| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Stop wasting time looking for files and revisions. Connect your Gmail, DriveDropbox, and Slack accounts and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio will automatically organize all your file attachments. Learn more and claim your free account.

View
 

09StateFinals

Page history last edited by Alisa Cooper 11 years, 5 months ago
 Women - 5A2 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ironwood Ridge             108        2) Deer Valley                77   
    3) Rincon                      74        4) Mountain View Marana       61   
    5) Sunrise Mountain            36        6) Marcos De Niza             26   
    7) Centennial                  25        8) Desert Ridge               24   
    8) North                       24       10) Kofa                       23   
   11) Willow Canyon               22       12) Pinnacle                   18   
   12) Horizon                     18       14) South Mountain             17   
   15) Sunnyside                   16       16) Skyline                    15   
   16) Cibola                      15       18) Ironwood                   13   
   19) Westview                    10       20) Gila Ridge                  7.50
   20) Valley Vista                 7.50    22) Kingman                     6   
   23) Boulder Creek                5       23) Betty H. Fairfax            5   
   25) Barry Goldwater              4       25) Tolleson Union              4   
   27) Yuma                         1                                           
 
                  Men - 5A2 - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ironwood Ridge              71        2) Boulder Creek              56   
    3) Rincon                      54        4) Centennial                 51   
    5) Sunrise Mountain            47        5) Valley Vista               47   
    7) Deer Valley                 29        8) North                      28   
    9) Camelback                   26.50    10) Horizon                    26   
   11) Ironwood                    25       12) Mountain View Marana       24   
   12) Desert Ridge                24       14) Yuma                       22.50
   15) Skyline                     18       16) South Mountain             17.50
   17) Marcos De Niza              16.50    18) La Joya Community          15   
   18) Pinnacle                    15       20) Tolleson Union             11   
   20) Kofa                        11       22) Betty H. Fairfax            9   
   23) Westview                     4       23) Barry Goldwater             4   
   25) Central                      3       25) Sunnyside                   3   


Event 35  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 5A2
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ironwood Ridge  'A'                                 8:09.78  
  2 Sunrise Mountain  'A'                               8:14.46  
  3 Boulder Creek  'A'                                  8:15.36  
  4 Yuma  'A'                                           8:17.94  
  4 South Mountain  'A'                                 8:17.94  
  6 Valley Vista  'A'                                   8:18.38  
  7 Desert Ridge  'A'                                   8:23.57  
  8 Deer Valley  'A'                                    8:24.05  
  9 Central  'A'                                        8:24.38  
 10 Rincon  'A'                                         8:24.63  
 11 Skyline  'A'                                        8:25.59  
 12 Centennial  'A'                                     8:25.88  
 13 Tolleson Union  'A'                                 8:26.82  
 14 Camelback  'A'                                      8:27.30  
 15 Cibola  'A'                                         8:32.88  
 16 Pinnacle  'A'                                       8:33.21  
 17 Ironwood  'A'                                       8:36.97  
 18 Marcos De Niza  'A'                                 8:46.57  
 19 Kingman  'A'                                        8:50.35  
 20 San Luis  'A'                                       8:53.93  
 21 La Joya Community  'A'                              8:55.42  
 22 Westview  'A'                                       8:56.21  
 23 Willow Canyon  'A'                                  9:14.48  
 
Event 36  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 5A2
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mountain View Marana  'A'                           9:49.27  
  2 Ironwood Ridge  'A'                                 9:57.66  
  3 Deer Valley  'A'                                   10:03.53  
  4 Marcos De Niza  'A'                                10:11.53  
  5 Barry Goldwater  'A'                               10:13.53  
  6 Rincon  'A'                                        10:15.70  
  7 Boulder Creek  'A'                                 10:16.55  
  8 Sunnyside  'A'                                     10:19.82  
  9 Ironwood  'A'                                      10:21.19  
 10 Sunrise Mountain  'A'                              10:26.97  
 11 Pinnacle  'A'                                      10:36.43  
 12 Skyline  'A'                                       10:38.10  
 13 Desert Ridge  'A'                                  10:46.70  
 14 Cibola  'A'                                        10:50.24  
 15 Centennial  'A'                                    10:56.25  
 16 Gila Ridge  'A'                                    10:59.87  
 17 San Luis  'A'                                      11:08.94  
 18 Kingman  'A'                                       11:14.23  
 19 Valley Vista  'A'                                  11:14.45  
 20 North  'A'                                         11:23.11  
 21 Kofa  'A'                                          11:24.36  
 22 Yuma  'A'                                          11:29.15  
 23 Willow Canyon  'A'                                 11:44.45  
 24 Westview  'A'                                      11:55.72  
 
Event 37  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A2
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Akpan, Brian              12 Rincon                   15.11q -0.9  2 
  2 Clark, Cortney            12 La Joya Comm             15.32q -0.9  2 
  3 Black, Lex                12 Kofa                     15.36q -0.9  4 
  3 McKinley, Darien          11 Boulder Creek            15.36q -0.9  3 
  5 Johnson, Darrell          10 Betty H. Fairfax         15.52q -0.9  1 
  6 Porter, Marquise          12 Camelback                15.65q -0.9  1 
  7 Imlay, Clint              11 Skyline                  15.69q -0.9  4 
  8 Martinez, Nick             9 Desert Ridge             15.84q -0.9  3 
  9 Genco, Joe                12 Skyline                  16.02  -0.9  2 
 10 Stangler, Jordon          10 Willow Canyon            16.11  -0.9  3 
 11 Crosby, Riley             11 Centennial               16.15  -0.9  2 
 12 Grant, Stephan            12 La Joya Comm             16.16  -0.9  4 
 13 Woods, Darnell            12 Tolleson Uni             16.18  -0.9  4 
 14 Stewart, Alex             12 North                    16.25  -0.9  3 
 15 Sanders, Daniel           11 Marcos De Ni             16.39  -0.9  3 
 16 Bevak, Alex               10 Desert Ridge             16.43  -0.9  4 
 17 Lauer, Joe                12 Westview                 16.49  -0.9  1 
 18 Kowal, Trevor             12 Horizon                  16.50  -0.9  1 
 19 trecek, calob             12 Barry Goldwater          16.61  -0.9  1 
 20 Greathouse, Jake          11 Desert Ridge             16.63  -0.9  1 
 21 Oso, Obo                  12 Ironwood                 16.72  -0.9  3 
 22 Byrum, Daryl              11 Yuma                     16.85  -0.9  4 
 23 McClure, Dustin           12 Desert Ridge             16.90  -0.9  2 
 24 Buckler, Tanner           10 Sunrise Moun             16.95  -0.9  4 
 25 Grosvenor, Brian          11 Gila Ridge               17.34  -0.9  2 
 
Event 37  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Akpan, Brian              12 Rincon                   14.88  +0.0 
  2 Clark, Cortney            12 La Joya Comm             15.23  +0.0 
  3 Johnson, Darrell          10 Betty H. Fairfax         15.29  +0.0 
  4 McKinley, Darien          11 Boulder Creek            15.32  +0.0 
  5 Black, Lex                12 Kofa                     15.49  +0.0 
  6 Porter, Marquise          12 Camelback                15.58  +0.0 
  7 Imlay, Clint              11 Skyline                  15.62  +0.0 
  8 Martinez, Nick             9 Desert Ridge             16.01  +0.0 
 
Event 38  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A2
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Groves, Brina             12 South Mounta             15.67q -1.6  1 
  2 Summers, Juliet           11 Pinnacle                 15.74q -1.0  3 
  3 Pierce, Jessica           11 Centennial               15.75q -1.6  1 
  4 Onyeador, Nony            12 Willow Canyon            15.76q -1.0  3 
  5 Geren, Sarah              11 Horizon                  15.86q -1.6  2 
  6 Jarnagin, Carrie          12 Deer Valley              16.18q -1.6  2 
  7 Williams, Kelsey          12 Mountain Vie             16.50q -1.0  3 
  8 Cope, Lauren              11 Centennial               16.56q -1.6  2 
  9 Kilgore, Amie             11 Rincon                   17.00  -1.6  1 
 10 Hutchison, Sarah          12 Rincon                   17.18  -1.0  3 
 11 Ramey, Emily              12 Ironwood                 17.31  -1.0  3 
 12 Jackson, April            12 Willow Canyon            17.48  -1.6  2 
 13 Cole, Sophia              09 Gila Ridge               17.50  -1.6  1 
 14 Phillipe, Anna            10 Horizon                  17.69  -1.6  1 
 15 Garcia, Amanda            11 Kofa                     17.71  -1.6  2 
 16 Thompson, Kanausha        11 Marcos De Ni             17.83  -1.6  2 
 17 Terrrill, Maleah          10 Desert Ridge             17.94  -1.0  3 
 18 Eckels, Candace            9 North                    18.03  -1.6  2 
 19 Shely, Kimmy              10 Horizon                  18.09  -1.0  3 
 20 Bush, Rachel              11 Marcos De Ni             18.10  -1.6  1 
 21 Mohn, Katie               11 Centennial               18.13  -1.0  3 
 22 McKenna, Jenna            10 Kofa                     18.76  -1.6  1 
 
Event 38  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Summers, Juliet           11 Pinnacle                 15.22   0.7 
  2 Groves, Brina             12 South Mounta             15.34   0.7 
  3 Pierce, Jessica           11 Centennial               15.43   0.7 
  4 Geren, Sarah              11 Horizon                  15.64   0.7 
  5 Onyeador, Nony            12 Willow Canyon            15.87   0.7 
  6 Jarnagin, Carrie          12 Deer Valley              16.01   0.7 
  7 Williams, Kelsey          12 Mountain Vie             16.18   0.7 
  8 Cope, Lauren              11 Centennial               16.27   0.7 
 
Event 39  Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A2
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Underwood, Isaiah         10 Ironwood                 10.81Q -1.2  2 
  2 James, Charles            11 Valley Vista             11.02Q -1.2  1 
  3 Holman, Dmitri            12 Centennial               11.09Q -1.2  3 
  4 Tuggle, Tim               10 North                    11.22Q -1.2  4 
  5 King, Greg                12 La Joya Comm             10.88q -1.2  2 
  6 Jamison, Chris            12 Desert Ridge             11.04q -1.2  1 
  7 Pedraza, Emilio           11 Rincon                   11.15q -1.2  2 
  8 Brahler, Adrian           11 Ironwood Rid             11.20q -1.2  3 
  9 calvin, bobby             11 Barry Goldwater          11.23  -1.2  3 
 10 Weaver, Martwon           10 Marcos De Ni             11.26  -1.2  1 
 11 Claiborne, Reanaldo        9 South Mounta             11.30  -1.2  2 
 12 Bailey, Morris            10 North                    11.39  -1.2  1 
 12 Duarte, Ethan             11 Sunnyside                11.39  -1.2  2 
 14 Butler, JeRyan            10 Marcos De Ni             11.41  -1.2  3 
 15 Eichler, Blake            10 Pinnacle                 11.42  -1.2  3 
 15 Jefferson, Deaunte        10 Marcos De Ni             11.42  -1.2  4 
 17 McGrew, Mike              12 Boulder Creek            11.43  -1.2  4 
 18 Vera, Mark                11 Mountain Vie             11.44  -1.2  4 
 19 Spencer, Darrin           11 Ironwood                 11.45  -1.2  4 
 20 Miller, Devon             10 Valley Vista             11.46  -1.2  2 
 21 Armstrong, Tray           09 Deer Valley              11.48  -1.2  4 
 22 Boone, Matt               12 Centennial               11.50  -1.2  1 
 22 Cerka, Tyler              11 Gila Ridge               11.50  -1.2  3 
 24 Baker, JC                 11 Yuma                     11.52  -1.2  4 
 25 Grammer, Tyler            10 Ironwood Rid             11.55  -1.2  2 
 26 Clark, Travon             10 Yuma                     11.81  -1.2  3 
 27 Pegram, Tyrece               Ironwood                 12.02  -1.2  2 
 28 Slusher, Daniel           10 San Luis                 12.07  -1.2  1 
 
Event 39  Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Underwood, Isaiah         10 Ironwood                 10.73   0.4 
  2 Jamison, Chris            12 Desert Ridge             10.94   0.4 
  3 King, Greg                12 La Joya Comm             10.95   0.4 
  4 James, Charles            11 Valley Vista             10.98   0.4 
  5 Holman, Dmitri            12 Centennial               11.03   0.4 
  6 Tuggle, Tim               10 North                    11.20   0.4 
  7 Pedraza, Emilio           11 Rincon                   11.22   0.4 
  8 Brahler, Adrian           11 Ironwood Rid             11.23   0.4 
 
Event 40  Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A2
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pridgett, Tamara          11 Rincon                   12.41q -0.8  1 
  2 Barbera, Abbey             9 Ironwood Rid             12.58q -1.1  3 
  3 Onyeador, Nony            12 Willow Canyon            12.73q -1.1  4 
  4 Williams, Fendi           12 South Mounta             12.77q -0.8  2 
  5 Harris, Jamila            11 North                    12.82q -0.8  2 
  6 Monroe, Nicolette         11 Cibola                   12.84q -0.8  2 
  7 McClain, Khadijah          9 North                    12.85q -1.1  3 
  8 Stamps, Alexis            12 Skyline                  12.99q -0.8  1 
  9 Shanley, Sala             11 Sunrise Moun             13.02  -1.1  3 
 10 Hoffman, Mariah           12 Marcos De Ni             13.03  -1.1  3 
 11 Zibrat, Jaclyn            11 Ironwood Rid             13.04  -0.8  2 
 12 Moeser, Ariel             12 Rincon                   13.13  -0.8  2 
 13 Davidson, Jordan          11 Mountain Vie             13.17  -1.1  4 
 14 Mosley, Treshonna         11 Desert Ridge             13.23  -0.8  1 
 15 Reed, Brittany             9 La Joya Comm             13.27  -0.8  1 
 16 Dillworth, Destiny        09 Gila Ridge               13.32  -1.1  4 
 17 Farkas, Bailey             9 Skyline                  13.39  -1.1  3 
 18 Colter, Brittney          12 Centennial               13.49  -1.1  3 
 19 Perry, Paige              09 Kofa                     13.57  -0.8  1 
 20 Young, Ajai               10 Rincon                   13.63  -1.1  4 
 21 Eglseder, Kady            11 Pinnacle                 13.81  -0.8  1 
 22 Gibson, Marissa           10 Deer Valley              13.91  -0.8  2 
 
Event 40  Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Pridgett, Tamara          11 Rincon                   12.12   0.8 
  2 Barbera, Abbey             9 Ironwood Rid             12.36   0.8 
  3 Onyeador, Nony            12 Willow Canyon            12.61   0.8 
  4 Stamps, Alexis            12 Skyline                  12.62   0.8 
  5 Harris, Jamila            11 North                    12.64   0.8 
  6 Monroe, Nicolette         11 Cibola                   12.75   0.8 
  7 McClain, Khadijah          9 North                    12.83   0.8 
  8 Williams, Fendi           12 South Mounta             12.84   0.8 
 
Event 41  Boys 1600 Meter Run 5A2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Magnuson, Steve           11 Ironwood Rid           4:22.81  
  2 Tellez, Alberto           12 Camelback              4:24.85  
  3 Arvidson, Garrett         12 Boulder Creek          4:26.47  
  4 Manjione, TJ              12 Skyline                4:28.00  
  5 Busienei, Kelvin          12 Sunrise Moun           4:29.26  
  6 Espinoza, Josh            10 Deer Valley            4:33.45  
  7 Kenyawani, Noah            9 Rincon                 4:33.49  
  8 Ajak, Goch                 9 Cent                   4:34.88  
  9 Kocmoud, Brandon          10 Sunrise Moun           4:36.72  
 10 Valdez, Ricardo           12 Kofa                   4:38.09  
 11 Shirif, Amir              11 Desert Ridge           4:38.26  
 12 Kundrat, Tanner           12 Marcos De Ni           4:39.17  
 13 Odol, Ochor               10 Rincon                 4:40.95  
 14 Schaefer, Steve           12 Ironwood Rid           4:47.52  
 15 Oden Kirk, Alex           10 Ironwood Rid           4:47.90  
 16 Lopez, Joshua             10 Cibola                 4:48.01  
 17 Becklund, Daniel          10 Rincon                 4:48.72  
 18 Olson, David               9 Ironwood Rid           4:49.16  
 19 Marshall, Travis          11 Skyline                4:50.50  
 20 Hogan, Nick               10 Sunrise Moun           4:51.91  
 21 Camargo, Angel            11 Sunnyside              4:52.41  
 22 Petro, Solomon            10 Cent                   5:24.47  
 
Event 42  Girls 1600 Meter Run 5A2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crawford, Allison         11 Ironwood Rid           5:14.38  
  2 Miville, Sarah            10 Ironwood Rid           5:17.60  
  3 Ledgerwood, Stephanie     12 Kofa                   5:17.76  
  4 Cooper, Lauren            10 Ironwood Rid           5:19.02  
  5 Lenihan, Kerri            10 Mountain Vie           5:23.09  
  6 Rasmussen, Sam            12 Deer Valley            5:23.79  
  7 Shirif, Aliya              9 Desert Ridge           5:25.96  
  8 Cambrelin, Marion          9 Sunrise Moun           5:26.92  
  9 Mort, Alexis              10 Rincon                 5:28.50  
 10 Stull, Dana                9 Pinnacle               5:32.80  
 11 Howard, Kat               12 Ironwood Rid           5:35.57  
 12 Sotelo, Annette           12 Barry Goldwater        5:35.98  
 13 Hultquist, Morgan         11 Horizon                5:37.28  
 14 Harper, Gloria            09 Boulder Creek          5:38.69  
 15 Sotelo, Bridgette         10 Barry Goldwater        5:39.04  
 16 Becklund, Ellie           12 Rincon                 5:39.12  
 17 Stokes, Mallory           10 Desert Ridge           5:41.36  
 18 Collins, Christen         11 Pinnacle               5:42.88  
 19 White, Paige               9 Skyline                5:46.88  
 20 Pauly, Amaris             12 Kofa                   5:47.90  
 21 Joanou, Tyler             11 Boulder Creek          5:51.06  
 22 Valencia, Jackie           9 Sunnyside              5:52.98  
 23 Gonzales, Bianca          11 Camelback              6:01.38  
 
Event 43  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5A2
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Valley Vista  'A'                                     42.72Q  1 
  2 Marcos De Niza  'A'                                   42.84Q  2 
  3 Rincon  'A'                                           42.87Q  4 
  4 Yuma  'A'                                             44.03Q  3 
  5 South Mountain  'A'                                   42.91q  1 
  6 North  'A'                                            43.28q  4 
  7 Mountain View Marana  'A'                             43.45q  4 
  8 Deer Valley  'A'                                      43.69q  2 
  9 Pinnacle  'A'                                         44.19   3 
 10 Boulder Creek  'A'                                    44.34   1 
 11 Kofa  'A'                                             44.79   3 
 12 Betty H. Fairfax  'A'                                 44.80   1 
 13 Westview  'A'                                         45.00   4 
 14 Sunrise Mountain  'A'                                 45.24   3 
 15 Gila Ridge  'A'                                       45.51   4 
 16 Sunnyside  'A'                                        46.06   4 
 17 Camelback  'A'                                        46.68   1 
 18 San Luis  'A'                                         46.95   1 
 19 Central  'A'                                          48.66   2 
 -- Ironwood  'A'                                            DQ   3 
 -- Ironwood Ridge  'A'                                      DQ   4 
 -- Centennial  'A'                                          DQ   2 
 -- Cibola  'A'                                              DQ   2 
 
Event 43  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5A2
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Marcos De Niza  'A'                                   42.30  
  2 Rincon  'A'                                           42.44  
  3 South Mountain  'A'                                   42.64  
  4 Valley Vista  'A'                                     42.99  
  5 Deer Valley  'A'                                      43.03  
  6 Mountain View Marana  'A'                             43.39  
 
Event 44  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5A2
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rincon  'A'                                           49.34q  3 
  2 North  'A'                                            50.15q  3 
  3 Ironwood Ridge  'A'                                   50.31q  3 
  4 Centennial  'A'                                       50.46q  1 
  5 Sunrise Mountain  'A'                                 50.49q  2 
  6 Mountain View Marana  'A'                             50.53q  2 
  7 South Mountain  'A'                                   50.91q  2 
  8 Marcos De Niza  'A'                                   51.17q  2 
  9 Pinnacle  'A'                                         51.92   1 
 10 Deer Valley  'A'                                      52.12   1 
 11 Kofa  'A'                                             52.24   2 
 12 Camelback  'A'                                        52.47   2 
 13 Betty H. Fairfax  'A'                                 52.51   2 
 14 La Joya Community  'A'                                52.62   3 
 15 Horizon  'A'                                          53.10   3 
 16 Boulder Creek  'A'                                    53.17   1 
 17 Valley Vista  'A'                                     53.25   3 
 18 Gila Ridge  'A'                                       53.51   3 
 19 Westview  'A'                                         53.53   1 
 20 Cibola  'A'                                           55.84   1 
 21 Kingman  'A'                                          56.39   2 
 22 San Luis  'A'                                         56.47   3 
 -- Ironwood  'A'                                            DQ   1 
 
Event 44  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5A2
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rincon  'A'                                           49.20  
  2 North  'A'                                            49.84  
  3 Mountain View Marana  'A'                             50.13  
  4 Centennial  'A'                                       50.31  
  5 Ironwood Ridge  'A'                                   50.37  
  6 Sunrise Mountain  'A'                                 50.39  
  7 Marcos De Niza  'A'                                   51.04  
  8 South Mountain  'A'                                   51.50  
 
Event 45  Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A2
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bowser, Jay               10 Rincon                   48.52Q  4 
  2 Gundy, Lee                12 Mountain Vie             49.70Q  2 
  3 Eichler, Blake            10 Pinnacle                 50.85Q  1 
  4 lang, phillip             10 Barry Goldwater          50.91Q  3 
  5 Bostick, Shane            11 Ironwood Rid             50.28q  4 
  6 McNeal, Veron              9 South Mounta             50.43q  4 
  7 Libman, Ryan              11 Valley Vista             50.93q  3 
  8 Patterson, Cody           12 Ironwood Rid             50.99q  3 
  9 McGrew, Mike              12 Boulder Creek            51.04   1 
 10 Grammer, Tyler            10 Ironwood Rid             51.05   2 
 11 Harrington, Jabron        10 Centennial               51.07   1 
 12 Thompson, Oscar           10 Rincon                   51.23   2 
 13 Acosta, Victor            12 Westview                 51.50   1 
 14 Oso, Obo                  12 Ironwood                 51.73   4 
 15 McClure, Dustin           12 Desert Ridge             52.41   3 
 16 Pates, Jordan             12 Skyline                  52.62   3 
 17 Hart, Charlie             12 Boulder Creek            52.75   4 
 18 Singleton, Julian         10 Centennial               52.84   2 
 19 Devnich, Taylor           12 Ironwood                 53.06   3 
 20 Shahin, Matt              11 Marcos De Ni             53.29   2 
 20 Connery, Zach             11 Skyline                  53.29   1 
 22 Toe, Johnson              10 Ironwood                 53.44   2 
 23 Master, John              12 Desert Ridge             53.73   4 
 24 Villegas, Cesar           12 Yuma                     53.75   1 
 25 Chavez, Juan              11 Yuma                     53.88   4 
 
Event 45  Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bowser, Jay               10 Rincon                   48.79  
  2 Gundy, Lee                12 Mountain Vie             50.14  
  3 Bostick, Shane            11 Ironwood Rid             50.33  
  4 Eichler, Blake            10 Pinnacle                 50.39  
  5 lang, phillip             10 Barry Goldwater          50.84  
  6 Libman, Ryan              11 Valley Vista             51.23  
  7 McNeal, Veron              9 South Mounta             52.58  
 
Event 46  Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A2
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zampini, Claire           11 Deer Valley              59.48Q  1 
  2 Romero, Elizabeth         11 Sunnyside                59.87Q  3 
  3 Byrd, Jasmine             11 Pinnacle               1:00.32Q  2 
  4 Mosley, Treshonna         11 Desert Ridge           1:00.96Q  4 
  5 Monroe, Nicolette         11 Cibola                   59.94q  3 
  6 Thomas, Adrianna          11 Sunnyside              1:00.14q  1 
  7 Povilaitis, Jacque        12 Ironwood Rid           1:00.65q  2 
  8 Perry, Paige              09 Kofa                   1:01.10q  1 
  9 Farkas, Bailey             9 Skyline                1:01.49   3 
 10 Williams, Sonora          10 Centennial             1:01.76   4 
 11 Hardin, Cassandra            Rincon                 1:01.93   4 
 12 Button, Kelly             11 Rincon                 1:02.53   2 
 13 Williams, Alyssa          09 Gila Ridge             1:02.62   4 
 14 Urman, Nicole              9 Rincon                 1:02.66   3 
 15 Cole, Sophia              09 Gila Ridge             1:03.29   2 
 16 Hollowell, Area           10 Camelback              1:03.83   4 
 17 Pickens, Taylor           10 Centennial             1:03.92   3 
 18 Bowman, Karyn             12 North                  1:04.09   2 
 19 Bruce, Heather            10 Boulder Creek          1:04.14   2 
 20 Ogbanga, Ib               10 Tolleson Uni           1:04.39   1 
 21 Bennett, Melissa          12 Westview               1:04.44   4 
 22 Mannel, Caitlan           11 Centennial             1:05.03   1 
 23 Kleven, Hannah             9 Sunrise Moun           1:05.12   4 
 24 Boulanger, Hannah         10 Boulder Creek          1:06.04   3 
 25 Bukowski, Jessie          12 Valley Vista           1:06.25   1 
 
Event 46  Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Romero, Elizabeth         11 Sunnyside                58.80  
  2 Monroe, Nicolette         11 Cibola                   59.33  
  3 Mosley, Treshonna         11 Desert Ridge             59.60  
  4 Thomas, Adrianna          11 Sunnyside                59.90  
  5 Povilaitis, Jacque        12 Ironwood Rid           1:00.70  
  6 Perry, Paige              09 Kofa                   1:00.76  
  7 Byrd, Jasmine             11 Pinnacle               1:01.16  
 
Event 47  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A2
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Darrell          10 Betty H. Fairfax         39.57Q  2 
  2 Akpan, Brian              12 Rincon                   39.70Q  3 
  3 Bolligar, Michael         12 Sunrise Moun             40.29Q  4 
  4 Clark, Cortney            12 La Joya Comm             40.44Q  1 
  5 Holman, Dmitri            12 Centennial               40.00q  2 
  6 Greathouse, Jake          11 Desert Ridge             40.44q  3 
  7 Mathis, Ray               11 Sunrise Moun             40.56q  3 
  7 Genco, Joe                12 Skyline                  40.56q  3 
  9 Black, Lex                12 Kofa                     40.81   4 
 10 Calles, Martin            11 Sunnyside                41.10   1 
 10 Porter, Marquise          12 Camelback                41.10   2 
 12 Schmidt, Ethan            12 Ironwood Rid             41.17   4 
 13 Lauer, Joe                12 Westview                 41.33   4 
 14 Brown, Jeremiah           12 Valley Vista             41.38   4 
 15 Lutz, Billy               12 Deer Valley              41.88   3 
 16 Williams, Aaron           10 North                    41.90   3 
 17 Kowal, Trevor             12 Horizon                  42.48   2 
 18 Woods, Darnell            12 Tolleson Uni             42.50   2 
 19 McClellan, Hayden         11 Deer Valley              42.84   1 
 20 McClure, Dustin           12 Desert Ridge             42.95   2 
 21 Imlay, Clint              11 Skyline                  43.12   1 
 22 Martinez, Nick             9 Desert Ridge             43.41   4 
 23 Byrum, Daryl              11 Yuma                     46.53   4 
 
Event 47  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Akpan, Brian              12 Rincon                   38.66  
  2 Holman, Dmitri            12 Centennial               39.36  
  3 Bolligar, Michael         12 Sunrise Moun             39.56  
  4 Black, Lex                12 Kofa                     39.60  
  5 Greathouse, Jake          11 Desert Ridge             40.30  
  6 Johnson, Darrell          10 Betty H. Fairfax         40.58  
  7 Genco, Joe                12 Skyline                  41.20  
  8 Clark, Cortney            12 La Joya Comm             42.13  
 
Event 48  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A2
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kilgore, Amie             11 Rincon                   46.56Q  1 
  2 Kelley, Tessa             09 Deer Valley              46.88Q  3 
  3 Geren, Sarah              11 Horizon                  46.98Q  2 
  4 Jarnagin, Carrie          12 Deer Valley              46.62q  1 
  5 Groves, Brina             12 South Mounta             47.10q  1 
  6 Cope, Lauren              11 Centennial               47.51q  3 
  7 Summers, Juliet           11 Pinnacle                 47.89q  2 
  8 Jackson, April            12 Willow Canyon            48.59q  1 
  9 Whitcombe, Katie          12 Barry Goldwater          48.85   3 
 10 Terrrill, Maleah          10 Desert Ridge             48.97   2 
 11 Phillipe, Anna            10 Horizon                  49.21   3 
 12 Garcia, Amanda            11 Kofa                     49.35   3 
 13 Ramey, Emily              12 Ironwood                 50.13   2 
 14 Pierce, Jessica           11 Centennial               50.66   2 
 15 Mohn, Katie               11 Centennial               51.23   1 
 16 McKenna, Jenna            10 Kofa                     51.57   2 
 17 Grasso, Samantha          11 Ironwood                 51.99   1 
 18 Sorell, Michaelina        12 Mountain Vie             52.52   3 
 19 Bush, Rachel              11 Marcos De Ni             52.87   1 
 20 Sumpter, Jaqueline         - South Mounta             53.41   2 
 21 Williamson, Amber         11 Kingman                  54.31   3 
 22 Sumpter, Jasimine          - South Mounta             54.68   3 
 23 Hutchison, Sarah          12 Rincon                   56.89   2 
 
Event 48  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Geren, Sarah              11 Horizon                  45.27  
  2 Kilgore, Amie             11 Rincon                   45.68  
  3 Jarnagin, Carrie          12 Deer Valley              46.22  
  4 Cope, Lauren              11 Centennial               46.96  
  5 Jackson, April            12 Willow Canyon            47.33  
  6 Groves, Brina             12 South Mounta             48.65  
  7 Summers, Juliet           11 Pinnacle                 49.45  
  8 Kelley, Tessa             09 Deer Valley              50.40  
 
Event 49  Boys 800 Meter Run 5A2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gundy, Lee                12 Mountain Vie           1:56.26  
  2 Jimenez, German           12 Centennial             1:56.75  
  3 Li, Anthony               12 Ironwood Rid           1:56.97  
  4 Manjione, TJ              12 Skyline                1:57.61  
  5 Libman, Ryan              11 Valley Vista           1:57.90  
  6 Busienei, Kelvin          12 Sunrise Moun           1:58.02  
  7 Sciotto, Tyler            10 Sunrise Moun           1:58.03  
  8 Magnuson, Steve           11 Ironwood Rid           1:58.29  
  9 Shirif, Amir              11 Desert Ridge           1:58.41  
 10 Tellez, Alberto           12 Camelback              1:58.83  
 11 Kenyawani, Noah            9 Rincon                 2:00.73  
 12 Ajak, Goch                 9 Cent                   2:02.28  
 12 Espinoza, Josh            10 Deer Valley            2:02.28  
 14 Austin, Andrew            12 Deer Valley            2:02.63  
 15 Lambard, Pierre           10 Pinnacle               2:02.96  
 16 Kocmoud, Brandon          10 Sunrise Moun           2:03.72  
 17 Guyll, Daniel             11 Ironwood Rid           2:04.34  
 18 Lopez, Joshua             10 Cibola                 2:04.36  
 19 Straight, Ryan            12 Cent                   2:04.44  
 20 Brennan, Nathan           12 Pinnacle               2:05.97  
 21 Guyll, Chris              11 Ironwood Rid           2:06.62  
 22 Russon, Brent              9 Desert Ridge           2:06.67  
 23 Lyles, Ken                12 Deer Valley            2:06.76  
 24 Villegas, Cesar           12 Yuma                   2:07.63  
 
Event 50  Girls 800 Meter Run 5A2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holland, Kaitlynd          9 Mountain Vie           2:20.11  
  2 Rasmussen, Sam            12 Deer Valley            2:22.15  
  3 Bennett, Juliana          10 Marcos De Ni           2:23.34  
  4 Shirif, Aliya              9 Desert Ridge           2:23.44  
  5 Bartz, Emily              11 Mountain Vie           2:24.05  
  6 Magnuson, Jill            10 Ironwood Rid           2:25.21  
  7 Mort, Alexis              10 Rincon                 2:25.73  
  8 Ledgerwood, Stephanie     12 Kofa                   2:26.27  
  9 Wilkinson, Emily           9 Ironwood Rid           2:28.77  
 10 Kremer, Katelyn           10 Ironwood               2:29.32  
 11 Feifer, Alexandra         11 Boulder Creek          2:29.39  
 12 Heikkila, Taru            12 Skyline                2:29.40  
 13 Becklund, Ellie           12 Rincon                 2:29.44  
 14 Jones, Natalie            10 Marcos De Ni           2:30.44  
 15 Stull, Dana                9 Pinnacle               2:31.37  
 16 Halbig, Alethia           10 Boulder Creek          2:32.13  
 17 Johnston, Brittany        11 Barry Goldwater        2:32.74  
 18 White, Paige               9 Skyline                2:33.29  
 19 Armenta, Mika             11 Sunrise Moun           2:34.17  
 20 Stone, Madisen            12 Deer Valley            2:34.75  
 21 Nguyen, Tam               11 Ironwood Rid           2:35.03  
 22 Gonzales, Bianca          11 Camelback              2:38.55  
 23 Crawford, Allison         11 Ironwood Rid           2:41.12  
 
Event 51  Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A2
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 James, Charles            11 Valley Vista             21.63Q +0.0  3 
  2 Underwood, Isaiah         10 Ironwood                 21.99Q +0.0  4 
  3 Jamison, Chris            12 Desert Ridge             22.21Q +0.0  1 
  4 Holman, Dmitri            12 Centennial               22.39Q +0.0  2 
  5 Duarte, Ethan             11 Sunnyside                22.37q +0.0  4 
  6 Brahler, Adrian           11 Ironwood Rid             22.47q +0.0  2 
  7 Tuggle, Tim               10 North                    22.52q +0.0  3 
  8 Claiborne, Reanaldo        9 South Mounta             22.57q +0.0  2 
  9 Bowser, Jay               10 Rincon                   22.58  +0.0  4 
 10 Pedraza, Emilio           11 Rincon                   22.61  +0.0  1 
 11 Armstrong, Tray           09 Deer Valley              22.78  +0.0  1 
 12 Jefferson, Deaunte        10 Marcos De Ni             22.83  +0.0  1 
 13 Foster, Chad              12 Ironwood Rid             22.97  +0.0  1 
 14 Butler, JeRyan            10 Marcos De Ni             22.98  +0.0  4 
 15 Weaver, Martwon           10 Marcos De Ni             23.00  +0.0  3 
 16 Calvin, Phillip           10 South Mounta             23.15  +0.0  1 
 17 Miller, Devon             10 Valley Vista             23.16  +0.0  2 
 18 Nielsen, Dion             10 Ironwood                 23.28  +0.0  2 
 19 Thurber, Aaron            10 Willow Canyon            23.29  +0.0  2 
 20 Cerka, Tyler              11 Gila Ridge               23.39  +0.0  4 
 21 Hesse, Nigel              11 Ironwood Rid             23.44  +0.0  4 
 22 Vera, Mark                11 Mountain Vie             23.50  +0.0  3 
 23 Boone, Brian              12 Centennial               23.60  +0.0  4 
 
Event 51  Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 James, Charles            11 Valley Vista             21.60   0.7 
  2 Underwood, Isaiah         10 Ironwood                 21.84   0.7 
  3 Jamison, Chris            12 Desert Ridge             22.00   0.7 
  4 Holman, Dmitri            12 Centennial               22.30   0.7 
  5 Brahler, Adrian           11 Ironwood Rid             22.34   0.7 
  6 Duarte, Ethan             11 Sunnyside                22.67   0.7 
  7 Tuggle, Tim               10 North                    22.93   0.7 
 
Event 52  Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A2
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pridgett, Tamara          11 Rincon                   25.20Q +0.0  3 
  2 Barbera, Abbey             9 Ironwood Rid             25.48Q +0.0  2 
  3 Williams, Fendi           12 South Mounta             25.89Q +0.0  1 
  4 Onyeador, Nony            12 Willow Canyon            25.73q +0.0  2 
  5 Stamps, Alexis            12 Skyline                  25.89q +0.0  3 
  6 Zibrat, Jaclyn            11 Ironwood Rid             25.92q +0.0  1 
  7 Monroe, Nicolette         11 Cibola                   26.38q +0.0  2 
  8 Mosley, Treshonna         11 Desert Ridge             26.72q +0.0  1 
  9 Hoffman, Mariah           12 Marcos De Ni             26.73  +0.0  1 
  9 Zampini, Claire           11 Deer Valley              26.73  +0.0  3 
 11 Farkas, Bailey             9 Skyline                  26.80  +0.0  1 
 12 McClain, Khadijah          9 North                    26.81  +0.0  3 
 13 Shanley, Sala             11 Sunrise Moun             26.91  +0.0  2 
 14 Moeser, Ariel             12 Rincon                   26.96  +0.0  2 
 15 Austin, Shambrane         11 Ironwood                 26.97  +0.0  2 
 16 Byrd, Jasmine             11 Pinnacle                 27.04  +0.0  3 
 17 Harris, Jamila            11 North                    27.11  +0.0  1 
 18 Thomas, Adrianna          11 Sunnyside                27.15  +0.0  2 
 19 Colter, Brittney          12 Centennial               27.31  +0.0  3 
 20 Romero, Elizabeth         11 Sunnyside                27.35  +0.0  3 
 21 Reed, Brittany             9 La Joya Comm             27.39  +0.0  3 
 22 Gibson, Marissa           10 Deer Valley              27.53  +0.0  1 
 23 Smith, Lizzie              9 Pinnacle                 28.15  +0.0  2 
 24 Young, Ajai               10 Rincon                   28.30  +0.0  1 
 
Event 52  Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Pridgett, Tamara          11 Rincon                   24.97   0.7 
  2 Barbera, Abbey             9 Ironwood Rid             25.26   0.7 
  3 Stamps, Alexis            12 Skyline                  25.78   0.7 
  4 Zibrat, Jaclyn            11 Ironwood Rid             25.88   0.7 
  5 Williams, Fendi           12 South Mounta             26.05   0.7 
  6 Monroe, Nicolette         11 Cibola                   26.34   0.7 
  7 Onyeador, Nony            12 Willow Canyon            26.62   0.7 
  8 Mosley, Treshonna         11 Desert Ridge             26.85   0.7 
 
Event 53  Boys 3200 Meter Run 5A2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Magnuson, Steve           11 Ironwood Rid           9:39.37  
  2 Tellez, Alberto           12 Camelback              9:41.90  
  3 Arvidson, Garrett         12 Boulder Creek          9:42.56  
  4 Espinoza, Josh            10 Deer Valley            9:48.13  
  5 Manjione, TJ              12 Skyline                9:49.18  
  6 Shirif, Amir              11 Desert Ridge           9:50.40  
  7 Ajak, Goch                 9 Cent                   9:57.77  
  8 Kundrat, Tanner           12 Marcos De Ni           9:58.08  
  9 Kocmoud, Brandon          10 Sunrise Moun          10:06.31  
 10 Winfield, John             9 Ironwood Rid          10:09.46  
 11 Odol, Ochor               10 Rincon                10:09.60  
 12 Schaefer, Steve           12 Ironwood Rid          10:12.84  
 13 Marshall, Travis          11 Skyline               10:16.64  
 14 Guillen, Omar              9 Camelback             10:19.72  
 15 Camargo, Angel            11 Sunnyside             10:20.38  
 16 Adamson, Austin           11 Pinnacle              10:25.39  
 17 Araujo, Orbelin            9 Cent                  10:26.59  
 18 Zuza, Eric                10 Camelback             10:27.85  
 19 Spoehr, Jon               11 Pinnacle              10:28.91  
 20 Chavez, Randy             10 Skyline               10:30.48  
 21 Lopez, Joshua             10 Cibola                10:43.52  
 22 Torregrosa, Gabriel       12 Yuma                  10:44.65  
 23 Franco, Andres            10 Carl Hayden           10:47.83  
 24 Cocca, Daniel             11 Horizon               11:01.35  
 
Event 54  Girls 3200 Meter Run 5A2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miville, Sarah            10 Ironwood Rid          11:22.92  
  2 Crawford, Allison         11 Ironwood Rid          11:26.75  
  3 Howard, Kat               12 Ironwood Rid          11:36.28  
  4 Ledgerwood, Stephanie     12 Kofa                  11:38.93  
  5 Cooper, Lauren            10 Ironwood Rid          11:48.39  
  6 Lenihan, Kerri            10 Mountain Vie          12:02.08  
  7 Hultquist, Morgan         11 Horizon               12:04.93  
  8 Cambrelin, Marion          9 Sunrise Moun          12:10.05  
  9 Jones, Natalie            10 Marcos De Ni          12:11.90  
 10 Valencia, Jackie           9 Sunnyside             12:12.78  
 11 Masterson, Stephanie       9 Pinnacle              12:13.57  
 12 Acer, Hillary             11 Kingman               12:14.65  
 13 Sotelo, Bridgette         10 Barry Goldwater       12:18.59  
 14 Sotelo, Annette           12 Barry Goldwater       12:22.21  
 15 Gregory, Lindsay          10 Boulder Creek         12:26.53  
 16 Armenta, Mika             11 Sunrise Moun          12:39.67  
 17 Pauly, Amaris             12 Kofa                  12:50.92  
 18 Sharp, Madi                9 Sunrise Moun          12:56.56  
 19 Fernandez, Meghan         10 Centennial            13:02.07  
 20 Gonzales, Bianca          11 Camelback             13:11.93  
 21 Curley, Mariah            11 Marcos De Ni          13:13.59  
 22 Price, Ashleigh           09 Gila Ridge            14:10.22  
 
Event 55  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5A2
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rincon  'A'                                         3:24.14Q  2 
  2 Ironwood Ridge  'A'                                 3:26.47Q  3 
  3 Ironwood  'A'                                       3:27.97Q  1 
  4 Sunrise Mountain  'A'                               3:24.43q  2 
  5 Valley Vista  'A'                                   3:28.45q  1 
  6 South Mountain  'A'                                 3:28.60q  2 
  7 Boulder Creek  'A'                                  3:29.34q  2 
  8 Mountain View Marana  'A'                           3:29.84q  3 
  9 Centennial  'A'                                     3:31.30   3 
 10 Sunnyside  'A'                                      3:32.29   2 
 11 Kofa  'A'                                           3:32.55   2 
 12 Desert Ridge  'A'                                   3:32.82   1 
 13 Willow Canyon  'A'                                  3:32.91   1 
 14 Cibola  'A'                                         3:33.05   1 
 15 Deer Valley  'A'                                    3:33.11   2 
 16 La Joya Community  'A'                              3:35.49   3 
 17 Marcos De Niza  'A'                                 3:36.81   3 
 18 Skyline  'A'                                        3:37.11   3 
 19 Pinnacle  'A'                                       3:37.94   1 
 20 Kingman  'A'                                        3:38.48   3 
 21 Yuma  'A'                                           3:39.41   2 
 22 North  'A'                                          3:40.04   1 
 23 Tolleson Union  'A'                                 3:40.81   1 
 24 Barry Goldwater  'A'                                3:43.97   3 
 
Event 55  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5A2
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rincon  'A'                                         3:21.56  
  2 Ironwood Ridge  'A'                                 3:23.59  
  3 Sunrise Mountain  'A'                               3:24.00  
  4 Ironwood  'A'                                       3:26.02  
  5 South Mountain  'A'                                 3:26.97  
  6 Mountain View Marana  'A'                           3:27.51  
  7 Boulder Creek  'A'                                  3:27.89  
  8 Valley Vista  'A'                                   3:28.65  
 
Event 56  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 5A2
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Deer Valley  'A'                                    4:05.98Q  4 
  2 Ironwood Ridge  'A'                                 4:09.54Q  2 
  3 Mountain View Marana  'A'                           4:13.44Q  3 
  4 Centennial  'A'                                     4:16.17Q  1 
  5 Rincon  'A'                                         4:13.04q  4 
  6 Ironwood  'A'                                       4:15.22q  2 
  7 Cibola  'A'                                         4:17.19q  2 
  8 Gila Ridge  'A'                                     4:18.97q  3 
  9 Kofa  'A'                                           4:19.87   1 
 10 Pinnacle  'A'                                       4:20.50   3 
 11 Horizon  'A'                                        4:20.83   4 
 12 Desert Ridge  'A'                                   4:22.69   1 
 13 Boulder Creek  'A'                                  4:23.84   2 
 14 Sunrise Mountain  'A'                               4:25.81   1 
 15 Valley Vista  'A'                                   4:27.35   1 
 16 South Mountain  'A'                                 4:27.50   4 
 17 Camelback  'A'                                      4:28.59   4 
 18 North  'A'                                          4:31.24   3 
 19 Carl Hayden  'A'                                    4:31.42   2 
 20 Yuma  'A'                                           4:32.30   4 
 21 Marcos De Niza  'A'                                 4:33.28   3 
 22 Tolleson Union  'A'                                 4:33.31   2 
 23 Kingman  'A'                                        4:35.14   1 
 24 San Luis  'A'                                       4:36.65   3 
 
Event 56  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 5A2
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mountain View Marana  'A'                           4:02.61  
  2 Deer Valley  'A'                                    4:04.24  
  3 Ironwood Ridge  'A'                                 4:04.93  
  4 Rincon  'A'                                         4:06.49  
  5 Gila Ridge  'A'                                     4:14.49  
  6 Centennial  'A'                                     4:15.15  
  7 Ironwood  'A'                                       4:15.45  
  8 Cibola  'A'                                         4:17.79  
 
Event 57  Boys High Jump 5A2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walashek, Dylan           11 Boulder Creek          6-06.00  
  2 Wozny, Robert             12 Deer Valley            6-04.00  
  3 Grubb, Jonathan           12 Horizon               J6-04.00  
  4 Herarte, Andrew           11 Yuma                   6-02.00  
  5 Larson, Tyler             11 Horizon               J6-02.00  
  6 Aldridge-Felan, Darien    10 Valley Vista           6-00.00  
  7 Gorman, Kyle              11 Ironwood              J6-00.00  
  8 Simpson, Tyler             - South Mounta           5-10.00  
  9 Jones, Andy               12 Marcos De Ni          J5-10.00  
  9 Lussier, Travis           12 La Joya Comm          J5-10.00  
  9 Finch, Zack               11 Desert Ridge          J5-10.00  
  9 Dick, Dan                 12 Barry Goldwater       J5-10.00  
 13 Klima, Jake               11 Pinnacle               5-08.00  
 13 Smith, Shakai              9 Rincon                 5-08.00  
 13 Gilles, Isaac             11 Pinnacle               5-08.00  
 13 Evans, D'Marcus           09 Valley Vista           5-08.00  
 13 Gaines, Deante            09 Yuma                   5-08.00  
 13 Martin, Seth              10 North                  5-08.00  
 13 Hall, Shane               11 Kingman                5-08.00  
 -- Schwartz, Lance           10 Westview                    NH  
 -- Clark, Tanner             11 Boulder Creek               NH  
 -- Gimlin, Logan             11 Ironwood                    NH  
 -- Young, Quincy             12 Yuma                        NH  
 -- Bostick, Shane            11 Ironwood Rid                NH  
 -- Boone, Matt               12 Centennial                  NH  
 -- Petty, John                9 Camelback                   NH  
 -- Peru, Marc                11 North                       NH  
 -- Esparza, Eric             10 Sunrise Moun                NH  
 -- Lopez, Marcos             10 Sunrise Moun                NH  
 -- Toby, Josh                11 Rincon                      DQ  
 
Event 58  Girls High Jump 5A2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laszczak, Lauren          11 Ironwood Rid           5-02.00  
  2 Wells, Elizabeth          11 Deer Valley            5-00.00  
  2 Young, Ajai               10 Rincon                 5-00.00  
  4 Brevard, Lasandra         10 Betty H. Fairfax      J5-00.00  
  5 Jarnagin, Carrie          12 Deer Valley            4-10.00  
  6 Cole, Sophia              09 Gila Ridge            J4-10.00  
  6 Thomas, Gabrielle         10 Valley Vista          J4-10.00  
  8 Dillworth, Destiny        09 Gila Ridge            J4-10.00  
  9 Gooch, Ariel               9 North                 J4-10.00  
 10 Harwell, Liz              10 Skyline                4-08.00  
 10 Williams, Kelsey          12 Mountain Vie           4-08.00  
 10 Graziano, Leigha          12 Deer Valley            4-08.00  
 13 Worlton, Emma              9 Sunrise Moun          J4-08.00  
 14 Jarchow, Ginger            9 Centennial            J4-08.00  
 15 Berge, Sonja               9 Mountain Vie          J4-08.00  
 16 Walker, Kelly              9 Rincon                 4-06.00  
 16 Abedi, Aisha              12 Yuma                   4-06.00  
 16 Geren, Sarah              11 Horizon                4-06.00  
 16 Hale, Dominique           11 Kingman                4-06.00  
 20 Schultz, Erika            11 Ironwood              J4-06.00  
 -- Pickens, Taylor           10 Centennial                  NH  
 -- Hayes, Lindsay            11 Westview                    NH  
 -- Green, Jasmine            12 Deer Valley                 NH  
 -- James, Kaitlyn            12 Horizon                     NH  
 -- Eckels, Candace            9 North                       NH  
 -- Tolliver, Brittany         - South Mounta                NH  
 -- Zeek, Allie               11 Boulder Creek               NH  
 
Event 59  Boys Triple Jump 5A2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bolligar, Michael         12 Sunrise Moun          45-07.50  +0.0 
  2 Baker, JC                 11 Yuma                  45-00.25  +0.0 
  3 Butler, JeRyan            10 Marcos De Ni          42-06.25  +0.0 
  3 Porter, Marquise          12 Camelback             42-06.25  +0.0 
  5 Grubb, Jonathan           12 Horizon               42-05.25  +0.0 
  6 Baker, Tony                  North                 42-04.75   NWI 
  7 Foy, Eli                  12 Rincon                41-05.25  -1.7 
  8 Parenteau, Garrett        11 Boulder Creek         41-01.25  +0.0 
  9 Stewart, Alex             12 North                 40-08.00  -2.2 
  9 Ross, Gary                10 Centennial            40-08.00  -0.1 
 11 Robinson, Dijahn          11 Westview              40-04.75  -0.1 
 12 Young, Quincy             12 Yuma                  40-04.25  +0.0 
 13 Bostick, Shane            11 Ironwood Rid          40-00.75  +0.0 
 14 Abreu, Ramon              11 Marcos De Ni          39-09.00  -0.8 
 15 Crosby, Riley             11 Centennial            39-08.25  +0.0 
 16 Odum, Lawerence           09 Yuma                  39-07.50  +0.0 
 17 Imlay, Clint              11 Skyline               39-00.50  -0.5 
 18 Buckler, Tanner           10 Sunrise Moun          38-11.25  +0.0 
 19 Bevak, Alex               10 Desert Ridge          36-03.75  -0.1 
 -- Heredia, Kyle             10 Cibola                      ND   NWI 
 -- Robertson, Jumanne        12 Deer Valley                 ND   NWI 
 -- Pape, Christian           11 Sunrise Moun                ND   NWI 
 
Event 60  Girls Triple Jump 5A2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kee, Brianne              11 Sunrise Moun          35-01.75  -2.5 
  2 McCoy, Shantella          11 Marcos De Ni          34-03.25  -0.2 
  3 Kilgore, Amie             11 Rincon                34-00.75  +0.0 
  4 Green, Jasmine            12 Deer Valley          J34-00.75  -0.5 
  5 Shaw, Alyssa              10 Skyline               32-10.75  -1.1 
  6 Hearon, Ashley            12 Marcos De Ni          32-10.00  -1.8 
  7 Williams, Kelsey          12 Mountain Vie          32-07.25  -1.4 
  8 Pullen, Trissa            12 Mountain Vie          32-01.25  -1.1 
  9 Wells, Elizabeth          11 Deer Valley           32-00.75  -2.0 
 10 Tijerina, Aryeanna        11 Barry Goldwater       31-05.00  -1.8 
 11 King, Brianne              9 Desert Ridge         J31-05.00   0.1 
 12 Abedi, Aisha              12 Yuma                  31-03.50  -1.3 
 13 Merritt, Keshia           12 Yuma                  31-00.75   0.2 
 14 Csonka, Catlina           10 Deer Valley           31-00.50   0.9 
 15 Griffin, Jasmine          12 South Mounta          30-05.50   1.4 
 16 Hendrix, Lauren           11 Pinnacle              30-04.50   0.9 
 17 Homsey, Megan             12 Deer Valley           30-03.00  -1.3 
 18 Thompson, Kanausha        11 Marcos De Ni          30-00.50  -1.8 
 19 Stuart, Jenn               9 Pinnacle              29-09.25  -1.4 
 20 Altman, Rachel            11 Sunrise Moun          29-08.00  -0.7 
 21 Mitchell, Danielle        10 Horizon               29-04.75  -1.4 
 22 Hutchison, Sarah          12 Rincon                29-01.50   NWI 
 
Event 61  Boys Long Jump 5A2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 James, Charles            11 Valley Vista          21-11.50   NWI 
  2 Bolligar, Michael         12 Sunrise Moun          21-07.50   NWI 
  3 Burks, Connor             12 Horizon               21-01.50   NWI 
  4 Rojano, Steven            12 Yuma                  20-03.75   NWI 
  5 Carlson, Nick             12 Ironwood Rid          20-02.25   NWI 
  6 Gooden, Dashawn            9 North                 20-00.75   NWI 
  7 Porter, Marquise          12 Camelback             20-00.00   NWI 
  8 Stewart, Alex             12 North                 19-09.75   NWI 
  9 Pates, Jordan             12 Skyline               19-07.75   NWI 
 10 Robinson, Dijahn          11 Westview              19-03.25   NWI 
 11 Baker, JC                 11 Yuma                  19-02.75   NWI 
 12 Odum, Lawerence           09 Yuma                  19-00.50   NWI 
 13 Soteros, Jordan           11 Pinnacle              18-11.75   NWI 
 14 Wozny, Robert             12 Deer Valley           18-11.00   NWI 
 15 Walashek, Dylan           11 Boulder Creek         18-09.25   NWI 
 16 Parenteau, Garrett        11 Boulder Creek         18-08.00   NWI 
 17 Foy, Eli                  12 Rincon                18-05.25   NWI 
 18 Grant, Donavant              Mountain Vie          18-05.00   NWI 
 19 Robertson, Jumanne        12 Deer Valley           18-02.25   NWI 
 20 Young, Quincy             12 Yuma                  17-09.25   NWI 
 21 Trotter, Deandre           - South Mounta         J17-09.25   NWI 
 22 Luther, Dillon            11 Pinnacle              17-07.00   NWI 
 23 Dansby, Robert             9 South Mounta          16-01.00   NWI 
 -- Spencer, Darrin           11 Ironwood                    ND   NWI 
 
Event 62  Girls Long Jump 5A2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Pridgett, Tamara          11 Rincon                17-08.50  +0.0 
  2 Kee, Brianne              11 Sunrise Moun          16-11.75   NWI 
  3 Christenberry, Amber      12 Ironwood              16-05.25  -0.3 
  4 Okani, Amanda              9 Sunrise Moun          16-02.00   NWI 
  5 Ogbanga, Ib               10 Tolleson Uni          16-00.25   NWI 
  6 Summers, Juliet           11 Pinnacle              15-09.25  +0.0 
  7 Hearon, Ashley            12 Marcos De Ni          15-03.75   NWI 
  8 Mitchell, Danielle        10 Horizon               14-10.50  +0.0 
  9 Hollowell, Azarean        11 Camelback             14-09.00  -0.7 
 10 Koliakinaite, Mante       10 Deer Valley           14-08.50   0.4 
 10 Barbera, Abbey             9 Ironwood Rid          14-08.50  -0.3 
 12 Rodriguez, Dezarae        11 Cibola                14-08.00  +0.0 
 13 Bush, Rachel              11 Marcos De Ni          14-07.00  +0.0 
 14 Renaud, Tatum             09 Gila Ridge            14-06.25  +0.0 
 15 Shaw, Alyssa              10 Skyline               14-06.00  -0.1 
 16 Bushman, Ruth             10 Kingman               14-02.00   NWI 
 17 Laszczak, Lauren          11 Ironwood Rid          14-01.25  +0.0 
 18 Tijerina, Aryeanna        11 Barry Goldwater       13-09.50  +0.0 
 19 Pullen, Trissa            12 Mountain Vie          13-06.25   NWI 
 20 Abedi, Aisha              12 Yuma                  13-06.00  -0.2 
 -- Harris, Jamila            11 North                       ND   NWI 
 -- Miller, Delaney           10 Mountain Vie              FOUL       
 
Event 63  Boys Pole Vault 5A2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crosby, Riley             11 Centennial            14-06.00  
  2 Stringham, Jarom          11 Centennial            14-00.00  
  3 Larson, Tyler             11 Horizon               13-09.00  
  4 Ritter, Jared             12 Deer Valley          J13-09.00  
  5 Soteros, Jordan           11 Pinnacle              13-06.00  
  6 Piazza, Paul              12 Centennial            13-00.00  
  7 Baxter, Joe               10 Boulder Creek        J13-00.00  
  8 McCleery, Bryce           12 Deer Valley          J13-00.00  
  9 Schaefer, Dylan           10 Rincon                12-00.00  
 10 Grubb, Jonathan           12 Horizon               11-06.00  
 11 Dauz, Weston              12 Desert Ridge         J11-06.00  
 12 Robertson, Reed           12 Pinnacle              11-00.00  
 12 Blue, Cody                11 Valley Vista          11-00.00  
 12 Reams, Quincy             10 Westview              11-00.00  
 15 Stewart, Harrison         10 Boulder Creek        J11-00.00  
 16 Cook, Tanner              10 Desert Ridge          10-06.00  
 16 Galen, Adam               11 Horizon               10-06.00  
 18 Klakulak, Nick            11 Kofa                 J10-06.00  
 19 Layton, Riley             11 Deer Valley          J10-06.00  
 -- Plymale, Chad             11 Cibola                      NH  
 -- Gavin, Weston             12 Deer Valley                 NH  
 -- Curiel, Estevan           12 Cent                        NH  
 -- Ely, Nick                    Pinnacle                    NH  
 -- Anderson, Josh            12 Marcos De Ni                NH  
 
Event 64  Girls Pole Vault 5A2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hedberg, Sarah            12 North                 11-06.00  
  2 Carmody, Christy          12 Sunrise Moun          10-06.00  
  3 Gobster, Chelsea          11 Deer Valley            9-06.00  
  4 Williams, Kelsey          12 Mountain Vie           9-00.00  
  5 Jones, Rachel             10 Mountain Vie          J9-00.00  
  6 Walker, Kelly              9 Rincon                 8-06.00  
  7 Beyer, Sara               11 Desert Ridge          J8-06.00  
  8 Ernst, Jessica            12 Pinnacle              J8-06.00  
  9 Roberts, Amber            10 Deer Valley           J8-06.00  
 10 Jacobs, Corrine           10 Horizon                8-00.00  
 10 Custis, Gabrielle         12 Ironwood               8-00.00  
 10 Rodriguez, Dezarae        11 Cibola                 8-00.00  
 13 Jones, Shannon            10 Centennial            J8-00.00  
 14 Huff, Charlie             09 Boulder Creek         J8-00.00  
 14 Brown, Julia              12 Mountain Vie          J8-00.00  
 14 Clark, Callie             12 Valley Vista          J8-00.00  
 14 Pang, Sammy               11 Sunrise Moun          J8-00.00  
 14 Edwards, Brianna          12 Deer Valley           J8-00.00  
 19 Toews, Sarah              10 Horizon                7-06.00  
 20 Bertagni, Haley           10 Centennial            J7-06.00  
 -- Harris, Lyda              11 Rincon                      NH  
 -- Mallon, Kelley            11 Centennial                  NH  
 -- Short, Kelsey             12 Deer Valley                 NH  
 -- Lopez, Samantha           09 Boulder Creek               NH  
 -- Grimco, Emma              10 Pinnacle                    NH  
 -- Kiner, Rachel             10 Horizon                     NH  
 
Event 65  Boys Shot Put 5A2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dolan, Roger              12 Boulder Creek         55-07.00  
  2 Pineda, Brandon           10 Tolleson Uni          54-09.75  
  3 Estes, Nathan             12 North                 53-07.25  
  4 Fischer, Jake             12 Ironwood Rid          53-03.25  
  5 Shatwell, Vincent         12 Westview              51-04.75  
  6 Lillie, Kyle              11 Valley Vista          49-02.00  
  7 Nieves, Josh              11 Kofa                  48-08.00  
  8 Mccormick, Tanner         12 Pinnacle              46-07.00  
  9 Hurley, Andrew            11 Pinnacle              45-05.00  
 10 Sanchez, Angelo           12 Desert Ridge          45-04.25  
 11 Booker, Zach              12 Ironwood Rid          45-00.50  
 12 Fleming, Travis           12 Pinnacle              44-08.50  
 13 Pineda, Jeremy            12 Tolleson Uni          43-08.00  
 14 Johnson, Eric             10 South Mounta          43-04.25  
 15 Snodgrass, Marvin         12 Ironwood Rid          42-11.50  
 16 Green, Robert             11 South Mounta          41-07.75  
 17 Thornton, Fred             - South Mounta          41-00.75  
 18 Brands, Jeran             11 Desert Ridge          40-07.00  
 19 Valenzuela, Michael       12 Cent                  40-02.00  
 20 Etienne, Edward           12 Deer Valley           39-11.75  
 21 Kwaad, Kyle               12 Sunrise Moun          38-01.75  
 22 Perez, Alan               11 Tolleson Uni          37-06.75  
 -- Levario, Alan             12 Sunnyside                 FOUL  
 
Event 66  Girls Shot Put 5A2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Graziano, Leigha          12 Deer Valley           38-10.00  
  2 Nieves, Amanda            12 Kofa                  37-10.00  
  3 Singleton, Kyra              Willow Canyon         37-01.00  
  4 Davis, Makala             12 Ironwood              35-11.75  
  5 Strong, Mary              12 Westview              34-00.50  
  6 Rodriguez, Stephanie      10 Centennial            33-06.50  
  7 Karn, Tanisha             11 Kingman               33-00.50  
  8 Mumford, Erica            12 Yuma                  32-11.75  
  9 Street, Sharnae           11 Centennial            31-06.75  
 10 Anifowse, Victoria        12 Valley Vista          31-04.00  
 11 Johnson, Lavisa           12 South Mounta          31-03.50  
 12 Murphy, Caitlan           10 Ironwood              30-07.75  
 13 Tozier, Rachel            11 North                 30-06.75  
 14 Bradford, Katie           11 Ironwood Rid          30-02.50  
 15 Jondall, Kelsea           11 Mountain Vie          30-00.50  
 16 Robles, Kathy             12 Horizon               29-10.50  
 17 Boyle, Tina               11 Boulder Creek         29-01.25  
 18 Ingles, Madison           11 Tolleson Uni          28-07.50  
 19 Stienecker, Lisa           9 Desert Ridge          28-01.00  
 20 Ivanoff, Sasha            11 Pinnacle              27-11.75  
 
Event 67  Boys Discus Throw 5A2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Estes, Nathan             12 North                   176-00  
  2 Dolan, Roger              12 Boulder Creek           155-02  
  3 Fischer, Jake             12 Ironwood Rid            152-05  
  4 Smolinski, Aaron          11 Centennial              151-07  
  5 Mccormick, Tanner         12 Pinnacle                143-07  
  6 Pineda, Jeremy            12 Tolleson Uni            143-06  
  7 Engel, Tom                12 Deer Valley             137-07  
  8 Hurley, Andrew            11 Pinnacle                135-06  
  9 Pineda, Brandon           10 Tolleson Uni            135-04  
 10 Shatwell, Vincent         12 Westview                132-00  
 11 Booker, Zach              12 Ironwood Rid            130-05  
 12 Cepada, Ariel             11 Skyline                 127-04  
 13 Begay, Jarred             12 Tolleson Uni            124-04  
 14 Lillie, Kyle              11 Valley Vista            122-09  
 15 Mercer, Cole              11 Horizon                 121-07  
 16 Harding, Tyler            12 Ironwood                121-02  
 17 Leipold, Sean             12 Rincon                  120-08  
 18 Green, Robert             11 South Mounta            119-06  
 19 Langan, Sean              12 Ironwood                117-08  
 20 Brands, Jeran             11 Desert Ridge            114-08  
 20 Scherer, Robert           12 Yuma                    114-08  
 22 Kwaad, Kyle               12 Sunrise Moun            111-06  
 23 Valenzuela, Michael       12 Cent                    110-00  
 24 Fassetta, Frank           11 Cibola                  109-06  
 
Event 68  Girls Discus Throw 5A2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Graziano, Leigha          12 Deer Valley             134-06  
  2 Evans, Jamesse            11 Desert Ridge            113-11  
  3 Strong, Mary              12 Westview                108-10  
  4 Anifowse, Victoria        12 Valley Vista            107-09  
  5 Karn, Tanisha             11 Kingman                 102-04  
  6 Boyle, Tina               11 Boulder Creek           101-03  
  7 Culley, Allison              Centennial               98-07  
  8 Barbera, Cami              9 Ironwood Rid             96-04  
  9 Stienecker, Lisa           9 Desert Ridge             94-05  
 10 Street, Sharnae           11 Centennial               93-06  
 11 Tozier, Rachel            11 North                    93-02  
 12 Nieves, Amanda            12 Kofa                     91-09  
 13 Miles, Kandi              12 Deer Valley              88-11  
 14 Wallace, Chelsea          11 Gila Ridge               87-11  
 15 Ingles, Madison           11 Tolleson Uni             87-00  
 16 Mathews, Albany           12 Yuma                     85-01  
 17 Mumford, Erica            12 Yuma                     84-08  
 18 Bursh, Kendyll            11 Marcos De Ni             83-03  
 19 Tarrango, Sonya           12 Tolleson Uni             81-05  
 20 Perrow, Mya               10 Ironwood Rid             71-08  
 21 Johnson, Lavisa           12 South Mounta             66-02  

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.