.50
28 674 Emily Jones JR Flagstaff 54-09 64-11 19.78m
64-11 FOUL 52-07
29 574 Jessica Zimmerman SO Deer Valley 69-00 64-02 19.55m
64-02 FOUL FOUL
30 116 Trisha Gallegos JR Boulder Creek 60-00 58-04 17.78m
57-09.50 58-04 55-09
31 1558 Sharlene Harte JR Shadow Mountain 61-08 57-02 17.42m
53-11 57-02 47-05
32 1587 Chelsea Wyatt SO Shadow Mountain 55-04 51-10 15.79m
47-05 48-06.50 51-10
33 104 Tina Boyle SR Boulder Creek 96-07 50-10.50 15.50m
50-03.50 45-02 50-10.50
34 969 Curaun Thompson SO Marcos De Niza 57-00 49-00 14.93m
48-03 49-00 FOUL
35 555 Karlee Preston FR Deer Valley 60-00 47-07 14.50m
FOUL 42-02 47-07
36 569 Sarah Wilden FR Deer Valley 50-00 45-08 13.91m
45-08 FOUL FOUL
-- 925 Kendyll Bursh SR Marcos De Niza 82-03 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 27 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 22-05 2004 Kris Schlepp, North Canyon High School
5A I St Qly: @ 21-00.75
5A II St Qly: # 20-02.50
4A I St Qly: $ 21-05
4A II St Qly: % 21-01
3A St Qly: ^ 19-11.25
2A St Qly: & 19-05
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 1123 Charles Robinson SR Mesquite 21-05.00 22-02.00$ NWI 6.75m 10
20-06.50(NWI) 20-00.50(NWI) 20-01.50(NWI) 20-05(NWI) 21-05(NWI) 22-02(NWI)
2 1435 Jordan Soteros SR Pinnacle 19-09.00 21-04.00% NWI 6.50m 8
19-08.50(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI) 20-05.50(NWI) FOUL 21-04(NWI) 20-08.50(NWI)
3 303 Josh Dennard JR Brophy 21-05.50 21-01.00% NWI 6.42m 6
20-11(NWI) 20-06.50(NWI) 20-01(NWI) 20-00(NWI) FOUL 21-01(NWI)
4 504 Lewis Todd SR Chandler 17-08.50 21-00.00# NWI 6.40m 5
FOUL FOUL 21-00(NWI) 20-04(NWI) FOUL FOUL
5 469 Robert Matthew SR Chandler 19-01.50 20-11.50# NWI 6.38m 4
19-11.50(NWI) 18-08(NWI) 20-11.50(NWI) 18-10(NWI) 20-07(NWI) 20-03.50(NWI)
6 1314 Nicho Nicholson JR Paradise Valley 18-08.50 20-09.50# NWI 6.33m 3
20-05(NWI) 20-09(NWI) 14-01(NWI) 19-03(NWI) 19-08(NWI) 20-09.50(NWI)
7 1414 Dillon Luther SR Pinnacle 19-01.00 20-07.00# NWI 6.27m 2
19-07(NWI) 19-04(NWI) 20-00.50(NWI) 19-08(NWI) 20-07(NWI) 20-06(NWI)
8 602 John Green SR Deer Valley 19-00.00 20-03.00# NWI 6.17m 1
20-03(NWI) 20-00(NWI) 19-03(NWI) FOUL 20-00(NWI) FOUL
9 280 Alex Bishop SR Brophy 20-11.50 20-02.00^ NWI 6.14m
19-07.50(NWI) 19-11.50(NWI) FOUL 18-05(NWI) FOUL 20-02(NWI)
10 465 JJ Lewis JR Chandler 19-10.00& NWI 6.04m
18-08.50(NWI) 19-10(NWI) 18-09(NWI)
11 1221 Stokeley Session SO North Canyon 18-00.00 19-09.00& NWI 6.01m
17-03.50(NWI) 19-09(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI)
12 1023 Daniel Sanders SR Marcos De Niza 18-09.00 19-07.00& NWI 5.96m
18-11.50(NWI) 18-10(NWI) 19-07(NWI)
12 1080 Tim Bledsoe SR Mesquite 20-00.00 19-07.00& NWI 5.96m
18-09(NWI) 19-07(NWI) 18-08(NWI)
14 1203 Ben Kmentz JR North Canyon 18-06.25 18-11.00* NWI 5.76m
18-11(NWI) 18-05.50(NWI) 18-10(NWI)
14 1552 Mike Ziminsky SR Prescott 20-04.00 18-11.00* NWI 5.76m
18-11(NWI) FOUL FOUL
14 295 Patrick Dampare FR Brophy 18-11.00* NWI 5.76m
18-11(NWI) 18-05.50(NWI) 18-10(NWI)
17 236 Jefff Dougherty FR Bradshaw Mtn 17-06.00 18-07.00 NWI 5.66m
17-05.50(NWI) 18-07(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI)
18 187 Garrett Parenteau SR Boulder Creek 17-09.00 18-06.50 NWI 5.65m
18-01(NWI) 18-00(NWI) 18-06.50(NWI)
18 909 Robert Sheber SR Horizon 18-06.50 NWI 5.65m
18-01.50(NWI) 17-10(NWI) 18-06.50(NWI)
20 261 James Reyes JR Bradshaw Mtn 18-04.00 17-11.50 NWI 5.47m
17-09(NWI) 17-11.50(NWI) FOUL
21 271 Kevin Wallace SO Bradshaw Mtn 18-02.00 17-10.00 NWI 5.43m
17-00(NWI) 17-10(NWI) 17-02(NWI)
22 1386 Austin Carmody SO Pinnacle 18-05.00 17-07.50 NWI 5.37m
FOUL 16-09(NWI) 17-07.50(NWI)
23 167 Ryan Geisel FR Boulder Creek 17-08.00 17-06.00 NWI 5.33m
17-06(NWI) 17-00(NWI) 16-05(NWI)
24 879 Liraz Anavi SR Horizon 17-05.00 NWI 5.30m
FOUL FOUL 17-05(NWI)
25 725 Tyler Jackson SR Flagstaff 17-11.00 17-04.00 NWI 5.28m
FOUL 17-04(NWI) FOUL
26 1624 Jaren Smith JR Shadow Mountain 17-02.00 NWI 5.23m
17-02(NWI) 17-02(NWI) FOUL
27 195 Harrison Stewart JR Boulder Creek 17-00.00 17-01.50 NWI 5.21m
17-01.50(NWI) 16-06(NWI) 16-00(NWI)
28 1545 Sawyer Thein SO Prescott 16-00.00 17-00.00 NWI 5.18m
16-06.50(NWI) 17-00(NWI) FOUL
29 1028 Antonio Warner FR Marcos De Niza 18-09.00 16-09.50 NWI 5.11m
16-09.50(NWI) 15-05(NWI) 15-00(NWI)
30 1593 Austin Brucker JR Shadow Mountain 16-06.00 NWI 5.02m
16-01(NWI) 16-03(NWI) 16-06(NWI)
31 579 Eric Allen SO Deer Valley 15-09.00 16-05.00 NWI 5.00m
FOUL FOUL 16-05(NWI)
32 1608 Austin Madore FR Shadow Mountain 16-04.00 NWI 4.97m
FOUL 16-04(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI)
32 1531 Brenden Roos SO Prescott 16-02.00 16-04.00 NWI 4.97m
16-04(NWI) FOUL 15-11(NWI)
34 1211 Brian Miller FR North Canyon 16-10.00 16-00.00 NWI 4.87m
16-00(NWI) 14-06.50(NWI) 15-11(NWI)
35 1274 Casey Bowe FR Paradise Valley 16-00.50 15-11.00 NWI 4.85m
15-11(NWI) FOUL FOUL
36 632 Ryan Torres SR Deer Valley 15-00.00 14-08.50 NWI 4.48m
FOUL 14-08.50(NWI) FOUL
-- 1018 Daniel Quihuis JR Marcos De Niza 17-04.50 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 28 Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 18-03.50 2007 Amanda Duarte, Mtn. Ridge High School
5A I St Qly: @ 16-04.50
5A II St Qly: # 15-01.75
4A I St Qly: $ 16-09
4A II St Qly: % 16-03
3A St Qly: ^ 14-03.75
2A St Qly: & 14-11
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 432 Jasmine Todd SO Chandler 17-11.00 17-09.00$ NWI 5.41m 10
FOUL 15-02(NWI) 17-09(NWI) 17-00.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL
2 410 Makaila Flannigan FR Chandler 16-03.00 16-11.50$ NWI 5.16m 8
16-11.50(NWI) FOUL 16-05.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 952 Shantella McCoy SR Marcos De Niza 16-09.50 16-09.00$ NWI 5.10m 6
15-08(NWI) FOUL 16-04(NWI) 16-02(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI) 16-09(NWI)
4 424 Salimah Muhammad SO Chandler 14-11.75 16-05.00@ NWI 5.00m 5
15-07(NWI) 15-10.50(NWI) 16-00(NWI) 15-00(NWI) 15-08(NWI) 16-05(NWI)
5 692 Amanda Stricker JR Flagstaff 16-07.00 16-02.50# NWI 4.94m 4
16-02.50(NWI) 15-01(NWI) 15-10(NWI) 15-10.50(NWI) 15-10.50(NWI) 15-09(NWI)
6 1647 Courtney Clark SR Xavier 16-04.00 16-01.50# NWI 4.91m 3
16-01.50(NWI) 16-00(NWI) FOUL 14-08.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL
7 1165 Jordan Kirby JR North Canyon 13-11.00 15-08.00# NWI 4.77m 2
13-01(NWI) 15-08(NWI) FOUL 13-10.50(NWI) 13-09.50(NWI)
8 1692 Roddreka Rogers SO Xavier 15-07.00# NWI 4.74m 1
FOUL 15-03(NWI) FOUL 15-03(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI) 15-07(NWI)
9 771 Karlie Henning SO Greenway 15-04.00 15-06.00# NWI 4.72m
FOUL 14-09(NWI) 15-00.50(NWI) 15-01(NWI) 14-10(NWI) 15-06(NWI)
10 764 Jasmine Freedman SO Greenway 14-03.00 14-11.00& NWI 4.54m
FOUL 14-11(NWI) 14-08(NWI)
11 673 Ileanna Johnson JR Flagstaff 14-10.50^ NWI 4.53m
14-04(NWI) 14-04(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI)
12 1246 Sidney Coy FR Paradise Valley 14-08.50^ NWI 4.48m
14-08.50(NWI) FOUL 13-10(NWI)
12 645 Sierra Bourne SO Flagstaff 15-01.00 14-08.50^ NWI 4.48m
14-06.50(NWI) 14-08.50(NWI) 14-00.50(NWI)
14 770 Albani Hardy FR Greenway 14-03.00 14-08.00^ NWI 4.47m
14-03(NWI) 14-05(NWI) 14-08(NWI)
15 131 Alexa Larson JR Boulder Creek 14-11.00 14-06.00^ NWI 4.41m
14-06(NWI) 14-01.50(NWI) 13-11.50(NWI)
16 970 Kanausha Thompson SR Marcos De Niza 14-00.50 14-05.50^ NWI 4.40m
13-11.50(NWI) 14-05.50(NWI) 14-04.50(NWI)
17 1340 Tara Geske JR Pinnacle 13-09.00 14-04.00^ NWI 4.36m
13-09.50(NWI) 14-04(NWI) 13-10(NWI)
18 1345 Lauren Hendrix SR Pinnacle 14-02.00 14-02.00* NWI 4.31m
13-10(NWI) 14-02(NWI) 14-00(NWI)
19 133 Jessica Magusin JR Boulder Creek 14-08.00 14-01.00* NWI 4.29m
FOUL 14-01(NWI) FOUL
20 119 Ariel Gregiore SO Boulder Creek 14-07.00 14-00.00* NWI 4.26m
14-00(NWI) 13-01(NWI) 12-11(NWI)
21 1566 Andrea Lindsey JR Shadow Mountain 13-07.50* NWI 4.15m
13-07.50(NWI) 13-06(NWI) 13-05(NWI)
22 1253 Vanesha Jones SO Paradise Valley 13-06.00 NWI 4.11m
FOUL FOUL 13-06(NWI)
22 1464 Lauren Garcia JR Prescott 14-00.00 13-06.00 NWI 4.11m
9-05(NWI) 13-05.50(NWI) 13-06(NWI)
24 551 Stephanie Orona FR Deer Valley 13-05.50 NWI 4.10m
13-05.50(NWI) 13-02(NWI) 13-01(NWI)
25 1261 Jazmyn Medina SR Paradise Valley 12-11.25 13-05.00 NWI 4.08m
13-05(NWI) 12-10.50(NWI) FOUL
26 1059 Cierra Ozolin SO Mesquite 14-04.00 12-10.50 NWI 3.92m
12-10(NWI) 12-10.50(NWI) 12-03.50(NWI)
27 1493 Taylor Roos SO Prescott 13-05.00 12-08.50 NWI 3.87m
12-05.50(NWI) 12-08.50(NWI) 11-04.50(NWI)
28 872 Katrina Sanchez SR Horizon 13-01.75 12-03.00 NWI 3.73m
12-03(NWI) FOUL FOUL
29 522 Catlina Csonca JR Deer Valley 11-08.25 12-02.50 NWI 3.72m
FOUL 12-02.50(NWI) 11-08.50(NWI)
30 1553 Marisa Beck SR Shadow Mountain 12-02.00 NWI 3.70m
12-02(NWI) 12-01.50(NWI) 10-09(NWI)
31 1057 Christiana Moreno SO Mesquite 12-02.00 12-01.50 NWI 3.69m
12-01.50(NWI) 11-02(NWI) FOUL
32 1576 Maya Shovestull SR Shadow Mountain 11-03.00 NWI 3.42m
FOUL 11-03(NWI) FOUL
33 852 Hannah Jones JR Horizon 10-07.75 11-02.00 NWI 3.40m
9-03(NWI) 10-01(NWI) 11-02(NWI)
34 858 Danielle McCormick SO Horizon 11-00.00 NWI 3.35m
11-00(NWI) 10-07(NWI) FOUL
-- 532 Chelsea Gobster SR Deer Valley 12-11.50 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 1035 Bailey Clarkson FR Mesquite 12-08.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 29 Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 44-04.50 2004 Reggie Mckinley, Shadow Mtn. High School
5A I St Qly: @ 43-08
5A II St Qly: # 41-04.50
4A I St Qly: $ 43-07
4A II St Qly: % 42-07
3A St Qly: ^ 41-03
2A St Qly: & 39-01
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 504 Lewis Todd SR Chandler 44-05.00 44-09.00! NWI 13.63m 10
FOUL FOUL 44-03(NWI) 44-05.50(NWI) 44-09(NWI) FOUL
2 469 Robert Matthew SR Chandler 41-01.50 42-09.50% NWI 13.04m 8
42-09.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL 41-00(NWI) FOUL
3 986 JeRyan Butler JR Marcos De Niza 41-07.00 42-01.50# NWI 12.83m 6
FOUL 42-01.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 187 Garrett Parenteau SR Boulder Creek 39-10.50 41-09.00# NWI 12.72m 5
FOUL FOUL 40-05.50(NWI) 41-09(NWI) 41-04(NWI) FOUL
5 447 Tyler Cole SR Chandler 39-03.00 41-06.50# NWI 12.66m 4
41-06.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 1080 Tim Bledsoe SR Mesquite 38-03.00 41-01.00& NWI 12.52m 3
38-03.50(NWI) 40-11(NWI) 39-06(NWI) 40-05(NWI) 41-01(NWI) 39-05.50(NWI)
7 1123 Charles Robinson SR Mesquite 41-02.00 40-11.00& NWI 12.47m 2
40-01(NWI) 40-02(NWI) 38-11(NWI) 40-11(NWI) 40-05.50(NWI) 40-04(NWI)
8 1203 Ben Kmentz JR North Canyon 40-09.25 40-09.00& NWI 12.42m 1
40-09(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 901 Cole Mercer SR Horizon 40-03.00& NWI 12.26m
40-03(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 39-01(NWI)
10 827 Jean Welton SR Greenway 40-06.00 39-11.00& NWI 12.16m
39-08(NWI) 39-00(NWI) 39-11(NWI)
11 602 John Green SR Deer Valley 39-00.50 39-02.50& NWI 11.95m
39-02.50(NWI) 38-08(NWI) 38-07.50(NWI)
12 909 Robert Sheber SR Horizon 38-11.50* NWI 11.87m
38-01(NWI) 37-10.50(NWI) 38-11.50(NWI)
13 327 Jamar Kelley JR Brophy 37-03.50 38-06.00* NWI 11.73m
38-06(NWI) 37-06(NWI) 36-01.50(NWI)
14 1314 Nicho Nicholson JR Paradise Valley 38-05.50* NWI 11.72m
FOUL 38-05.50(NWI) FOUL
15 1023 Daniel Sanders SR Marcos De Niza 35-05.75 37-09.00* NWI 11.50m
37-09(NWI) 37-03(NWI) 36-00.50(NWI)
15 1502 Patrick Charles JR Prescott 37-07.00 37-09.00* NWI 11.50m
37-01.50(NWI) 36-11.50(NWI) 37-09(NWI)
17 1545 Sawyer Thein SO Prescott 36-00.00 36-08.50 NWI 11.18m
36-03(NWI) 35-06(NWI) 36-08.50(NWI)
18 625 Erik Sanchez SR Deer Valley 34-11.50 36-04.00 NWI 11.07m
FOUL 36-04(NWI) FOUL
19 295 Patrick Dampare FR Brophy 35-00.00 35-07.00 NWI 10.84m
FOUL FOUL 35-07(NWI)
20 1184 Austin Arnone SR North Canyon 34-06.00 34-09.50 NWI 10.60m
34-09.50(NWI) FOUL 33-04(NWI)
21 188 Drew Persson SR Boulder Creek 32-07.00 34-01.00 NWI 10.38m
FOUL FOUL 34-01(NWI)
22 897 Mike Koelin FR Horizon 32-05.25 29-02.50 NWI 8.90m
29-02.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL
23 1601 Ian Irving FR Shadow Mountain 29-00.00 NWI 8.83m
FOUL FOUL 29-00(NWI)
24 1619 Alex Rega JR Shadow Mountain 28-08.00 NWI 8.73m
FOUL 28-08(NWI) 27-03(NWI)
25 1618 Alexander Rannie-P SO Shadow Mountain 26-07.00 NWI 8.10m
26-07(NWI) FOUL FOUL
-- 1018 Daniel Quihuis JR Marcos De Niza FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 725 Tyler Jackson SR Flagstaff 36-06.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 163 David Fitzgerald SO Boulder Creek 30-00.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 579 Eric Allen SO Deer Valley 34-00.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 30 Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 36-04 2007 Sarah Reaves, Ironwood High School
5A I St Qly: @ 34-04.25
5A II St Qly: # 31-10.25
4A I St Qly: $ 34-06
4A II St Qly: % 34-01
3A St Qly: ^ 31-06
2A St Qly: & 30-10
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 1692 Roddreka Rogers SO Xavier 33-00.00 34-08.50$ NWI 10.57m 10
34-00(NWI) 34-02(NWI) 32-07.50(NWI) 34-08.50(NWI) 33-06(NWI) 33-09(NWI)
2 952 Shantella McCoy SR Marcos De Niza 32-11.50 34-02.00% NWI 10.41m 8
FOUL 33-11.50(NWI) 32-07(NWI) 33-06.50(NWI) FOUL 34-02(NWI)
3 1647 Courtney Clark SR Xavier 33-02.00 32-09.00# NWI 9.98m 6
FOUL FOUL 32-09(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 771 Karlie Henning SO Greenway 31-07.00 32-05.00# NWI 9.88m 5
FOUL 32-01(NWI) 32-05(NWI) 31-07(NWI) 31-06.50(NWI) 32-04(NWI)
5 399 Breanna Cash SO Chandler 32-08.50 31-04.00& NWI 9.55m 4
FOUL 31-04(NWI) 30-09.50(NWI) FOUL 29-09(NWI) 29-06.50(NWI)
6 1263 Danielle Parker SO Paradise Valley 33-00.00 31-03.50& NWI 9.53m 3
30-05(NWI) 31-03.50(NWI) 30-05.50(NWI) 29-08(NWI) 29-11.50(NWI) 30-10(NWI)
7 970 Kanausha Thompson SR Marcos De Niza 30-05.75 30-07.50* NWI 9.33m 2
30-07.50(NWI) 29-11.50(NWI) 29-00(NWI) 29-02.50(NWI) 28-09.50(NWI) 30-00(NWI)
8 772 Jesslyn Hunnicutt JR Greenway 32-10.00 30-01.00* NWI 9.16m 1
29-07(NWI) FOUL 30-01(NWI) 29-07.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL
9 522 Catlina Csonca JR Deer Valley 29-03.50 29-07.50* NWI 9.02m
29-07.50(NWI) 29-02(NWI) 28-10(NWI) 27-01(NWI) 28-01(NWI) 29-07.50(NWI)
10 105 Carlie Brown SO Boulder Creek 29-03.00* NWI 8.91m
28-01.50(NWI) 28-10(NWI) 29-03(NWI)
11 1261 Jazmyn Medina SR Paradise Valley 29-04.00 29-02.00* NWI 8.89m
29-02(NWI) 27-08.50(NWI) FOUL
12 1035 Bailey Clarkson FR Mesquite 28-01.00 28-02.00* NWI 8.58m
FOUL 28-02(NWI) 28-01(NWI)
13 1553 Marisa Beck SR Shadow Mountain 27-08.00* NWI 8.43m
26-11(NWI) 27-08(NWI) 26-03.50(NWI)
14 872 Katrina Sanchez SR Horizon 27-06.50* NWI 8.39m
26-08.50(NWI) 27-06.50(NWI) 26-05.50(NWI)
15 138 Ashlee Navarette SR Boulder Creek 27-01.00 27-02.00* NWI 8.28m
26-06(NWI) 27-02(NWI) 26-11(NWI)
16 145 Lindsey Wagenfuehr FR Boulder Creek 27-04.00 26-04.00 NWI 8.02m
26-01(NWI) FOUL 26-04(NWI)
17 1574 Christina Rippenkr FR Shadow Mountain 25-09.00 NWI 7.84m
24-10(NWI) 25-09(NWI) 25-09(NWI)
-- 1345 Lauren Hendrix SR Pinnacle 30-01.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 1556 Lauren Haberstock SO Shadow Mountain FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 31 Boys High Jump
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 6-06 Multiple Record Holders
5A I St Qly: @ 6-02
5A II St Qly: # 5-10
4A I St Qly: $ 6-03
4A II St Qly: % 6-02
3A St Qly: ^ 6-01
2A St Qly: & 5-07
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 504 Lewis Todd SR Chandler 5-10.00 6-00.00# 1.82m 10
2 443 Devin Centers SO Chandler 5-10.00 J6-00.00# 1.82m 8
3 261 James Reyes JR Bradshaw Mtn 6-00.00 5-10.00# 1.77m 6
4 602 John Green SR Deer Valley 5-10.00 J5-10.00# 1.77m 5
5 454 Terrance Garcia SR Chandler J5-10.00# 1.77m 4
6 1114 Dameon Morgan JR Mesquite 5-06.00 J5-10.00# 1.77m 3
7 271 Kevin Wallace SO Bradshaw Mtn 5-06.00 5-08.00& 1.72m 2
8 280 Alex Bishop SR Brophy 5-06.00 5-06.00* 1.67m 1
9 1211 Brian Miller FR North Canyon 5-06.00 J5-06.00* 1.67m
10 1280 Brent Cator SO Paradise Valley 5-08.00 J5-06.00* 1.67m
11 1402 Nate Hallett JR Pinnacle 5-06.00 5-04.00 1.62m
12 1020 Isaac Ramirez SR Marcos De Niza 5-08.00 J5-04.00 1.62m
13 287 Cormac Caldwell SO Brophy J5-04.00 1.62m
14 614 Andrew Moreno JR Deer Valley 5-04.00 5-02.00 1.57m
15 917 Nathan White FR Horizon 4-10.00 J5-02.00 1.57m
16 897 Mike Koelin FR Horizon 5-02.00 J5-02.00 1.57m
17 1515 Nick Koehler SO Prescott 5-08.00 J5-02.00 1.57m
18 1299 Austinn Hallman SO Paradise Valley 5-00.00 5-00.00 1.52m
19 910 Grant Sisserson FR Horizon 5-06.00 J5-00.00 1.52m
20 1531 Brenden Roos SO Prescott 5-06.00 J5-00.00 1.52m
21 1317 Alex Powell SO Paradise Valley 5-00.00 J5-00.00 1.52m
22 258 Damian Otero FR Bradshaw Mtn 5-08.00 J5-00.00 1.52m
23 1619 Alex Rega JR Shadow Mountain 5-06.00 J5-00.00 1.52m
24 1221 Stokeley Session SO North Canyon 5-08.00 J5-00.00 1.52m
-- 985 Robert Booker JR Marcos De Niza NH
-- 713 Ben Gantt SR Flagstaff 5-04.00 NH
-- 1593 Austin Brucker JR Shadow Mountain 5-08.00 NH
-- 1183 Mahboo Afgan SR North Canyon 4-08.00 NH
Event 32 Girls High Jump
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 5-06 2000 Aubrey Wood, Mtn. View High School
5A I St Qly: @ 5-01
5A II St Qly: # 4-10
4A I St Qly: $ 5-01
4A II St Qly: % 5-02
3A St Qly: ^ 4-08
2A St Qly: & 4-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 411 Cadija Harris JR Chandler 5-01.00@ 1.54m 10
2 1473 Lacey Harris FR Prescott 4-06.00 4-10.00# 1.47m 8
3 1261 Jazmyn Medina SR Paradise Valley 4-10.00 J4-10.00# 1.47m 6
4 834 Paige Debeckendorf SO Horizon 4-06.00* 1.37m 4.50
4 554 Spencer Platek SO Deer Valley 4-06.00 4-06.00* 1.37m 4.50
6 406 Le Dy SR Chandler 4-02.00 J4-06.00* 1.37m 2
6 844 Sarah Geren SR Horizon 4-08.00 J4-06.00* 1.37m 2
6 1259 Faith Maxson SO Paradise Valley 3-08.00 J4-06.00* 1.37m 2
7 220 Brittany Schmidt SO Bradshaw Mtn 4-04.00 J4-02.00 1.27m
8 772 Jesslyn Hunnicutt JR Greenway 4-04.00 J4-02.00 1.27m
9 1472 Kelcey Harris FR Prescott 4-08.00 4-02.00 1.27m
10 1474 Ayla Joshu FR Prescott 4-08.00 J4-02.00 1.27m
11 777 Shelby Melin SO Greenway 4-04.00 J4-02.00 1.27m
12 208 Jordyne Duncan JR Bradshaw Mtn 4-00.00 J4-02.00 1.27m
13 1182 Mia Wiseman JR North Canyon 4-00.00 J4-02.00 1.27m
14 869 Cozy Powley SR Horizon 4-02.00 J4-00.00 1.21m
15 538 Isabelle Jimenez FR Deer Valley 4-00.00 J4-00.00 1.21m
16 134 Emilie Miller SO Boulder Creek 4-06.00 4-00.00 1.21m
17 662 Taylor Harvey JR Flagstaff 4-04.00 J4-00.00 1.21m
18 222 Ally Shuman SO Bradshaw Mtn 4-03.00 J4-00.00 1.21m
-- 1272 Bree Weber FR Paradise Valley 3-10.00 NH
-- 1569 Sam Micheli SR Shadow Mountain 3-08.00 NH
-- 527 Makayla Dukarm FR Deer Valley NH
-- 1035 Bailey Clarkson FR Mesquite 4-04.00 NH
-- 1574 Christina Rippenkr FR Shadow Mountain 3-08.00 NH
Event 33 Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 15-06 2003 Steve Dolk, Mtn. Pointe High School
5A I St Qly: @ 13-06
5A II St Qly: # 12-00
4A I St Qly: $ 13-01
4A II St Qly: % 12-09
3A St Qly: ^ 12-00
2A St Qly: & 11-05
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 280 Alex Bishop SR Brophy 15-08.00 16-00.00! 4.87m 10
2 1435 Jordan Soteros SR Pinnacle 12-06.00 14-00.00@ 4.26m 8
3 377 Stephen Squatrito SR Brophy 13-00.00 13-00.00% 3.96m 6
4 899 Tyler Larson SR Horizon 12-06.00 12-06.00# 3.81m 5
5 609 Riley Layton SR Deer Valley 12-00.00 12-00.50# 3.67m 4
6 910 Grant Sisserson FR Horizon 12-00.00 12-00.00# 3.65m 3
7 195 Harrison Stewart JR Boulder Creek 12-00.00 11-06.00& 3.50m 1.50
7 1190 Javier Cedeno SR North Canyon 12-00.00 11-06.00& 3.50m 1.50
9 1119 Landon Perry SR Mesquite 10-00.00 J11-06.00& 3.50m
10 1383 Cliff Branch SR Pinnacle 12-00.00 J11-06.00& 3.50m
11 892 Adam Galen SR Horizon 11-00.00 11-00.00* 3.35m
12 634 Weston Vannoy SR Deer Valley 10-06.00 10-06.00* 3.20m
13 1552 Mike Ziminsky SR Prescott 11-06.00 J10-06.00* 3.20m
14 474 Michael Morrissey JR Chandler 10-00.00 J10-06.00* 3.20m
15 715 Lyle Gomez SR Flagstaff 9-06.00 10-00.00* 3.04m
16 722 Tyler Harris SO Flagstaff 11-00.00 J10-00.00* 3.04m
17 1318 Dean Rapier JR Paradise Valley 9-00.00 J10-00.00* 3.04m
18 369 Mark Schillinger SO Brophy 11-00.00 J10-00.00* 3.04m
19 453 David Frazier FR Chandler 10-00.00 J10-00.00* 3.04m
20 1015 Alejandro Orozco JR Marcos De Niza 8-00.00 9-06.00* 2.89m
21 994 Josh Elkins SR Marcos De Niza 8-00.00 J9-06.00* 2.89m
22 1030 Chris Wong SO Marcos De Niza 8-00.00 9-00.00* 2.74m
23 189 Brandon Popovich SO Boulder Creek 9-00.00 8-06.00* 2.59m
24 1498 Wyatt Bond SR Prescott 9-06.00 J8-06.00* 2.59m
25 828 Nate Wiggins SR Greenway 9-00.00 J8-06.00* 2.59m
26 1612 Jon Mirs JR Shadow Mountain 9-00.00 8-00.00 2.43m
27 1395 Jerry Flint SR Pinnacle 10-06.00 1-06.00 0.45m
-- 1286 Steven Dean SR Paradise Valley NH
-- 1287 Devin DeBevec FR Paradise Valley NH
-- 810 Timmy Moore SO Greenway 8-08.00 NH
-- 1204 Dakota Lewis SR North Canyon 7-06.00 NH
Event 34 Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Meet Record: ! 11-06 2006 Lauren Cruzn, Sunrise Mtn. High School
5A I St Qly: @ 10-06
5A II St Qly: # 8-06
4A I St Qly: $ 9-05
4A II St Qly: % 9-03
3A St Qly: ^ 8-00
2A St Qly: & 7-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 397 Haley Bowser JR Chandler 9-00.00 10-00.00$ 3.04m 10
2 851 Corrine Jacobs JR Horizon 8-00.00 8-06.00# 2.59m 7
2 532 Chelsea Gobster SR Deer Valley 9-06.00 8-06.00# 2.59m 7
4 645 Sierra Bourne SO Flagstaff 8-00.00 8-00.00^ 2.43m 4
4 1568 Robin Malanowski SO Shadow Mountain 7-00.00 8-00.00^ 2.43m 4
4 1651 Cari Dysick JR Xavier 8-06.00 8-00.00^ 2.43m 4
7 573 Leah Zampini SO Deer Valley 7-06.00 7-06.00& 2.28m 0.75
7 132 Samantha Lopez SO Boulder Creek 7-06.00 7-06.00& 2.28m 0.75
7 1699 Jackie Stryczek SO Xavier 8-00.00 7-06.00& 2.28m 0.75
7 1471 Kaitlyn Harrell JR Prescott 8-00.00 7-06.00& 2.28m 0.75
11 1345 Lauren Hendrix SR Pinnacle 6-06.00 7-00.00* 2.13m
11 1344 Emma Grimco JR Pinnacle 6-06.00 7-00.00* 2.13m
11 869 Cozy Powley SR Horizon 6-06.00 7-00.00* 2.13m
11 396 Amanda Anderson SR Chandler 7-00.00* 2.13m
11 406 Le Dy SR Chandler 6-08.00 7-00.00* 2.13m
11 1340 Tara Geske JR Pinnacle 7-00.00 7-00.00* 2.13m
17 1177 Ashley Nykole Smit SR North Canyon 6-00.00 6-06.00* 1.98m
17 1262 Kayleigh Orozco SR Paradise Valley 6-00.00 6-06.00* 1.98m
17 871 Kiersten Rozenwase JR Horizon 6-06.00* 1.98m
17 1157 Lane Conrad JR North Canyon 6-00.00 6-06.00* 1.98m
17 774 Courtney Kindred FR Greenway 6-06.00 6-06.00* 1.98m
17 690 Erika Schulte JR Flagstaff 8-00.00 6-06.00* 1.98m
17 681 Karisa Maurer SO Flagstaff 7-00.00 6-06.00* 1.98m
17 1491 Cayla Reiman FR Prescott 6-00.00 6-06.00* 1.98m
25 122 Rachael Hancock JR Boulder Creek 6-00.00* 1.82m
25 1173 Cassidy Poling JR North Canyon 6-00.00 6-00.00* 1.82m
-- 566 Diana Tran SR Deer Valley 8-00.00 NH
-- 1448 Amy Baldwin JR Prescott 9-00.00 NH
-- 1264 Jayde Perez SO Paradise Valley 5-06.00 NH
Comments (0)
You don't have permission to comment on this page.