| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Whenever you search in PBworks, Dokkio Sidebar (from the makers of PBworks) will run the same search in your Drive, Dropbox, OneDrive, Gmail, and Slack. Now you can find what you're looking for wherever it lives. Try Dokkio Sidebar for free.

View
 

10M4NorthCanyonInvite

Page history last edited by Alisa Cooper 12 years, 8 months ago

North Canyon Invitational

Running Events Results

 

                  North Canyon Track & Field Invitational                    
                           North Canyon High School                            
                           Phoenix, AZ  - 3/13/2010                            
                       Team Rankings - Through Event 34                        
 
                              Female Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Chandler High School               CHA             245  
                2 Xavier College Preparatory         XCP             120.7
                3 Horizon High School                HORI             35.5
                4 Shadow Mountain High School        SHMO             35  
                5 Boulder Creek High School          BOCR             31.7
                6 Greenway High School               GREE             30  
                7 Deer Valley High School            DEER             29.2
                8 Marcos De Niza High School         MDN              29  
                9 Paradise Valley High School        PAVA             24  
                9 Pinnacle High School               PINN             24  
               11 Mesquite High School               MESQ             16  
               12 Prescott High School               PRES             14.7
               13 Flagstaff High School              FLAG              9  
               13 Pacific Athletics                  PACA              9  
               15 North Canyon High School           NC                8  
               16 Bradshaw Mountain High School      BRMO              1  
 
                               Male Team Scores                                
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Chandler High School               CHA             169  
                2 Brophy College Preparatory         BRCP            113  
                3 Deer Valley High School            DEER             53  
                4 Mesquite High School               MESQ             49  
                5 Boulder Creek High School          BOCR             39.5
                6 North Canyon High School           NC               38.5
                7 Bradshaw Mountain High School      BRMO             38  
                8 Marcos De Niza High School         MDN              37  
                9 Pinnacle High School               PINN             32  
               10 Prescott High School               PRES             27  
               11 Pacific Athletics                  PACA             17  
               12 Horizon High School                HORI             13  
               12 Shadow Mountain High School        SHMO             13  
               14 Greenway High School               GREE             12  
               15 Flagstaff High School              FLAG              7  
               16 Paradise Valley High School        PAVA              3                                    
 

                                           
   Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10.59  2003        Bryan Haynes, Centennial High School        
 5A I St Qly: @ 11.05                                                          
5A II St Qly: # 11.38                                                          
 4A I St Qly: $ 11.14                                                          
4A II St Qly: % 11.22                                                          
   3A St Qly: ^ 11.37                                                          
   2A St Qly: & 11.82                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   581 Trae Armstrong      SO Deer Valley            10.91      10.91@  0.4  10   
  2   497 Josh Rushing        SR Chandler               11.18      11.11$  0.4   8   
  3   459 Oshae Hatcher       JR Chandler               11.28      11.15%  0.4   6   
  4  1029 Martwon Weaver      JR Marcos De Niza         11.08      11.21%  0.4   5   
  5  1199 Anas Hasic          JR North Canyon           11.36      11.28^  0.4   4   
  6  1004 Deaunte Jefferson   JR Marcos De Niza         11.30      11.40&  0.4   3   
  7  1106 Anthony Lopez       SO Mesquite               11.41      11.42&  0.4   2   
  8  1598 Teague Grubel       JR Shadow Mountain        11.41      11.43&  0.4   1   
Preliminaries
  9  1024 Matt Shahin         SR Marcos De Niza         11.60                  
 10  1109 Austin McCoy        JR Mesquite               11.63                  
 11   802 Shawn Jones         JR Greenway               11.64                  
 12   477 Jose Mulero         SR Chandler               11.70                  
 13   316 D'Amani Grayer      FR Brophy                 11.72                  
 13   625 Erik Sanchez        SR Deer Valley            11.72                
 15   303 Josh Dennard        JR Brophy                 11.74                  
 16   244 Kevin Jensen        JR Bradshaw Mtn           11.75                  
 17   816 Mark Rodriguez      SO Greenway               11.77                  
 18  1604 Dedrick Jordan      SO Shadow Mountain        11.78                  
 19  1386 Austin Carmody      SO Pinnacle               11.79                  
 20  1218 Kye Russell         SO North Canyon           11.84                  
 21   235 Shon Do             JR Bradshaw Mtn           11.89                  
 22  1144 Alex Vogel          JR Mesquite               11.90                  
 22   642 Brandon Witkowski   SR Deer Valley            11.90                  
 24   359 Robert Relf         FR Brophy                 11.98                  
 25   192 Randyll Roberts     SO Boulder Creek          12.00                  
 26   889 Casey Foley         JR Horizon                12.06                  
 27   163 David Fitzgerald    SO Boulder Creek          12.17                  
 28   236 Jefff Dougherty     FR Bradshaw Mtn           12.20                  
 29   879 Liraz Anavi         SR Horizon                12.27                  
 30   725 Tyler Jackson       SR Flagstaff              12.29                  
 31  1593 Austin Brucker      JR Shadow Mountain        12.32                  
 32   177 John Labosky        SR Boulder Creek          12.37                  
 33   907 Brandon Raphael     JR Horizon                12.49                  
 --   714 Brachar Gill        JR Flagstaff                DQ                   
 
                                            
    Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 12.14  1998        Tiffany Jones, Westview High School         
 5A I St Qly: @ 12.77                                                          
5A II St Qly: # 12.95                                                          
 4A I St Qly: $ 12.61                                                          
4A II St Qly: % 12.83                                                          
   3A St Qly: ^ 13.35                                                          
   2A St Qly: & 13.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   432 Jasmine Todd        SO Chandler               12.44      12.57$ -0.8  10   
  2   408 Sandy Fisher        SO Chandler               13.08      13.06^ -0.8   8   
  3   401 Alexis Clay         JR Chandler               13.07      13.23^ -0.8   6   
  4   124 Kali Harris         SO Boulder Creek          12.97      13.31^ -0.8   5   
  5   764 Jasmine Freedman    SO Greenway               13.12      13.37& -0.8   4   
  6   780 Tricia Payne        FR Greenway               13.11      13.41& -0.8   3   
  7  1253 Vanesha Jones       SO Paradise Valley        13.18      13.56& -0.8   2   
  8  1246 Sidney Coy          FR Paradise Valley        13.21      13.98* -0.8   1   
Preliminaries
  9  1061 Victoria Puefua     SO Mesquite               13.36                  
 10   692 Amanda Stricker     JR Flagstaff              13.46                  
 11   854 Jen Lee             SR Horizon                13.50                  
 12   105 Carlie Brown        SO Boulder Creek          13.55                  
 13   131 Alexa Larson        JR Boulder Creek          13.58                  
 14   531 Mackenzie Giglio    SO Deer Valley            13.61                  
 15   673 Ileanna Johnson     JR Flagstaff              13.62                  
 16  1647 Courtney Clark      SR Xavier                 13.63                  
 17  1165 Jordan Kirby        JR North Canyon           13.71                  
 18  1566 Andrea Lindsey      JR Shadow Mountain        13.80                  
 19   960 Bria Robinson       JR Marcos De Niza         13.83                  
 20   770 Albani Hardy        FR Greenway               13.94                  
 21  1580 Savanna Sucanick    SO Shadow Mountain        13.97                  
 22  1662 Brittney Johnson    FR Xavier                 14.07                  
 23  1337 Kady Eglseder       SR Pinnacle               14.13                  
 24  1665 Karra Labombarde    SO Xavier                 14.25                  
 25   872 Katrina Sanchez     SR Horizon                14.30                  
 26  1559 Elizabeth Kellogg   FR Shadow Mountain        14.35                  
 27  1368 Brittney Robb       FR Pinnacle               14.40                  
 28   950 Olivia Lingruen     JR Marcos De Niza         14.41                  
 29   212 Brittany Johnstone  FR Bradshaw Mtn           14.46                  
 30   696 Katherine Tyburczy  FR Flagstaff              14.50                  
 31   522 Catlina Csonca      JR Deer Valley            14.53                  
 32   838 Brenna Dorsey       FR Horizon                14.66                  
 33   924 Jade Brewster       SO Marcos De Niza         14.69                  
 34   223 Kelsi Stilson       SO Bradshaw Mtn           14.78                  
 35   552 Devina Owens        SO Deer Valley            14.93                  
 36   219 Marissa Richards    SO Bradshaw Mtn           15.18                  
 37  1179 Ashley Valdivia     SO North Canyon           15.56                  
 --  1244 Londun Cormier      JR Paradise Valley          FS                   
 --  1056 Jade Mook           FR Mesquite                 DQ                   
                                                
    
Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 21.62  2004        Bryan Haynes, Centennial High School        
 5A I St Qly: @ 22.27                                                          
5A II St Qly: # 22.95                                                          
 4A I St Qly: $ 22.57                                                          
4A II St Qly: % 22.63                                                          
   3A St Qly: ^ 23.20                                                          
   2A St Qly: & 28.86                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   581 Trae Armstrong      SO Deer Valley            22.71      21.95@  NWI  10   
  2   275 Devon Allen         FR Brophy                 22.44      22.01@  NWI   8   
  3  1598 Teague Grubel       JR Shadow Mountain        23.11      22.73#  NWI   6   
  4  1199 Anas Hasic          JR North Canyon           22.74      22.78#  NWI   5   
  5  1106 Anthony Lopez       SO Mesquite               23.14      22.98^  NWI   4   
  6  1004 Deaunte Jefferson   JR Marcos De Niza         23.39      23.64*  NWI   3   
  7  1029 Martwon Weaver      JR Marcos De Niza         22.94      23.96*  NWI   2   
Preliminaries
  3   986 JeRyan Butler       JR Marcos De Niza         22.73                  
  9   504 Lewis Todd          SR Chandler               23.51                  
 10  1218 Kye Russell         SO North Canyon           23.67                  
 11   450 Deselle Dean        SO Chandler               23.70                  
 12   625 Erik Sanchez        SR Deer Valley            23.87                  
 13  1136 Ryan Stoltzman      JR Mesquite               23.89                  
 14  1314 Nicho Nicholson     JR Paradise Valley        24.00                  
 15   909 Robert Sheber       SR Horizon                24.01                  
 16   816 Mark Rodriguez      SO Greenway               24.11                  
 16   607 Matt Kamer          JR Deer Valley            24.11                  
 18  1521 Ricky McManigal     SO Prescott               24.26                  
 19   297 Dylan Davis         JR Brophy                 24.32                  
 20  1221 Stokeley Session    SO North Canyon           24.35                  
 21   897 Mike Koelin         FR Horizon                24.47                  
 22   702 Duke Ayers          JR Flagstaff              24.51                  
 23   247 John Kelly          JR Bradshaw Mtn           24.53                  
 24   177 John Labosky        SR Boulder Creek          24.59                  
 25   879 Liraz Anavi         SR Horizon                24.75                  
 25   184 Wyatt Morris        FR Boulder Creek          24.75                  
 27  1512 Lucas Harrell       FR Prescott               25.09                  
 28  1593 Austin Brucker      JR Shadow Mountain        25.17                  
 29  1391 Blake Eichler       JR Pinnacle               25.18                  
 30  1608 Austin Madore       FR Shadow Mountain        25.55                  
 31   341 Uchechi Megwa       JR Brophy                 25.60                  
 32   245 Ian Jones           FR Bradshaw Mtn           26.16                  
 --  1428 Chris Ramos         SR Pinnacle                 DQ                   
                                                        
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 25.53  2006        Natalie Johnson, Xavier Prep                
 5A I St Qly: @ 26.52                                                          
5A II St Qly: # 27.05                                                          
 4A I St Qly: $ 26.23                                                          
4A II St Qly: % 26.40                                                          
   3A St Qly: ^ 27.58                                                          
   2A St Qly: & 23.79                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   412 Dominique Jackson   FR Chandler               25.54      25.94$  NWI  10   
  2   124 Kali Harris         SO Boulder Creek          26.89      27.08^  NWI   8   
  3  1253 Vanesha Jones       SO Paradise Valley        27.21      27.31^  NWI   6   
  4   424 Salimah Muhammad    SO Chandler               27.42      27.39^  NWI   5   
  5  1564 Lena Kutsche        JR Shadow Mountain        27.27      27.75*  NWI   4   
  6   531 Mackenzie Giglio    SO Deer Valley            27.60      28.17*  NWI   3   
  7   952 Shantella McCoy     SR Marcos De Niza         27.08      28.21*  NWI   2   
  8   414 Steffanie Jordan    SR Chandler               27.74      28.48*  NWI   1   
Preliminaries
  9   133 Jessica Magusin     JR Boulder Creek          27.81                  
 10  1061 Victoria Puefua     SO Mesquite               28.04                  
 11   131 Alexa Larson        JR Boulder Creek          28.31                  
 12   673 Ileanna Johnson     JR Flagstaff              28.34                  
 13  1246 Sidney Coy          FR Paradise Valley        28.58                  
 14   975 Shanice Ware        SO Marcos De Niza         28.62                  
 15   764 Jasmine Freedman    SO Greenway               28.80                  
 16  1580 Savanna Sucanick    SO Shadow Mountain        28.86                  
 16  1340 Tara Geske          JR Pinnacle               28.86                  
 18   854 Jen Lee             SR Horizon                29.03                  
 19   573 Leah Zampini        SO Deer Valley            29.11                  
 20  1165 Jordan Kirby        JR North Canyon           29.39                  
 21  1337 Kady Eglseder       SR Pinnacle               29.51                  
 22  1044 Britlyn Gloria      SO Mesquite               29.65                  
 23  1681 Jessica Osborn      FR Xavier                 29.67                  
 24  1056 Jade Mook           FR Mesquite               29.74                  
 25   670 Alejandra Johns     JR Flagstaff              29.84                  
 26  1244 Londun Cormier      JR Paradise Valley        29.94                  
 27   696 Katherine Tyburczy  FR Flagstaff              29.96                  
 28   212 Brittany Johnstone  FR Bradshaw Mtn           30.13                  
 29   945 Ashley Jones        SO Marcos De Niza         30.26                  
 30   839 Caitlyn Dorsey      FR Horizon                30.27                  
 31  1327 Alexia Carmichael   SO Pinnacle               30.32                  
 32   776 Diamond McWilliams  FR Greenway               30.33                  
 33   780 Tricia Payne        FR Greenway               30.50                  
 34   513 Krystal Bell        FR Deer Valley            30.63                  
 35   838 Brenna Dorsey       FR Horizon                30.67                  
 36   207 Alexandria Davis    FR Bradshaw Mtn           31.52                  
 37   223 Kelsi Stilson       SO Bradshaw Mtn           32.45                  
 
                                                  
    Event 5  Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 49.93  2006        Michael Young, Coconino High School         
 5A I St Qly: @ 50.59                                                          
5A II St Qly: # 51.38                                                          
 4A I St Qly: $ 50.84                                                          
4A II St Qly: % 50.32                                                          
   3A St Qly: ^ 51.77                                                          
   2A St Qly: & 54.06                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1  1098 Steven Hansen       SR Mesquite               52.13      51.01#  10   
  2  1194 Justin D'Angelico   SR North Canyon           51.44      51.05#   8   
  3   450 Deselle Dean        SO Chandler               51.94      51.79&   6   
  4   491 Dennis Price        SR Chandler               51.96      52.04&   5   
  5   983 Dillon Belsher      JR Marcos De Niza         53.04      52.77&   4   
  6  1097 Ethan Gromek        SR Mesquite               53.19      53.13&   3   
  7   998 Tramell Gill        JR Marcos De Niza         53.09      53.59&   2   
  8  1604 Dedrick Jordan      SO Shadow Mountain        52.74      55.03    1   
Preliminaries
  9   200 Cort Watson         JR Boulder Creek          53.96             
 10  1145 Dane Wertz          SR Mesquite               54.07             
 11   253 Jesus Meza          SR Bradshaw Mtn           54.08             
 12  1624 Jaren Smith         JR Shadow Mountain        54.37             
 13  1307 Aaron King          SO Paradise Valley        54.40             
 13   599 Ricky Fernandez     JR Deer Valley            54.40             
 15   743 Nic Santillan       SR Flagstaff              54.54             
 16   251 Ryan Madler         SO Bradshaw Mtn           54.62             
 17   889 Casey Foley         JR Horizon                54.79             
 18   827 Jean Welton         SR Greenway               54.92             
 19   286 Ron Busby           FR Brophy                 55.27             
 20   799 CJ Hunnicutt        SO Greenway               55.30             
 21  1317 Alex Powell         SO Paradise Valley        55.51             
 22   184 Wyatt Morris        FR Boulder Creek          55.89             
 23   300 Marco DeLeon-Fadok  FR Brophy                 56.40             
 23  1428 Chris Ramos         SR Pinnacle               56.40             
 25   815 Daniel Rankin       SR Greenway               56.63             
 26   585 Clay Blitzo         JR Deer Valley            56.85             
 27   149 Van Brophy          FR Boulder Creek          56.88             
 28   505 Jamal Vargas        JR Chandler               56.89             
 29  1426 Addison Palomino    SO Pinnacle               57.18             
 30   619 Robert Patch        SR Deer Valley            57.26             
 31   283 Peter Bovaird       JR Brophy                 58.45             
 32  1205 Travis Lo           SR North Canyon           58.74             
 33   727 Peter Lesauski      JR Flagstaff              59.17             
 34  1601 Ian Irving          FR Shadow Mountain      1:00.24             
 35  1204 Dakota Lewis        SR North Canyon         1:01.07             
 
                                                  
    Event 6  Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: !   55.54  2007        Natalie Johnson, Xavier Prep              
 5A I St Qly: @   59.79                                                        
5A II St Qly: # 1:01.51                                                        
 4A I St Qly: $   59.24                                                        
4A II St Qly: % 1:00.22                                                        
   3A St Qly: ^ 1:03.15                                                        
   2A St Qly: & 1:05.99                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   426 Alexis Roberts      FR Chandler               59.18      56.11$  10   
  2   427 Bryanna Smythe      SR Chandler               59.17      57.03$   8   
  3   404 Jade Dean           SO Chandler             1:00.14      59.33@   6   
  4  1682 Brittney Palencia   JR Xavier               1:02.56    1:01.43#   5   
  5  1564 Lena Kutsche        JR Shadow Mountain      1:01.15    1:02.15^   4   
  6   528 Ashley Edmondson    JR Deer Valley          1:03.68    1:02.81^   3   
  7  1073 Sam Szczublewski    SR Mesquite             1:00.12    1:03.75&   2   
  8   779 Jaime Patnode       SR Greenway             1:03.45    1:04.38&   1   
Preliminaries
  9   692 Amanda Stricker     JR Flagstaff            1:03.87             
 10   106 Heather Bruce       JR Boulder Creek        1:03.91             
 11  1679 Melissa Norton      JR Xavier               1:04.15             
 12   573 Leah Zampini        SO Deer Valley          1:04.90             
 13   975 Shanice Ware        SO Marcos De Niza       1:04.99             
 14   837 Kaiden Dion         SO Horizon              1:05.13             
 15  1334 Lizabeth Dyson      FR Pinnacle             1:05.55             
 16   851 Corrine Jacobs      JR Horizon              1:05.99             
 17  1578 Amber Smoak         SR Shadow Mountain      1:06.60             
 18   945 Ashley Jones        SO Marcos De Niza       1:07.69             
 19  1582 Jacqueline Thompso  FR Shadow Mountain      1:07.74             
 20   934 Carmen Gammage      SR Marcos De Niza       1:08.14             
 21   128 Darrielle James     SO Boulder Creek        1:08.18             
 22  1259 Faith Maxson        SO Paradise Valley      1:08.82             
 23   839 Caitlyn Dorsey      FR Horizon              1:09.52             
 24   551 Stephanie Orona     FR Deer Valley          1:10.27             
 24   760 Kasey Berg          JR Greenway             1:10.27             
 26  1178 Shelby Stringer     SO North Canyon         1:10.42             
 27  1170 Lauren Paszko       FR North Canyon         1:13.44             
 
Event 7  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:53.30  2004        Caleb Lynch, Washington High School       
 5A I St Qly: @ 1:58.52                                                        
5A II St Qly: # 2:00.53                                                        
 4A I St Qly: $ 1:58.49                                                        
4A II St Qly: % 1:58.04                                                        
   3A St Qly: ^ 2:02.49                                                        
   2A St Qly: & 2:06.94                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   455 Jared Gonzalez      SR Chandler             2:01.00    1:57.38%  10   
  2   389 Tommy Williams      JR Brophy                          1:58.40$   8   
  3  1214 Ken O'Keefe         JR North Canyon         2:01.00    2:02.91&   6   
  4   913 Derek Stanek        JR Horizon              2:03.00    2:04.05&   5   
  5   161 Tristan Draper      SR Boulder Creek        2:04.00    2:05.90&   4   
  6   256 Estabon Morales     SO Bradshaw Mtn         2:17.00    2:07.21    3   
  7  1412 Pierre Lambard      JR Pinnacle             2:10.40    2:07.39    2   
  8   321 Sean Hanson         SR Brophy               2:02.00    2:07.42    1   
  9  1197 Juan Gonzalez       FR North Canyon         2:12.00    2:08.09  
  9  1201 Daniel Jones        JR North Canyon         2:05.00    2:08.09  
 11   992 Mike Demmitt        SR Marcos De Niza       2:12.00    2:08.19  
 12  1507 Zachary Eliason     SR Prescott             2:12.00    2:09.10  
 13   288 Gabe Campbell       SR Brophy               2:04.00    2:10.78  
 14   995 Julio Felix         SO Marcos De Niza       2:18.00    2:11.78  
 15  1509 Jake Free           JR Prescott             2:08.00    2:13.26  
 16  1147 Drew West           SO Mesquite             2:12.00    2:13.40  
 17   805 Dustin Martin       SR Greenway             2:12.00    2:13.58  
 18   994 Josh Elkins         SR Marcos De Niza       2:15.00    2:13.77  
 19  1405 Kelly Harper        SR Pinnacle             2:18.30    2:14.28  
 20   166 Austin Galeazzo     FR Boulder Creek        2:20.00    2:15.06  
 21   162 Jake Felton         JR Boulder Creek        2:12.00    2:16.39  
 22   597 Jordan Fegius       SR Deer Valley          2:22.00    2:17.89  
 23  1622 Aaron Sebring       JR Shadow Mountain      2:22.00    2:18.24  
 24  1143 Anthony Veglia      SO Mesquite             2:12.00    2:18.27  
 25  1103 Ricky Hupe          JR Mesquite             2:10.00    2:18.46  
 26   610 Rodney Lee          SR Deer Valley          2:29.00    2:21.34  
 27  1607 Ben Lynch           JR Shadow Mountain      2:18.00    2:23.13  
 28  1620 Jonh Riordan        FR Shadow Mountain      2:20.00    2:23.70  
 29  1288 Mathew Dew          SO Paradise Valley                 2:25.14  
 30   599 Ricky Fernandez     JR Deer Valley          2:28.00    2:25.59  
 31  1303 Joe Hinz            JR Paradise Valley      2:21.30    2:27.75  
 
Event 8  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:18.51  2004        Whitney Hardt, Queen Creek High School    
 5A I St Qly: @ 2:20.94                                                        
5A II St Qly: # 2:25.50                                                        
 4A I St Qly: $ 2:21.86                                                        
4A II St Qly: % 2:21.37                                                        
   3A St Qly: ^ 2:31.81                                                        
   2A St Qly: & 2:34.12                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1687 Katie Penney        JR Xavier               2:18.59    2:18.59@  10   
  2   407 Dezirae Elias       SO Chandler                        2:27.15^   8   
  3  1466 Emily Goswick       SR Prescott             2:35.00    2:27.29^   6   
  4  1632 Christian Andreen   JR Xavier               2:28.33    2:27.60^   5   
  5  1655 McKenna Gaffney     FR Xavier               2:31.00    2:27.85^   4   
  6   433 Mia Townsend        FR Chandler                        2:28.16^   3   
  7   420 Megan Maholovich    SO Chandler                        2:28.32^   2   
  8  1158 Adrianna Dong       SR North Canyon         2:30.00    2:29.19^   1   
  9   766 Shayla Freeman      JR Greenway             2:32.00    2:32.44& 
 10   965 Allison Schneid     SR Marcos De Niza       2:35.00    2:36.35* 
 11  1465 Shay Golosewski     SO Prescott             2:42.00    2:36.49* 
 12  1153 Alissa Brennan      SO North Canyon         2:32.00    2:36.81* 
 13   121 Alethia Halbig      JR Boulder Creek        2:32.00    2:37.92* 
 14  1480 Elizabeth MacNamar  SO Prescott             2:43.00    2:38.02* 
 15  1360 Sydney Mierau       FR Pinnacle             2:41.30    2:38.77* 
 16  1573 Ashley Ramella      JR Shadow Mountain      2:48.00    2:38.79* 
 17   558 Rhianna Silverstei  SO Deer Valley          2:44.00    2:39.72* 
 18   947 Kaitlyn Law         SO Marcos De Niza       2:45.00    2:39.75* 
 19   113 Alexandra Feifer    SR Boulder Creek        2:29.00    2:40.44* 
 20  1582 Jacqueline Thompso  FR Shadow Mountain      2:48.00    2:41.05  
 21  1034 Hannah Chute        SO Mesquite             2:40.00    2:41.32  
 22  1381 Nicole Zampino      SO Pinnacle             2:54.70    2:42.33  
 23  1375 Kyndal Sorenson     SR Pinnacle             2:41.80    2:42.43  
 24  1174 Ana Rodriguez       FR North Canyon         2:39.00    2:42.68  
 25   551 Stephanie Orona     FR Deer Valley          3:01.00    2:44.83  
 26  1075 Kimmie Wangrycht    JR Mesquite             2:37.00    2:45.53  
 27   773 Ali Ingram          SO Greenway             2:55.00    2:46.81  
 28   859 Katie Miller        JR Horizon              2:50.00    2:48.20  
 29  1232 Kaydie Mae Anderso  SR Paradise Valley      2:59.74    2:49.27  
 30   949 Paige Libsack       SO Marcos De Niza       2:45.00    2:49.39  
 31  1556 Lauren Haberstock   SO Shadow Mountain      2:50.00    2:49.69  
 32   108 Cierra Clement      FR Boulder Creek        2:50.00    2:50.09  
 33   519 Karis Cattermole    JR Deer Valley          2:50.00    2:51.22  
 34   846 Hannah Hall         SR Horizon              2:45.00    2:54.04  
 
Event 9  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:19.00  2004        Joey Heller, Shadow Mtn. High School      
 5A I St Qly: @ 4:26.38                                                        
5A II St Qly: # 4:34.02                                                        
 4A I St Qly: $ 4:29.93                                                        
4A II St Qly: % 4:26.48                                                        
   3A St Qly: ^ 4:41.23                                                        
   2A St Qly: & 4:47.13                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   310 Will Firth          JR Brophy               4:31.00    4:26.27@  10   
  2   389 Tommy Williams      JR Brophy               4:32.00    4:26.51$   8   
  3   455 Jared Gonzalez      SR Chandler             4:46.00    4:30.30#   6   
  4  1214 Ken O'Keefe         JR North Canyon         4:40.00    4:36.26^   5   
  5   238 Jesus Escalera      SR Bradshaw Mtn         4:57.00    4:38.09^   4   
  6   180 Adam Mackey         SR Boulder Creek        4:33.00    4:38.41^   3   
  7  1212 Ruganza Mugisha     SR North Canyon         4:42.00    4:39.69^   2   
  8   708 Adam Clawson        JR Flagstaff            5:00.00    4:40.49^   1   
  9   717 Garner Grennier     SR Flagstaff            5:00.00    4:41.59& 
 10  1201 Daniel Jones        JR North Canyon         4:42.00    4:42.82& 
 11  1111 Ryan Menchaca       SR Mesquite             4:50.00    4:43.95& 
 12   791 Eric Brannick       JR Greenway             4:51.00    4:45.08& 
 13   387 Jack Welty          SO Brophy               4:40.00    4:45.48& 
 14  1280 Brent Cator         SO Paradise Valley      5:10.44    4:46.66& 
 15  1132 Robert Shahbazian   JR Mesquite             4:55.00    4:49.19* 
 16   156 Justin Corso        SO Boulder Creek        4:35.00    4:49.23* 
 17  1511 Nate Hald           JR Prescott             5:15.00    4:49.69* 
 18   813 Andrew Olson        JR Greenway             4:59.00    4:50.68* 
 19  1436 Jon Spoehr          SR Pinnacle             4:53.50    4:50.83* 
 20   256 Estabon Morales     SO Bradshaw Mtn         5:07.00    4:54.20* 
 21  1529 Hayden Palmer       SO Prescott             4:59.00    4:54.45* 
 22   249 Joseph Lau          SO Bradshaw Mtn         5:20.00    4:55.14* 
 23  1502 Patrick Charles     JR Prescott             5:08.00    4:55.79* 
 24  1303 Joe Hinz            JR Paradise Valley      5:38.71    4:56.30* 
 25  1012 David McKaig        SR Marcos De Niza       5:05.00    4:56.57* 
 26   793 Nathan Duell        JR Greenway             5:12.00    4:58.10* 
 27  1438 Ryan Thomas         SO Pinnacle             5:09.20    4:58.55  
 28  1007 James Karcher       JR Marcos De Niza       5:05.00    5:02.01  
 29   883 Daniel Cocca        SR Horizon              5:10.00    5:03.49  
 30  1005 Alex Jimenez        JR Marcos De Niza       5:35.00    5:03.69  
 31  1626 Charles Wilson      SO Shadow Mountain      5:15.00    5:10.76  
 32  1147 Drew West           SO Mesquite             5:10.00    5:10.79  
 33  1618 Alexander Rannie-P  SO Shadow Mountain      5:25.00    5:14.65  
 34   915 Charles Van der Wa  FR Horizon              5:10.00    5:16.85  
 35  1596 Ashton Gill         FR Shadow Mountain      5:20.00    5:18.41  
 36  1442 Ryan Williams       SO Pinnacle             4:45.80    5:18.56  
 37   173 Aron Kirkendoll     FR Boulder Creek        5:32.10    5:24.24  
 38  1316 Johnathan Peters    SO Paradise Valley                 5:24.30  
 38  1285 Sebastian Davies-M  SO Paradise Valley      6:18.30    5:24.30  
 40   618 Jonathan Partridge  FR Deer Valley          6:30.00    5:40.89  
 41   594 Samuel DeMouy       FR Deer Valley          6:30.00    5:49.56  
 42   918 Christian Wilson    FR Horizon                         6:06.82  
 
Event 10  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:54.68  2000        Sara Gorton, Mtn. Pointe High School      
 5A I St Qly: @ 5:15.18                                                        
5A II St Qly: # 5:28.89                                                        
 4A I St Qly: $ 5:20.60                                                        
4A II St Qly: % 5:20.58                                                        
   3A St Qly: ^ 5:42.86                                                        
   2A St Qly: & 5:57.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1687 Katie Penney        JR Xavier               5:20.00    5:12.99@  10   
  2  1351 Lacey Kalinen       SO Pinnacle             5:33.20    5:20.55%   8   
  3  1632 Christian Andreen   JR Xavier               5:32.00    5:24.10#   6   
  4   420 Megan Maholovich    SO Chandler             5:39.47    5:30.52^   5   
  5   765 Kayla Freeman       JR Greenway             5:39.00    5:32.01^   4   
  6  1158 Adrianna Dong       SR North Canyon         5:34.00    5:34.63^   3   
  7  1705 Kate Yanish         SO Xavier               5:34.00    5:35.00^   2   
  8   643 Kim Allan           JR Flagstaff            5:40.00    5:37.43^   1   
  9   433 Mia Townsend        FR Chandler             5:53.50    5:39.65^ 
 10  1075 Kimmie Wangrycht    JR Mesquite             5:50.00    5:41.08^ 
 11  1586 Lisa Wiley          JR Shadow Mountain      5:50.00    5:42.33^ 
 12   849 Morgan Hultquist    SR Horizon              5:49.00    5:43.44& 
 13  1375 Kyndal Sorenson     SR Pinnacle             5:52.90    5:44.04& 
 14   417 Karlie Kjerstad     FR Chandler                        5:50.53& 
 15   651 Keilah Creedon      JR Flagstaff            5:53.89    5:53.16& 
 16  1043 Marissa Frey        JR Mesquite             5:50.00    5:53.51& 
 17   537 Charlotte Hurley    JR Deer Valley          5:55.00    5:54.37& 
 18  1160 Mia Gonzalez        FR North Canyon         5:58.00    5:57.43& 
 19  1477 Nina Lee            SR Prescott             5:59.00    5:57.62* 
 20   782 Nadia Pointdexter   SO Greenway             6:59.00    5:59.21* 
 21   130 Maggie Kraft        JR Boulder Creek        5:51.00    5:59.42* 
 22   773 Ali Ingram          SO Greenway             6:59.00    6:02.51* 
 23  1074 Kristen Thompson    SO Mesquite             6:15.00    6:02.82* 
 24  1378 Dana Stull          SO Pinnacle             6:14.40    6:03.91* 
 25   926 Cristal Castro      JR Marcos De Niza       6:15.00    6:04.47* 
 26   929 Mariah Curley       SR Marcos De Niza       6:15.00    6:05.15* 
 27   927 Jamie Chan          SO Marcos De Niza                  6:07.87* 
 28  1262 Kayleigh Orozco     SR Paradise Valley      6:26.80    6:09.03* 
 29   118 Sarah Gradillas     JR Boulder Creek        6:10.00    6:14.27  
 30  1161 Sophia Gonzalez     SO North Canyon         6:05.00    6:16.82  
 31   204 Sarah Ashburn       JR Bradshaw Mtn         6:34.00    6:17.86  
 32   542 Erin Kloberdanz     SO Deer Valley          6:27.00    6:21.16  
 33   846 Hannah Hall         SR Horizon              6:15.00    6:28.43  
 34  1265 Leyanna Prebehalla  FR Paradise Valley      6:52.90    6:29.48  
 35  1575 Caroline Schmidt    FR Shadow Mountain      6:10.00    6:33.53  
 36   222 Ally Shuman         SO Bradshaw Mtn         6:50.00    6:40.95  
 37   571 Samantha Young      SO Deer Valley          6:53.50    6:47.66  
 
Event 11  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: !  9:15.50  2009        Sharod Hardt, Queen Creek High School    
 5A I St Qly: @  9:45.55                                                       
5A II St Qly: #  9:56.88                                                       
 4A I St Qly: $  9:50.90                                                       
4A II St Qly: %  9:40.10                                                       
   3A St Qly: ^ 10:14.16                                                       
   2A St Qly: & 10:29.73                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   310 Will Firth          JR Brophy               9:56.00    9:56.59#  10   
  2   238 Jesus Escalera      SR Bradshaw Mtn        10:44.00   10:01.67^   8   
  3   179 Casey Lozano        SO Boulder Creek       10:42.02   10:24.08&   6   
  4  1437 Jonathan Spoehr     SR Pinnacle            10:44.30   10:32.61*   5   
  5  1511 Nate Hald           JR Prescott            10:35.00   10:36.28*   4   
  6   390 Patrick Wolf        JR Brophy              10:18.00   10:37.62*   3   
  7  1116 Mackenzie Olsen     JR Mesquite            10:57.00   10:38.76*   2   
  8   256 Estabon Morales     SO Bradshaw Mtn        11:13.00   10:41.63*   1   
  9  1104 Alex Klomstad       SO Mesquite            10:39.00   10:45.29* 
 10  1280 Brent Cator         SO Paradise Valley     12:00.46   10:51.21* 
 11   883 Daniel Cocca        SR Horizon             10:50.00   10:51.72* 
 12   199 Zane Walling        JR Boulder Creek       10:39.04   10:56.52* 
 13  1012 David McKaig        SR Marcos De Niza      11:25.00   10:56.96* 
 14  1225 Brennan Vasquez     SO North Canyon        10:58.00   10:57.96* 
 15   793 Nathan Duell        JR Greenway            11:25.00   11:05.22* 
 16  1007 James Karcher       JR Marcos De Niza      11:23.00   11:06.34* 
 17   269 Austin Turner       FR Bradshaw Mtn        11:31.00   11:11.77  
 18  1438 Ryan Thomas         SO Pinnacle            11:20.60   11:12.06  
 19  1626 Charles Wilson      SO Shadow Mountain     11:30.00   11:13.65  
 20  1536 Adam Schurr         SO Prescott            11:15.00   11:13.67  
 21   723 Levi Howard         SO Flagstaff           11:00.00   11:13.73  
 22   915 Charles Van der Wa  FR Horizon             11:08.00   11:14.60  
 23   499 Cole Sexton         FR Chandler            11:05.00   11:23.95  
 24  1442 Ryan Williams       SO Pinnacle            10:37.70   11:25.45  
 25  1592 Ryan Becker         SO Shadow Mountain     11:35.00   11:28.77  
 26  1596 Ashton Gill         FR Shadow Mountain     11:40.00   11:45.19  
 27   825 Aaron Walth         SR Greenway            12:00.00   11:58.58  
 28  1303 Joe Hinz            JR Paradise Valley     13:25.19   12:05.50  
 29  1316 Johnathan Peters    SO Paradise Valley     13:27.95   12:19.45  
 30   618 Jonathan Partridge  FR Deer Valley         13:00.00   12:42.36  
 31   804 Kenny Leutz         SR Greenway            12:30.00   12:52.76  
 32   918 Christian Wilson    FR Horizon                        13:16.94  
 33   594 Samuel DeMouy       FR Deer Valley         12:08.20   13:34.40  
 
Event 12  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10:42.87  2007        Nadya Bishton, Mtn. Ridge High School    
 5A I St Qly: @ 11:28.47                                                       
5A II St Qly: # 12:04.76                                                       
 4A I St Qly: $ 11:36.38                                                       
4A II St Qly: % 11:36.55                                                       
   3A St Qly: ^ 12:49.41                                                       
   2A St Qly: & 13:22.04                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1653 Sarah Fakler        FR Xavier              11:10.00   10:50.86@  10   
  2  1351 Lacey Kalinen       SO Pinnacle            11:46.30   11:40.36#   8   
  3  1642 Daylee Burr         JR Xavier              11:20.00   11:41.51#   6   
  4  1688 Breanna Perrone     SO Xavier              12:00.00   11:59.76#   5   
  5   946 Natalie Jones       JR Marcos De Niza      12:00.00   12:07.52^   4   
  6  1072 Ashlyn Sweeney      JR Mesquite            12:30.00   12:18.72^   3   
  7  1586 Lisa Wiley          JR Shadow Mountain     12:00.00   12:23.45^   2   
  8   968 Jessey Tenorio      FR Marcos De Niza      12:15.00   12:26.15^   1   
  9   849 Morgan Hultquist    SR Horizon             12:55.00   12:29.16^ 
 10  1168 Julie Pack          JR North Canyon        12:30.00   12:34.42^ 
 11  1375 Kyndal Sorenson     SR Pinnacle            12:33.50   12:34.98^ 
 12   417 Karlie Kjerstad     FR Chandler                       12:38.23^ 
 13  1050 Jessie Klein        SR Mesquite            12:45.00   12:49.20^ 
 14   142 Trinity Slack-John  JR Boulder Creek       12:59.31   12:49.54& 
 15  1342 Maddi Goodman       FR Pinnacle            13:23.40   12:53.52& 
 16  1043 Marissa Frey        JR Mesquite            12:50.00   13:00.15& 
 17  1463 Alison Fraher       JR Prescott            13:30.00   13:10.50& 
 18   537 Charlotte Hurley    JR Deer Valley         13:20.00   13:11.15& 
 19  1155 Alex Caplan         JR North Canyon        12:58.00   13:21.51& 
 20   120 Lindsay Gregory     JR Boulder Creek       13:00.00   13:23.50* 
 21   135 Carissa Miyano      JR Boulder Creek       13:39.03   13:24.96* 
 22   685 Shannon Moran       JR Flagstaff           12:25.00   13:37.60  
 23   204 Sarah Ashburn       JR Bradshaw Mtn        14:22.00   13:54.71  
 24   542 Erin Kloberdanz     SO Deer Valley         13:30.00   13:59.25  
 25  1575 Caroline Schmidt    FR Shadow Mountain     14:00.00   14:14.55  
 26   222 Ally Shuman         SO Bradshaw Mtn        14:55.00   14:44.49  
 27   847 Mikaela Hall        FR Horizon                        14:49.85  
 28   571 Samantha Young      SO Deer Valley         16:20.00   14:56.79  
 29   864 Audrey Novy         FR Horizon                        15:16.67  
 30  1256 Amy Lenz            SO Paradise Valley     16:16.18   15:21.71  
 
Event 13  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 14.25  1998        Brandon Sproat, Tolleson High School        
 5A I St Qly: @ 15.03                                                          
5A II St Qly: # 15.78                                                          
 4A I St Qly: $ 15.19                                                          
4A II St Qly: % 15.36                                                          
   3A St Qly: ^ 16.05                                                          
   2A St Qly: & 18.14                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   476 Yusuf Muhammad      SR Chandler               14.62      14.49@  0.9  10   
  2  1503 Hayden Conrad       SR Prescott               14.53      14.54@  0.9   8   
  3   508 Bryce Wood          SR Chandler               14.82      14.90@  0.9   6   
  4   443 Devin Centers       SO Chandler               14.88      15.08$  0.9   5   
  5   182 Darien McKinley     SR Boulder Creek          15.17      15.20%  0.9   4   
  6   612 Hayden McClellan    SR Deer Valley            16.17      16.07&  0.9   3   
  7  1023 Daniel Sanders      SR Marcos De Niza         16.36      16.33&  0.9   2   
 --   296 Harry Danilevics    SR Brophy                 15.39         FS   0.9 
Preliminaries
  9  1414 Dillon Luther       SR Pinnacle               16.76                  
 10   911 Richard Snoke       JR Horizon                17.00                  
 11   272 Paul Wiser          JR Bradshaw Mtn           17.01                  
 12  1076 Carter Andersen     SR Mesquite               17.19                  
 13  1136 Ryan Stoltzman      JR Mesquite               17.23                  
 14   590 Ian Carey           SO Deer Valley            17.36                  
 15   308 Jake Faust          SO Brophy                 17.55                  
 16   634 Weston Vannoy       SR Deer Valley            17.58                  
 17   388 Perry Williams      SO Brophy                 17.79                  
 18  1203 Ben Kmentz          JR North Canyon           18.36                  
 19   186 Dempsey Ortiz       SR Boulder Creek          18.37                  
 20   268 Shane Teel          JR Bradshaw Mtn           20.60                  
 21  1184 Austin Arnone       SR North Canyon           21.36                  
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 14.63  1999        Seneca Holmes, Westview High School         
 5A I St Qly: @ 15.62                                                          
5A II St Qly: # 16.41                                                          
 4A I St Qly: $ 16.07                                                          
4A II St Qly: % 16.13                                                          
   3A St Qly: ^ 17.15                                                          
   2A St Qly: & 17.47                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   413 Sherrelle Jordan    FR Chandler               15.36      15.23@  1.2  10   
  2   410 Makaila Flannigan   FR Chandler               15.73      15.66$  1.2   8   
  3   411 Cadija Harris       JR Chandler               16.48      15.71$  1.2   6   
  4   844 Sarah Geren         SR Horizon                15.51      16.72^  1.2   5   
  5  1037 Chelsea Cummings    SR Mesquite               17.44      17.48*  1.2   4   
  6   854 Jen Lee             SR Horizon                17.69      18.13*  1.2   3   
  7  1663 Tamarra Kalamchi    SO Xavier                 16.63      18.25*  1.2   2   
Preliminaries
  6   575 Kaleigh Zobel       FR Deer Valley            17.12                  
  9  1576 Maya Shovestull     SR Shadow Mountain        17.89                  
 10   970 Kanausha Thompson   SR Marcos De Niza         17.91                  
 11  1263 Danielle Parker     SO Paradise Valley        17.97                  
 12   119 Ariel Gregiore      SO Boulder Creek          18.10                  
 13   541 Tessa Kelley        SO Deer Valley            18.15                  
 14  1488 Callie Oschner      JR Prescott               18.52                  
 15   921 Chelsey Anderson    JR Marcos De Niza         19.00                  
 16   567 Alexandra Tyra      FR Deer Valley            19.32                  
 17  1649 Cassidy Cunningham  FR Xavier                 19.49                  
 18   208 Jordyne Duncan      JR Bradshaw Mtn           19.85                  
 19   781 Hailee Pittman      SO Greenway               19.90                  
 20   788 Savanna Wills       SO Greenway               19.95                  
 21   772 Jesslyn Hunnicutt   JR Greenway               20.38                  
 22  1238 Victoria Bray       JR Paradise Valley        20.54                  
 23  1660 Francie Hessel      SO Xavier                 21.22                  
 24  1045 Chelsea Gray        JR Mesquite               21.91                  
 25   834 Paige Debeckendorf  SO Horizon                26.43                  
 
Event 15  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 38.47  2006        Raymond Polk, Brophy Prep                   
 5A I St Qly: @ 41.11                                                          
5A II St Qly: # 41.81                                                          
 4A I St Qly: $ 39.80                                                          
4A II St Qly: % 40.32                                                          
   3A St Qly: ^ 41.44                                                          
   2A St Qly: & 44.85                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   296 Harry Danilevics    SR Brophy                 39.10      37.84!  10   
  2   476 Yusuf Muhammad      SR Chandler               39.08      37.94!   8   
  3  1503 Hayden Conrad       SR Prescott               40.16      39.47$   6   
  4   487 Paul Perkins        SO Chandler               40.05      40.18%   5   
  5   612 Hayden McClellan    SR Deer Valley            41.36      40.68@   4   
  6   182 Darien McKinley     SR Boulder Creek          40.74      41.74#   3   
  7   302 Glenn Dennard       SR Brophy                 42.55      43.13&   2   
  8   508 Bryce Wood          SR Chandler               41.59      44.88*   1   
Preliminaries
  9   590 Ian Carey           SO Deer Valley            43.24             
 10  1076 Carter Andersen     SR Mesquite               44.30             
 11   272 Paul Wiser          JR Bradshaw Mtn           44.39             
 12  1023 Daniel Sanders      SR Marcos De Niza         45.30             
 13  1203 Ben Kmentz          JR North Canyon           46.04             
 14   351 Bradley Newman      SO Brophy                 46.13             
 15  1287 Devin DeBevec       FR Paradise Valley        47.26             
 16  1136 Ryan Stoltzman      JR Mesquite               47.96             
 17  1298 Devon Graffis       FR Paradise Valley        48.09             
 18  1597 Parker Groves       SR Shadow Mountain        48.20             
 19   911 Richard Snoke       JR Horizon                48.37             
 20   804 Kenny Leutz         SR Greenway               48.86             
 21   592 Brandon Colenburg   SR Deer Valley            48.94             
 22   186 Dempsey Ortiz       SR Boulder Creek          49.73             
 23   724 Gannon Hunt         JR Flagstaff              49.74             
 24  1184 Austin Arnone       SR North Canyon           50.75             
 25   984 Terry Bishop        SR Marcos De Niza         52.28             
 --  1275 Jacob Brown         FR Paradise Valley          DQ              
 
Event 16  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 45.78  2000        Holly Phelps, Mtn. View High School         
 5A I St Qly: @ 48.33                                                          
5A II St Qly: # 49.06                                                          
 4A I St Qly: $ 46.75                                                          
4A II St Qly: % 47.92                                                          
   3A St Qly: ^ 48.24                                                          
   2A St Qly: & 52.68                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   410 Makaila Flannigan   FR Chandler               46.79      46.99%  10   
  2   413 Sherrelle Jordan    FR Chandler               49.24      47.85%   8   
  3   844 Sarah Geren         SR Horizon                49.53      47.91%   6   
  4   541 Tessa Kelley        SO Deer Valley            50.09      48.02^   5   
  5   434 Wheaton Tyerra      JR Chandler               49.58      49.46&   4   
  6   119 Ariel Gregiore      SO Boulder Creek          49.89      49.74&   3   
  7  1037 Chelsea Cummings    SR Mesquite               50.47      50.29&   2   
  8  1263 Danielle Parker     SO Paradise Valley        51.05      50.58&   1   
Preliminaries
  9  1567 Erica MacKenzie     JR Shadow Mountain        51.29             
 10  1649 Cassidy Cunningham  FR Xavier                 51.50             
 11   649 Eleanor Colli       SR Flagstaff              53.15             
 12  1488 Callie Oschner      JR Prescott               53.51             
 13   772 Jesslyn Hunnicutt   JR Greenway               54.61             
 14   970 Kanausha Thompson   SR Marcos De Niza         54.73             
 15  1704 Danika Worthington  SO Xavier                 55.72             
 16   565 Shakari Terrell     JR Deer Valley            55.75             
 17   788 Savanna Wills       SO Greenway               56.37             
 18  1663 Tamarra Kalamchi    SO Xavier                 56.89             
 19   921 Chelsey Anderson    JR Marcos De Niza         58.90             
 20  1045 Chelsea Gray        JR Mesquite             1:01.56             
 21   208 Jordyne Duncan      JR Bradshaw Mtn         1:02.14             
 22   781 Hailee Pittman      SO Greenway             1:04.31             
 23   866 Mandy Olmut         FR Horizon              1:07.87             
 
Event 17  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 42.47  1998        , Arizona Boys Ranch                        
 5A I St Qly: @ 43.53                                                          
5A II St Qly: # 44.16                                                          
 4A I St Qly: $ 43.59                                                          
4A II St Qly: % 43.68                                                          
   3A St Qly: ^ 45.23                                                          
   2A St Qly: & 46.84                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Deer Valley High School  'A'                        43.44      43.23@  2  10    43.230
     1) 607 Matt Kamer JR               2) 612 Hayden McClellan SR        
     3) 581 Trae Armstrong SO           4) 642 Brandon Witkowski SR       
  2 Marcos De Niza High School  'A'                     43.14     J43.23@  2   8    43.231
     1) 1024 Matt Shahin SR             2) 986 JeRyan Butler JR           
     3) 1004 Deaunte Jefferson JR       4) 1029 Martwon Weaver JR         
  3 Chandler High School  'A'                           43.72      43.39@  2   6   
     1) 443 Devin Centers SO            2) 448 Jorden Collins JR          
     3) 505 Jamal Vargas JR             4) 477 Jose Mulero SR             
  4 Brophy College Preparatory  'A'                     43.64      44.26^  2   5   
     1) 275 Devon Allen FR              2) 302 Glenn Dennard SR           
     3) 303 Josh Dennard JR             4) 316 D'Amani Grayer FR          
  5 North Canyon High School  'A'                       43.94      44.49^  2   4   
     1) 1194 Justin D'Angelico SR       2) 1199 Anas Hasic JR             
     3) 1218 Kye Russell SO             4) 1224 Ryan Trujillo SR          
  6 Mesquite High School  'A'                           45.64      44.87^  1   3   
     1) 1136 Ryan Stoltzman JR          2) 1106 Anthony Lopez SO          
     3) 1123 Charles Robinson SR        4) 1109 Austin McCoy JR           
  7 Shadow Mountain High School  'A'                    45.04      45.03^  1   2   
     1) 1624 Jaren Smith JR             2) 1603 Jamaal Jones SO           
     3) 1598 Teague Grubel JR           4) 1604 Dedrick Jordan SO         
  8 Boulder Creek High School  'A'                      47.44      46.63&  1   1   
     1) 192 Randyll Roberts SO          2) 163 David Fitzgerald SO        
     3) 184 Wyatt Morris FR             4) 183 Ryan McKinley FR           
  9 Flagstaff High School  'A'                                     46.71&  1 
     1) 754 Ahren Velasco SO            2) 725 Tyler Jackson SR           
     3) 714 Brachar Gill JR             4) 702 Duke Ayers JR              
 -- Horizon High School  'A'                            46.44        DNF   1 
     1) 889 Casey Foley JR              2) 907 Brandon Raphael JR         
     3) 879 Liraz Anavi SR              4) 909 Robert Sheber SR           
 
Event 18  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 49.24  1999        , Westview High School                      
 5A I St Qly: @ 50.38                                                          
5A II St Qly: # 51.56                                                          
 4A I St Qly: $ 50.48                                                          
4A II St Qly: % 50.93                                                          
   3A St Qly: ^ 54.19                                                          
   2A St Qly: & 55.29                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chandler High School  'A'                                      49.96@  2  10   
     1) 410 Makaila Flannigan FR        2) 412 Dominique Jackson FR       
     3) 409 Mackenzie Flannigan SR      4) 414 Steffanie Jordan SR        
  2 Boulder Creek High School  'A'                      52.64      51.54#  2   8   
     1) 131 Alexa Larson JR             2) 106 Heather Bruce JR           
     3) 133 Jessica Magusin JR          4) 105 Carlie Brown SO            
  3 Shadow Mountain High School  'A'                    53.14      52.49^  2   6   
     1) 1564 Lena Kutsche JR            2) 1576 Maya Shovestull SR        
     3) 1566 Andrea Lindsey JR          4) 1578 Amber Smoak SR            
  4 Greenway High School  'A'                           54.34      53.33^  1   5   
     1) 764 Jasmine Freedman SO         2) 780 Tricia Payne FR            
     3) 776 Diamond McWilliams FR       4) 770 Albani Hardy FR            
  5 Xavier College Preparatory  'A'                     52.64      53.66^  2   4   
     1) 1647 Courtney Clark SR          2) 1682 Brittney Palencia JR      
     3) 1665 Karra Labombarde SO        4) 1700 Kim Tay JR                
  6 Horizon High School  'A'                                       55.19&  1   3   
     1) 854 Jen Lee SR                  2) 837 Kaiden Dion SO             
     3) 872 Katrina Sanchez SR          4) 838 Brenna Dorsey FR           
  7 Marcos De Niza High School  'A'                     53.14      55.48*  2   2   
     1) 950 Olivia Lingruen JR          2) 960 Bria Robinson JR           
     3) 924 Jade Brewster SO            4) 945 Ashley Jones SO            
  8 Bradshaw Mountain High School  'A'                  59.34      58.84*  1   1   
     1) 219 Marissa Richards SO         2) 211 Gaby Jeffries SO           
     3) 220 Brittany Schmidt SO         4) 212 Brittany Johnstone FR      
 -- North Canyon High School  'A'                       54.04        DNF   2 
     1) 1165 Jordan Kirby JR            2) 1172 Morgan Poindexter JR      
     3) 1180 Etianne Waldon SR          4) 1182 Mia Wiseman JR            
 -- Flagstaff High School  'A'                          54.94         DQ   1  Zone Violation
     1) 670 Alejandra Johns JR          2) 692 Amanda Stricker JR         
     3) 673 Ileanna Johnson JR          4) 683 Janelle Metzger SO         
 
Event 19  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:26.57  1999        , Mtn. Pointe High School                 
 5A I St Qly: @ 3:23.14                                                        
5A II St Qly: # 3:29.48                                                        
 4A I St Qly: $ 3:25.11                                                        
4A II St Qly: % 3:29.09                                                        
   3A St Qly: ^ 3:33.50                                                        
   2A St Qly: & 3:42.60                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chandler High School  'A'                         3:31.13    3:26.70%  2  10   
     1) 450 Deselle Dean SO             2) 508 Bryce Wood SR              
     3) 454 Terrance Garcia SR          4) 477 Jose Mulero SR             
  2 Brophy College Preparatory  'A'                   3:30.00    3:31.36^  2   8   
     1) 275 Devon Allen FR              2) 302 Glenn Dennard SR           
     3) 303 Josh Dennard JR             4) 296 Harry Danilevics SR        
  3 Deer Valley High School  'A'                      3:28.90    3:31.48^  2   6   
     1) 581 Trae Armstrong SO           2) 612 Hayden McClellan SR        
     3) 599 Ricky Fernandez JR          4) 642 Brandon Witkowski SR       
  4 Boulder Creek High School  'A'                    3:32.00    3:34.21&  2   5   
     1) 187 Garrett Parenteau SR        2) 200 Cort Watson JR             
     3) 180 Adam Mackey SR              4) 156 Justin Corso SO            
  5 Mesquite High School  'A'                         3:41.60    3:35.20&  1   4   
     1) 1098 Steven Hansen SR           2) 1145 Dane Wertz SR             
     3) 1097 Ethan Gromek SR            4) 1123 Charles Robinson SR       
  6 Shadow Mountain High School  'A'                  3:40.00    3:39.32&  2   3   
     1) 1624 Jaren Smith JR             2) 1603 Jamaal Jones SO           
     3) 1602 Erwin Jones JR             4) 1604 Dedrick Jordan SO         
  7 North Canyon High School  'A'                     3:34.00    3:39.57&  2   2   
     1) 1190 Javier Cedeno SR           2) 1224 Ryan Trujillo SR          
     3) 1218 Kye Russell SO             4) 1194 Justin D'Angelico SR      
  8 Pinnacle High School  'A'                         3:42.00    3:41.48&  1   1   
     1) 1391 Blake Eichler JR           2) 1412 Pierre Lambard JR         
     3) 1428 Chris Ramos SR             4) 1388 Kai Christopher SR        
  9 Bradshaw Mountain High School  'A'                3:40.00    3:42.25&  1 
     1) 236 Jefff Dougherty FR          2) 244 Kevin Jensen JR            
     3) 251 Ryan Madler SO              4) 253 Jesus Meza SR              
 10 Marcos De Niza High School  'A'                   3:35.00    3:46.05*  2 
     1) 1028 Antonio Warner FR          2) 1029 Martwon Weaver JR         
     3) 986 JeRyan Butler JR            4) 983 Dillon Belsher JR          
 11 Flagstaff High School  'A'                        3:43.00    3:46.32*  1 
     1) 704 Matthew Barquin SR          2) 708 Adam Clawson JR            
     3) 743 Nic Santillan SR            4) 702 Duke Ayers JR              
 12 Paradise Valley High School  'A'                  3:40.10    3:49.02*  1 
     1) 1277 Josiah Butcher FR          2) 1317 Alex Powell SO            
     3) 1314 Nicho Nicholson JR         4) 1307 Aaron King SO             
 13 Horizon High School  'A'                          3:40.00    3:55.00   2 
     1) 878 Sean Allen SR               2) 913 Derek Stanek JR            
     3) 889 Casey Foley JR              4) 897 Mike Koelin FR             
 14 Prescott High School  'A'                         3:53.00    3:57.35   1 
     1) 1506 Phillip Eby JR             2) 1509 Jake Free JR              
     3) 1529 Hayden Palmer SO           4) 1507 Zachary Eliason SR        
 
Event 20  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:05.96  2007        , Xavier Prep                             
 5A I St Qly: @ 4:07.76                                                        
5A II St Qly: # 4:14.43                                                        
 4A I St Qly: $ 4:05.50                                                        
4A II St Qly: % 4:09.97                                                        
   3A St Qly: ^ 4:27.62                                                        
   2A St Qly: & 4:34.42                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chandler High School  'A'                                    4:03.75$  2  10   
     1) 412 Dominique Jackson FR        2) 426 Alexis Roberts FR          
     3) 435 Takerra Waters FR           4) 414 Steffanie Jordan SR        
  2 Xavier College Preparatory  'A'                   4:06.00    4:15.69^  2   8   
     1) 1669 Bianca Lewis JR            2) 1674 Natalie Melkonoff JR      
     3) 1682 Brittney Palencia JR       4) 1687 Katie Penney JR           
  3 Deer Valley High School  'A'                      3:17.00    4:18.34^  2   6   
     1) 573 Leah Zampini SO             2) 541 Tessa Kelley SO            
     3) 528 Ashley Edmondson JR         4) 531 Mackenzie Giglio SO        
  4 Horizon High School  'A'                          4:25.00    4:20.76^  2   5   
     1) 837 Kaiden Dion SO              2) 851 Corrine Jacobs JR          
     3) 868 Anna Phillipe JR            4) 844 Sarah Geren SR             
  5 Shadow Mountain High School  'A'                  4:28.00    4:20.77^  2   4   
     1) 1564 Lena Kutsche JR            2) 1567 Erica MacKenzie JR        
     3) 1569 Sam Micheli SR             4) 1578 Amber Smoak SR            
  6 Boulder Creek High School  'A'                    4:25.00    4:20.90^  2   3   
     1) 106 Heather Bruce JR            2) 102 Amanda Beratta JR          
     3) 123 Gloria Harper SO            4) 112 Alex Elias FR              
  7 Marcos De Niza High School  'A'                   4:31.70    4:24.18^  2   2   
     1) 934 Carmen Gammage SR           2) 952 Shantella McCoy SR         
     3) 965 Allison Schneid SR          4) 975 Shanice Ware SO            
  8 Paradise Valley High School  'A'                  4:33.10    4:26.31^  1   1   
     1) 1253 Vanesha Jones SO           2) 1263 Danielle Parker SO        
     3) 1232 Kaydie Mae Anderson SR     4) 1260 Hope Maxson SO            
  9 Prescott High School  'A'                         4:40.00    4:29.69&  1 
     1) 1480 Elizabeth MacNamara SO     2) 1488 Callie Oschner JR         
     3) 1466 Emily Goswick SR           4) 1477 Nina Lee SR               
 10 Greenway High School  'A'                         4:39.00    4:44.30   1 
     1) 779 Jaime Patnode SR            2) 763 Kristi Cook SR             
     3) 770 Albani Hardy FR             4) 762 Andrea Casillas JR         
 11 Bradshaw Mountain High School  'A'                4:50.00    4:51.98   1 
     1) 207 Alexandria Davis FR         2) 211 Gaby Jeffries SO           
     3) 212 Brittany Johnstone FR       4) 220 Brittany Schmidt SO        
 
Event 21  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 8:10.91  1999        , Greenway High School                    
 5A I St Qly: @ 8:12.53                                                        
5A II St Qly: # 8:28.06                                                        
 4A I St Qly: $ 8:14.36                                                        
4A II St Qly: % 8:19.15                                                        
   3A St Qly: ^ 8:40.42                                                        
   2A St Qly: & 8:59.76                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Greenway High School  'A'                         8:40.00    8:24.04#  10   
     1) 791 Eric Brannick JR            2) 813 Andrew Olson JR            
     3) 827 Jean Welton SR              4) 824 Joseph Walker JR           
  2 Brophy College Preparatory  'A'                   8:30.00    8:31.42^   8   
     1) 321 Sean Hanson SR              2) 362 Brian Ripple SR            
     3) 288 Gabe Campbell SR            4) 376 Graham Smith JR            
  3 Flagstaff High School  'A'                        8:40.00    8:32.07^   6   
     1) 723 Levi Howard SO              2) 717 Garner Grennier SR         
     3) 743 Nic Santillan SR            4) 708 Adam Clawson JR            
  4 Boulder Creek High School  'A'                    8:38.00    8:39.17^   5   
     1) 162 Jake Felton JR              2) 198 Zach Walling JR            
     3) 199 Zane Walling JR             4) 179 Casey Lozano SO            
  5 Bradshaw Mountain High School  'A'                9:03.00    8:40.39^   4   
     1) 249 Joseph Lau SO               2) 269 Austin Turner FR           
     3) 251 Ryan Madler SO              4) 253 Jesus Meza SR              
  6 Mesquite High School  'A'                                    8:43.12&   3   
     1) 1111 Ryan Menchaca SR           2) 1143 Anthony Veglia SO         
     3) 1097 Ethan Gromek SR            4) 1103 Ricky Hupe JR             
  7 Marcos De Niza High School  'A'                   8:50.00    8:50.00&   2   
     1) 994 Josh Elkins SR              2) 995 Julio Felix SO             
     3) 1005 Alex Jimenez JR            4) 992 Mike Demmitt SR            
  8 Prescott High School  'A'                         8:40.00    8:53.45&   1   
     1) 1507 Zachary Eliason SR         2) 1548 Dallin Webb FR            
     3) 1529 Hayden Palmer SO           4) 1502 Patrick Charles JR        
  9 Pinnacle High School  'A'                         9:14.00    9:14.02* 
     1) 1412 Pierre Lambard JR          2) 1405 Kelly Harper SR           
     3) 1438 Ryan Thomas SO             4) 1384 Connor Caniglia SO        
 10 Paradise Valley High School  'A'                  9:20.30    9:25.75* 
     1) 1280 Brent Cator SO             2) 1303 Joe Hinz JR               
     3) 1316 Johnathan Peters SO        4) 1309 Andrew Maggio SO          
 11 North Canyon High School  'A'                     9:07.00    9:30.18* 
     1) 1207 Irving Lopez SO            2) 1222 Rafer Singer SO           
     3) 1197 Juan Gonzalez FR           4) 1215 Austin Ortega FR          
 12 Horizon High School  'A'                                     9:32.55* 
 
Event 22  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: !  9:42.35  1999        , Mtn. Pointe High School                
 5A I St Qly: @  9:58.35                                                       
5A II St Qly: # 10:26.94                                                       
 4A I St Qly: $  9:57.91                                                       
4A II St Qly: % 10:10.35                                                       
   3A St Qly: ^ 10:50.16                                                       
   2A St Qly: & 11:12.43                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chandler High School  'A'                                    9:51.57$  10   
     1) 407 Dezirae Elias SO            2) 433 Mia Townsend FR            
     3) 421 Bea Martinez FR             4) 404 Jade Dean SO               
  2 Xavier College Preparatory  'A'                             10:09.64%   8   
     1) 1652 Catherine Fakler JR        2) 1655 McKenna Gaffney FR        
     3) 1680 Laura Orlie SO             4) 1705 Kate Yanish SO            
  3 Greenway High School  'A'                        10:25.00   10:14.80#   6   
     1) 766 Shayla Freeman JR           2) 763 Kristi Cook SR             
     3) 779 Jaime Patnode SR            4) 765 Kayla Freeman JR           
  4 Mesquite High School  'A'                                   10:24.12#   5   
     1) 1075 Kimmie Wangrycht JR        2) 1073 Sam Szczublewski SR       
     3) 1034 Hannah Chute SO            4) 1050 Jessie Klein SR           
  5 Boulder Creek High School  'A'                   10:30.00   10:26.69#   4   
     1) 123 Gloria Harper SO            2) 113 Alexandra Feifer SR        
     3) 121 Alethia Halbig JR           4) 142 Trinity Slack-Johnson JR   
  6 Pinnacle High School  'A'                        10:50.40   10:43.57^   3   
     1) 1360 Sydney Mierau FR           2) 1334 Lizabeth Dyson FR         
     3) 1375 Kyndal Sorenson SR         4) 1335 Renee Dyson FR            
  7 Marcos De Niza High School  'A'                  10:50.00   10:50.23&   2   
     1) 926 Cristal Castro JR           2) 947 Kaitlyn Law SO             
     3) 929 Mariah Curley SR            4) 965 Allison Schneid SR         
  8 Shadow Mountain High School  'A'                 10:40.00   10:53.89&   1   
     1) 1556 Lauren Haberstock SO       2) 1573 Ashley Ramella JR         
     3) 1582 Jacqueline Thompson FR     4) 1586 Lisa Wiley JR             
  9 North Canyon High School  'A'                    10:50.00   10:56.28& 
     1) 1160 Mia Gonzalez FR            2) 1161 Sophia Gonzalez SO        
     3) 1178 Shelby Stringer SO         4) 1174 Ana Rodriguez FR          
 10 Paradise Valley High School  'A'                 11:26.00   11:19.53* 
     1) 1232 Kaydie Mae Anderson SR     2) 1262 Kayleigh Orozco SR        
     3) 1266 Harleigh Scott SO          4) 1249 Alexis Duran SR           
 11 Deer Valley High School  'A'                     12:07.00   11:20.78* 
     1) 560 Jessica Sousa FR            2) 523 Alexis Dasylva SO          
     3) 519 Karis Cattermole JR         4) 526 Kelsey Dukarm JR           
 

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.