March 14, 2009 @ North Canyon High School in Phoenix, AZ
Hosted by North Canyon High School
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Chandler 157.50 2) Queen Creek 115
3) Xavier College Preparatory 75 4) Deer Valley 66
5) Shadow Mountain 50 6) Paradise Valley 44.50
7) Greenway 38.50 8) Bradshaw Mountain 26
9) Cactus Shadows 25 10) Ironwood 24.50
11) Prescott 14 12) Horizon 13
13) North Canyon 12
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Chandler 95.16 2) Brophy Prep 87
3) Paradise Valley 75.16 4) Ironwood 68
5) Shadow Mountain 66 6) Queen Creek 64
7) Deer Valley 50 8) Cactus Shadows 41.16
9) Prescott 34.50 10) North Canyon 26
11) Greenway 23.83 12) Horizon 19
13) Bradshaw Mountain 10.16
Event 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
8:12.84 5A1
8:14.12 4A1
8:15.96 4A2
School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Brophy Prep 'A' 8:21.75 5A2
1) Ghelfi, Brock 2) Campbell, Gabe
3) Xuereb, Matthew 4) Hanson, Sean
2 Cactus Shadows 'A' 8:28.05 5A2
1) Kaufman, Alex 2) Omundson, Keith
3) Storck, Ryan 4) Gunther, Kevin
3 Chandler 'A' 8:30.84
1) Gonzalez, Jared 2) Hagler, Andrew
3) Espinosa, Stephen 4) Dean, Deselle
4 Ironwood 'A' 8:30.84
1) Devnich, Taylor 2) Kobashigawa, Kevin
3) Soto, Orlando 4) Velazquez, Josue
5 Shadow Mountain 'A' 8:36.34
1) Swigart, Brooks 2) Garcia, Luis
3) Estrada, Juan de Dios 4) Marshall, Kyle
6 Deer Valley 'A' 8:39.28 1) Lyles, Ken 2) Stakemiller, Chad 3) Austin, Andrew 4) Mosley, Darius
7 North Canyon 'A' 9:10.12
1) Alvarez, Sergio 2) Bettis, Parker
3) Balderas, Manuel 4) Wood, Grant
8 Paradise Valley 'A' 9:19.56
1) Cator, Brent 2) Kesgomol, Jasada
3) Mathias, Andrew 4) Fila, Marek
Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
15.01 5A1
15.21 4A1
15.39 4A2
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Diehl, Weston Paradise Val 14.72q5A1 0.4 3
2 Muhammad, Yusuf Chandler 14.76q5A1 0.3 5
3 Godley, David Paradise Val 14.80q5A1 0.3 5
4 Jones, Erwin Shadow Mount 14.92q5A1 0.4 4
5 Wood, Bryce Chandler 14.94q5A1 0.4 3
6 Harris, Jake Paradise Val 15.14q4A1 0.4 4
7 Tytler, Joseph Shadow Mount 15.47q5A2 0.2 2
8 Ojameruaye, Ochuko Shadow Mount 15.75q5A2 0.3 1
9 Franko, Blake Brophy Prep 15.77 5A2 0.3 1
10 Perkins, Paul Chandler 16.28 0.4 4
11 Wilkins, Marcus Queen Creek 16.62 0.3 5
12 Lock, Colton Queen Creek 16.71 0.4 3
13 McClellan, Hayden Deer Valley 16.83 0.4 4
23 Lyles, Ken Deer Valley 18.52 0.2 2
Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
15.52 5A1
15.99 4A1
16.10 4A2
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chaunci, Toney Chandler 15.38q5A1 0.2 5
2 Brown, Noel Queen Creek 16.34q 0.3 3
3 Jarnagin, Carrie Deer Valley 16.74q 0.3 3
4 Alexis, Clay Chandler 16.79q 0.2 4
5 White, Emma Shadow Mount 17.03q 0.1 2
6 Cash, Breanna Chandler 17.37q 0.1 2
7 Ungerer, Mandee Paradise Val 17.79q 0.1 1
8 Parker, Danielle Paradise Val 18.13q 0.2 5
9 Hatcher, Sarah Cactus Shado 18.22 0.3 3
10 Kelley, Tessa Deer Valley 18.24 0.1 2
Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
15.52 5A1
15.99 4A1
16.10 4A2
Name Year School Finals Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
1 Chaunci, Toney Chandler 15.43 5A1 0.3
2 Brown, Noel Queen Creek 15.71 4A1 0.3
3 Alexis, Clay Chandler 15.91 4A1 0.3
4 Jarnagin, Carrie Deer Valley 16.83 0.3
Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
11.06 5A1
11.11 4A1
11.19 4A2
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Walstad, Taylor Chandler 11.14q4A2 0.2 5
2 Underwood, Isaiah Ironwood 11.20q5A2 0.4 1
3 Grubel, Teague Shadow Mount 11.32q5A2 0.3 3
4 Jones, Shawn Greenway 11.34q5A2 0.2 5
5 Pegram, Tyrece Ironwood 11.36q 0.4 2
6 Pernell, Sergio Paradise Val 11.37q 0.4 1
7 Spinell, Rick North Canyon 11.41q 0.4 2
8 Arnold, Nick Queen Creek 11.52q 0.3 4
9 Spencer, Darrin Ironwood 11.53 0.3 4
10 Robertson, Jumanne Deer Valley 11.55 0.3 4
12 Armstrong, Tray Deer Valley 11.59 0.3 3
21 Sanchez, Erik Deer Valley 11.87 0.4 2
Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
12.58 4A1
12.71 5A1
12.77 4A2
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Owens, Raven Queen Creek 13.04q 0.1 2
2 Bowers, Mariah Queen Creek 13.20q 0.2 4
3 Draper, Kaylee Bradshaw Mou 13.34q 0.1 3
4 Baddour, Natalie Shadow Mount 13.35q 0.1 1
5 Chinequa, Lee Chandler 13.39q 0.1 2
6 Harper, Samara Paradise Val 13.41q 0.1 2
7 Schultz, Erika Ironwood 13.45q 0.1 3
8 Younes, Brianna Xavier Colle 13.52q 0.1 1
9 Labombarde, Karra Xavier Colle 13.53 0.2 4
10 Lindsey, Andrea Shadow Mount 13.53 0.1 3
26 Csonca, Catlina Deer Valley 14.47 0.1 3
Event 7 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
4:26.89 4A2
4:27.15 5A1
4:27.98 4A1
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Roessler, Kevin Brophy Prep 4:34.78 5A2
2 Short, Kyle Cactus Shado 4:35.57
3 Escalera, Jesus Bradshaw Mou 4:39.91
4 Firth, Will Brophy Prep 4:40.28
5 O'Keefe, Ken North Canyon 4:42.23
6 Stanek, Derek Horizon 4:42.68
7 Brannick, Eric Greenway 4:46.03
8 Hagler, Andrew Chandler 4:47.74
9 Jones, Daniel North Canyon 4:49.08
10 Miles, Austin Cactus Shado 4:49.22
25 Stakemiller, Chad Deer Valley 5:20.71
30 Berna, Adam Deer Valley 5:27.41
32 Kaiser, Kyle Deer Valley 5:35.49
Event 8 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
5:16.13 5A1
5:19.81 4A1
5:21.89 4A2
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Freeman, Shayla Greenway 5:22.01 5A2
2 Rasmussen, Samanth Deer Valley 5:26.01 5A2
3 Burr, Daylee Xavier Colle 5:26.87 5A2
4 Sydney, Beatty Chandler 5:30.23
5 Gardner, Wyndham Shadow Mount 5:36.13
6 Taylor, Tegtmeyer Chandler 5:40.51
7 Dong, Adriana North Canyon 5:42.08
8 Fakler, Catherine Xavier Colle 5:42.83
9 Zahariades, Demi Greenway 5:44.35
10 Maholovich, Megan Chandler 5:45.11
21 Hurley, Charlotte Deer Valley 6:07.14
24 Kloberdanz, Erin Deer Valley 6:20.68
Event 9 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
43.18 5A1
43.18 5A2
43.54 4A2
School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Ironwood 'A' 43.02 5A1 2
2 Paradise Valley 'A' 43.83 2
3 Greenway 'A' 44.05 1
4 Shadow Mountain 'A' 44.11 2
5 Chandler 'A' 44.61 2
6 Deer Valley 'A' 44.64 2
7 North Canyon 'A' 44.83 1
8 Prescott 'A' 44.87 1
9 Brophy Prep 'A' 44.88 2
10 Cactus Shadows 'A' 46.15 1
Event 11 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
50.32 4A2
50.49 5A1
50.83 4A1
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carter, Chad Greenway 51.72q 1
2 D'Angelico, Justin North Canyon 51.74q 1
3 Devnich, Taylor Ironwood 51.79q 4
4 Kirchner, Todd Queen Creek 52.17q 1
5 Hilliard, Kevin Brophy Prep 52.51q 5
6 Wooten, Calvin Queen Creek 52.56q 5
7 Rankin, Daniel Greenway 53.12q 3
8 Hayes, Alex Cactus Shado 53.28q 3
9 Dean, Deselle Chandler 53.41 2
10 Contreras, Angel Brophy Prep 53.56 4
15 Petchel, Matt Deer Valley 54.51 4
20 Kamer, Matt Deer Valley 55.15 3
29 DeAndre, Daniels Deer Valley 57.61 2
Event 12 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
59.40 4A1
59.67 5A1
1:00.33 4A2
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McKenzie, Flanniga Chandler 59.41q5A1 3
2 Bowers, Mariah Queen Creek 59.96q4A2 4
3 Lewis, Bianca Xavier Colle 1:00.13q4A2 5
4 Dean, Jade Chandler 1:01.80q5A2 4
5 Roybal, Courtney Bradshaw Mou 1:01.81q5A2 2
6 Starr, kelsey Chandler 1:03.08q 5
7 Patnode, Jaime Greenway 1:03.83q 3
8 Goswick, Emily Prescott 1:04.12q 5
9 MacKenzie, Lauren Shadow Mount 1:04.25 1
10 Cook, Kristi Greenway 1:04.59 2
11 Edmondson, Ashley Deer Valley 1:05.52 2
12 Zampini, Leah Deer Valley 1:06.26 3
21 Zampini, Claire Deer Valley 1:07.69 1
Event 13 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
39.64 5A1
39.73 4A1
40.15 4A2
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Diehl, Weston Paradise Val 39.79q4A2 2
2 Harris, Jake Paradise Val 40.71q5A2 5
3 Godley, David Paradise Val 40.87q5A2 3
4 Muhammad, Yusuf Chandler 41.30q5A2 4
5 Jones, Erwin Shadow Mount 41.73q 1
6 Lock, Colton Queen Creek 41.74q 2
7 Danilevics, Harry Brophy Prep 42.05q 5
8 Perkins, Paul Chandler 42.09q 5
9 Auran, Tim Brophy Prep 42.76 4
10 Grubb, Jonathan Horizon 42.82 2
11 Lyles, Ken Deer Valley 43.47 5
12 McClellan, Hayden Deer Valley 43.59 4
32 Lutz, Billy Deer Valley 51.88 3
Event 14 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
46.86 4A1
47.59 5A1
47.75 4A2
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brown, Noel Queen Creek 47.67q4A2 4
2 White, Emma Shadow Mount 47.92q5A2 3
3 Sanders, Annalynn Queen Creek 48.27q5A2 3
4 Jarnagin, Carrie Deer Valley 48.95q5A2 2
5 Rodriguez, Roni Xavier Colle 49.35q 3
6 Parker, Danielle Paradise Val 49.92q 2
7 Kelley, Tessa Deer Valley 50.21q 1
8 Chaunci, Toney Chandler 50.43q 4
9 MacKenzie, Erica Shadow Mount 51.28 3
10 Oschner, Callie Prescott 53.00 3
20 Terrell, Shakari Deer Valley 55.75 3
Event 14 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
46.86 4A1
47.59 5A1
47.75 4A2
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Noel Queen Creek 47.51 5A1
2 Chaunci, Toney Chandler 48.03 5A2
3 White, Emma Shadow Mount 48.21 5A2
4 Sanders, Annalynn Queen Creek 48.98 5A2
5 Kelley, Tessa Deer Valley 49.54
6 Jarnagin, Carrie Deer Valley 49.59
7 Rodriguez, Roni Xavier Colle 50.12
8 Parker, Danielle Paradise Val 50.19
Event 15 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
1:57.67 4A2
1:58.30 4A1
1:58.57 5A1
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Hanson, Sean Brophy Prep 2:04.24
2 Gonzalez, Jared Chandler 2:04.80
3 Austin, Andrew Deer Valley 2:05.54
4 Ghelfi, Brock Brophy Prep 2:07.16
5 Delgrosso, Ian Cactus Shado 2:07.37
6 Morutia, Daniel Queen Creek 2:07.47
7 Velazquez, Josue Ironwood 2:07.84
8 Omundson, Keith Cactus Shado 2:08.47
9 Alvarez, Sergio North Canyon 2:08.63
10 Marshall, Kyle Shadow Mount 2:11.56
15 Petchel, Matt Deer Valley 2:13.25
16 Mosley, Darius Deer Valley 2:13.41
Event 16 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
2:20.01 5A1
2:21.32 4A1
2:21.94 4A2
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Workman, Ashley Queen Creek 2:20.52 4A1
2 Rasmussen, Samanth Deer Valley 2:22.77 5A2
3 Lau, Moriah Bradshaw Mou 2:29.15
4 Bender, Alisha Xavier Colle 2:30.23
5 Ruiz, Breana Chandler 2:32.10
6 Tyerra, Wheaton Chandler 2:33.97
7 Kobashigawa, Kelly Ironwood 2:34.89
8 Penney, Katie Xavier Colle 2:35.46
9 Ramella, Ashley Shadow Mount 2:35.96
10 Dong, Adriana North Canyon 2:36.05
16 Jones-Labaron, Ang Deer Valley 2:40.28
22 Silverstein, Rhian Deer Valley 2:46.57
Event 17 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
22.25 5A1
22.51 4A1
22.57 4A2
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Grubel, Teague Shadow Mount 22.44q4A1 NWI 3
2 Pegram, Tyrece Ironwood 22.93q NWI 1
3 Walstad, Taylor Chandler 23.02q NWI 5
4 Dannaoul, Kareem Shadow Mount 23.08q NWI 2
5 Carter, Chad Greenway 23.13q NWI 4
6 Underwood, Isaiah Ironwood 23.14q NWI 3
7 Arnold, Nick Queen Creek 23.19q NWI 1
8 Spinell, Rick North Canyon 23.24q NWI 5
9 Donahue, Jackson Cactus Shado 23.26 NWI 5
10 Hasic, Anas North Canyon 23.39 NWI 2
11 Pernell, Sergio Paradise Val 23.45 NWI 4
12 Armstrong, Tray Deer Valley 23.49 NWI 4
25 Kamer, Matt Deer Valley 24.58 NWI 2
28 DeAndre, Daniels Deer Valley 24.96 NWI 3
Event 18 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
25.95 5A1
26.13 4A1
26.26 4A2
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Steffanie, Jordan Chandler 26.12q4A1 NWI 5
2 Todd, Jasmine Chandler 27.12q NWI 3
3 Draper, Kaylee Bradshaw Mou 27.27q NWI 2
4 Harper, Samara Paradise Val 27.62q NWI 2
5 Lindsey, Andrea Shadow Mount 27.76q NWI 2
6 Baddour, Natalie Shadow Mount 27.80q NWI 1
7 Palencia, Brittney Xavier Colle 27.83q NWI 5
8 Austin, Shambrane Ironwood 27.90q NWI 3
9 Patnode, Jaime Greenway 28.51 NWI 4
10 Jones, Vanesha Paradise Val 28.57 NWI 1
21 Zampini, Leah Deer Valley 29.50 NWI 1
27 Csonca, Catlina Deer Valley 30.24 NWI 2
Event 19 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
9:41.58 4A2
9:46.39 4A1
9:46.77 5A1
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Hardt, Sherod Queen Creek 9:15.50 4A2
2 Firth, Will Brophy Prep 9:56.96 5A2
3 Short, Kyle Cactus Shado 9:59.74 5A2
4 Hagler, Andrew Chandler 10:08.29
5 Escalera, Jesus Bradshaw Mou 10:09.56
6 Swigart, Brooks Shadow Mount 10:13.32
7 Mugisha, Ruganza North Canyon 10:16.21
8 Xuereb, Matthew Brophy Prep 10:19.67
9 Estrada, Juan de D Shadow Mount 10:22.30
10 Miles, Austin Cactus Shado 10:23.67
19 Micheal, Farney Deer Valley 11:24.38
22 Berna, Adam Deer Valley 11:38.22
Event 20 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
11:21.21 5A1
11:34.81 4A1
11:36.40 4A2
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Freeman, Kayla Greenway 11:59.31 5A2
2 Wiley, Lisa Shadow Mount 12:03.01 5A2
3 Workman, Ashley Queen Creek 12:26.86
4 Maholovich, Megan Chandler 12:35.55
5 Perrone, Breanne Xavier Colle 12:39.66
6 Roessler, Sarah Xavier Colle 12:39.72
7 Pack, Julie North Canyon 13:05.03
8 Fraher, Alison Prescott 13:29.78
9 Hurley, Charlotte Deer Valley 13:33.23
10 Ashburn, Sarah Bradshaw Mou 13:35.22
11 Thiede, Caitlin Chandler 13:46.97
12 Kloberdanz, Erin Deer Valley 13:52.58
Event 21 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
3:24.93 4A1
3:25.88 4A2
3:26.22 5A1
School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Ironwood 'A' 3:29.30 5A2 2
2 Queen Creek 'A' 3:31.64 2
3 Brophy Prep 'A' 3:38.67 2
4 Chandler 'A' 3:39.63 2
5 North Canyon 'A' 3:39.72 1
6 Deer Valley 'A' 3:41.84 2
7 Paradise Valley 'A' 3:42.69 1
8 Cactus Shadows 'A' 3:56.92 1
9 Bradshaw Mountain 'A' 4:02.82 1
Event 22 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
4:05.62 4A1
4:05.70 5A1
4:09.40 4A2
School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Chandler 'A' 4:07.01 4A2 2
2 Queen Creek 'A' 4:07.90 4A2 2
3 Xavier College Preparatory 'A' 4:10.59 5A2 2
4 Deer Valley 'A' 4:13.96 5A2 2
5 Paradise Valley 'A' 4:24.29 1
6 Shadow Mountain 'A' 4:28.03 2
7 Ironwood 'A' 4:32.58 1
8 Bradshaw Mountain 'A' 4:33.48 2
9 Cactus Shadows 'A' 4:38.69 1
10 North Canyon 'A' 4:47.47 1
Event 23 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
6-02.00 4A2
6-02.00 5A1
6-02.00 4A1
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Wozny, Robert Deer Valley 6-06.00 4A2
2 Balthazor, Albert Queen Creek 6-02.00 4A2
3 Franko, Blake Brophy Prep J6-02.00 4A2
4 Tytler, Joseph Shadow Mount J6-02.00 4A2
5 Grubb, Jonathan Horizon 6-00.00 5A2
6 Gorman, Kyle Ironwood 5-10.00 5A2
7 Hamblin, Jake Queen Creek J5-10.00 5A2
8 Reyes, James Bradshaw Mou 5-08.00
8 Pittman, Cedric Greenway 5-08.00
8 Colby, Travis Chandler 5-08.00
8 Najdawi, Rakan Paradise Val 5-08.00
8 Gunter, Kyle Cactus Shado 5-08.00
8 Lejlic, Armin Greenway 5-08.00
Event 24 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
5-01.00 4A2
5-01.00 5A1
5-01.00 4A1
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Cadija, Harris Chandler 5-04.00 4A2
2 Jarnagin, Carrie Deer Valley 5-02.00 4A2
3 Modzeleski, Lacey Cactus Shado 4-10.00 5A2
4 Chaunci, Toney Chandler J4-10.00 5A2
5 Woods, Michelle Bradshaw Mou J4-10.00 5A2
6 McRae, Sheigh Queen Creek 4-08.00
6 Medina, Jazmyn Paradise Val 4-08.00
8 Schultz, Erika Ironwood J4-08.00
8 Tietjen, Courtney Queen Creek J4-08.00
10 McGroder, Lizzy Xavier Colle 4-06.00
Event 25 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
13-06.00 5A1
13-02.00 4A1
12-10.00 4A2
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Meyers, Gus Cactus Shado 13-06.00 5A1
2 McCleery, Bryce Deer Valley 12-06.00 5A2
3 Ritter, Jared Deer Valley J12-06.00 5A2
4 Larson, Tyler Horizon J12-06.00 5A2
5 Richardson, Trey Chandler 12-00.00 5A2
6 Bowman, Trace Queen Creek J12-00.00 5A2
7 Memmott, Calvin Queen Creek 11-00.00
7 Layton, Riley Deer Valley 11-00.00
7 Grubb, Jonathan Horizon 11-00.00
10 Jones, Erwin Shadow Mount 10-06.00
10 Henry, Connor Cactus Shado 10-06.00
Event 26 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
10-03.00 5A1
9-05.00 4A1
9-04.00 4A2
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Orlando, Taylor Queen Creek 9-00.00 5A2
2 Fisher, Meghan Shadow Mount J9-00.00 5A2
3 Gobster, Chelsea Deer Valley 8-06.00 5A2
4 Dysick, Cari Xavier Colle 8-00.00
5 Workman, Natalie Queen Creek 7-06.00
5 Bowser, Haley Chandler 7-06.00
5 Toews, Sarah Horizon 7-06.00
6 Howell, Alli Queen Creek J7-06.00
7 Petrick, Katherine Shadow Mount J7-06.00
8 Bedard, Julia Prescott J7-06.00
Event 27 Boys Long Jump
===========================================================================
21-05.00 4A2
21-04.00 4A1
21-01.00 5A1
Name Year School Finals Wind
===========================================================================
1 Godley, David Paradise Val 20-11.25 5A2 0.1
2 Spencer, Darrin Ironwood 20-04.50 0.2
3 Schneider, Matthew Prescott 20-03.25 0.1
4 Tytler, Joseph Shadow Mount 20-02.75 0.3
5 Nicholson, Nicho Paradise Val 20-00.00 NWI
6 Ziminsky, Mike Prescott 19-10.50 0.2
6 Sellers, Ronnie Greenway 19-10.50 0.2
8 Robertson, Jumanne Deer Valley 19-08.75 0.2
9 Gant, Adrian Chandler 19-02.75 0.2
10 Nielson, Josh Queen Creek 18-11.00 0.3
11 Wozny, Robert Deer Valley 18-10.75 0.2
Event 28 Girls Long Jump
===========================================================================
16-07.00 4A1
16-06.00 5A1
16-03.00 4A2
Name Year School Finals Wind
===========================================================================
1 Alexis, Clay Chandler 17-11.50 4A1 0.4
2 Christenberry, Amb Ironwood 16-02.50 5A2 0.3
3 Henning, Karlie Greenway 15-00.75 0.4
4 Modzeleski, Lacey Cactus Shado 14-10.25 0.3
5 Young, Rachael Prescott 14-10.00 0.3
6 Medina, Jazmyn Paradise Val 14-09.50 0.4
7 Mitchell, Danielle Horizon 14-09.00 0.4
8 Janson, Michele Paradise Val 13-10.50 0.5
9 Ochsner, Melia Xavier Colle 13-08.00 0.4
10 Lindsey, Andrea Shadow Mount 13-05.00 0.4
21 Green, Jasmine Deer Valley 12-04.00 0.3
22 Wells, Elizabeth Deer Valley 12-03.50 0.5
23 Koliakinaite, Mont Deer Valley 12-03.00 0.5
Event 29 Boys Triple Jump
===========================================================================
43-04.00 5A1
43-04.00 4A1
42-08.00 4A2
Name Year School Finals Wind
===========================================================================
1 Diehl, Weston Paradise Val 44-03.50 5A1 0.1
2 Tytler, Joseph Shadow Mount 42-03.75 5A2 0.3
3 Grubb, Jonathan Horizon 42-02.00 5A2 0.2
4 Matthews, Robert Chandler 41-03.00 0.3
5 Ojameruaye, Ochuko Shadow Mount 41-00.00 0.3
6 Wilson, Newt Queen Creek 40-03.00 0.2
7 Garoutte, Alex Brophy Prep 40-00.00 0.1
8 Robertson, Jumanne Deer Valley 39-11.50 0.1
9 Pittman, Cedric Greenway 39-11.00 0.1
10 Okonkwo, Michael Chandler 38-09.00 0.1
Event 30 Girls Triple Jump
===========================================================================
34-02.00 5A1
34-02.00 4A1
34-00.00 4A2
Name Year School Finals Wind
===========================================================================
1 Alexis, Clay Chandler 36-06.00 5A1 0.1
2 Modzeleski, Lacey Cactus Shado 33-11.00 5A2 0.1
3 Young, Rachael Prescott 32-02.00 5A2 0.3
4 Parker, Danielle Paradise Val 31-05.00 0.1
5 Nevarez, Nicole North Canyon 31-03.50 0.2
6 Hatcher, Sarah Cactus Shado 31-00.00 0.1
7 Mitchell, Danielle Horizon 30-09.00 0.1
8 Wells, Elizabeth Deer Valley 29-10.00 0.1
9 Cash, Breanna Chandler 29-07.00 0.1
10 Medina, Jazmyn Paradise Val 29-02.00 0.2
11 Csonca, Catlina Deer Valley 28-11.50 0.1
17 Green, Jasmine Deer Valley 27-05.00 0.2
Event 31 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
149-02 5A1
146-10 4A2
145-05 4A1
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Morrell, Arick Prescott 145-10.00 4A1
2 Murphy, Trent Brophy Prep 141-01.00 5A2
3 Mosley, Daniel Chandler 136-08.00 5A2
4 Campbell, Spencer Prescott 133-06.00
5 Roxborough, Geoff Brophy Prep 131-11.00
6 Nunez, Adan Brophy Prep 126-04.00
7 Mallette, Brett Shadow Mount 122-00.00
8 Mullins, Jeremy Paradise Val 120-02.00
9 Reagans, Rodney Chandler 118-03.00
10 Engel, Tom Deer Valley 117-09.00
11 Bruekner, Scott Deer Valley 116-10.00
22 Addabbo, Tim Deer Valley 102-04.00
Event 32 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
111-06 4A2
109-09 4A1
107-09 5A2
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Graziano, Leigha Deer Valley 115-01.00 4A2
2 Ungerer, Mandee Paradise Val 100-07.00
3 McCollough, Shanno Queen Creek 97-05.00
4 Dennett, Jordan Xavier Colle 88-04.00
5 Miner, Cimone Xavier Colle 87-11.00
6 Robles, Kathy Horizon 86-02.00
7 Davis, Makala Ironwood 86-00.50
8 Talabi, Omatayo Chandler 85-09.50
8 Alexander, Kyran Greenway 85-09.50
10 Lopez, Denise Bradshaw Mou 85-08.00
31 Paulson, Amy Deer Valley 55-06.50
33 Zimmerman, Jessica Deer Valley 43-06.00
Event 33 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
49-07.00 4A1
48-11.00 4A2
48-06.00 5A1
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Campbell, Spencer Prescott 43-02.00
2 Bowman, Daniel Queen Creek 42-06.50
3 Etienne, Edward Deer Valley 42-01.00
4 Colby, Travis Chandler 41-09.50
5 Vega, Aaron Chandler 41-04.00
6 Roxborough, Geoff Brophy Prep 41-01.50
7 Bruekner, Scott Deer Valley 41-01.25
8 Hankins, Eric Chandler 40-02.00
9 Garcia, Michael Shadow Mount 39-05.50
10 Addabbo, Tim Deer Valley 38-04.50
Event 34 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
35-01.00 5A1
34-08.00 4A2
34-08.00 4A1
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Talabi, Omatayo Chandler 39-00.50 5A1
2 Graziano, Leigha Deer Valley 36-11.50 5A1
3 McCollough, Shanno Queen Creek 30-08.00
4 McRae, Sheigh Queen Creek 30-00.50
5 May, Shay Xavier Colle 29-11.25
6 Caddell, Lacey Paradise Val 29-08.00
7 Edgers, Rebecca Shadow Mount 29-00.00
8 Robles, Kathy Horizon 28-09.50
9 Robinson, Sarah Queen Creek 28-08.00
10 Davis, Makala Ironwood 28-05.00
16 Paulson, Amy Deer Valley 25-03.00
25 Zimmerman, Jessica Deer Valley 18-09.50
Comments (0)
You don't have permission to comment on this page.