| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Whenever you search in PBworks, Dokkio Sidebar (from the makers of PBworks) will run the same search in your Drive, Dropbox, OneDrive, Gmail, and Slack. Now you can find what you're looking for wherever it lives. Try Dokkio Sidebar for free.

View
 

09Meet4NorthCanyon

Page history last edited by Alisa Cooper 13 years, 10 months ago

North Canyon Invitational

March 14, 2009 @ North Canyon High School in Phoenix, AZ

Hosted by North Canyon High School  

 


Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored 
===============================================================================
    1) Chandler                   157.50     2) Queen Creek               115   
    3) Xavier College Preparatory  75        4) Deer Valley                66   
    5) Shadow Mountain             50        6) Paradise Valley            44.50
    7) Greenway                    38.50     8) Bradshaw Mountain          26   
    9) Cactus Shadows              25       10) Ironwood                   24.50
   11) Prescott                    14       12) Horizon                    13   
   13) North Canyon                12                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored 
===============================================================================
    1) Chandler                    95.16     2) Brophy Prep                87   
    3) Paradise Valley             75.16     4) Ironwood                   68   
    5) Shadow Mountain             66        6) Queen Creek                64   
    7) Deer Valley                 50        8) Cactus Shadows             41.16
    9) Prescott                    34.50    10) North Canyon               26   
   11) Greenway                    23.83    12) Horizon                    19   
   13) Bradshaw Mountain           10.16    


Event 1  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 
================================================================================
        8:12.84  5A1
        8:14.12  4A1
        8:15.96  4A2
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brophy Prep  'A'                                    8:21.75 5A2              
     1) Ghelfi, Brock                   2) Campbell, Gabe                 
     3) Xuereb, Matthew                 4) Hanson, Sean                   
  2 Cactus Shadows  'A'                                 8:28.05 5A2              
     1) Kaufman, Alex                   2) Omundson, Keith                
     3) Storck, Ryan                    4) Gunther, Kevin                 
  3 Chandler  'A'                                       8:30.84                  
     1) Gonzalez, Jared                 2) Hagler, Andrew                 
     3) Espinosa, Stephen               4) Dean, Deselle                  
  4 Ironwood  'A'                                       8:30.84                  
     1) Devnich, Taylor                 2) Kobashigawa, Kevin             
     3) Soto, Orlando                   4) Velazquez, Josue               
  5 Shadow Mountain  'A'                                8:36.34                  
     1) Swigart, Brooks                 2) Garcia, Luis                   
     3) Estrada, Juan de Dios           4) Marshall, Kyle                 
  6 Deer Valley  'A'                                    8:39.28                              1) Lyles, Ken                      2) Stakemiller, Chad                          3) Austin, Andrew                  4) Mosley, Darius                 
  7 North Canyon  'A'                                   9:10.12                  
     1) Alvarez, Sergio                 2) Bettis, Parker                 
     3) Balderas, Manuel                4) Wood, Grant                    
  8 Paradise Valley  'A'                                9:19.56                  
     1) Cator, Brent                    2) Kesgomol, Jasada               
     3) Mathias, Andrew                 4) Fila, Marek 

Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 
==============================================================================
          15.01  5A1
          15.21  4A1
          15.39  4A2
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Diehl, Weston          Paradise Val             14.72q5A1     0.4  3 
  2       Muhammad, Yusuf        Chandler                 14.76q5A1     0.3  5 
  3       Godley, David          Paradise Val             14.80q5A1     0.3  5 
  4       Jones, Erwin           Shadow Mount             14.92q5A1     0.4  4 
  5       Wood, Bryce            Chandler                 14.94q5A1     0.4  3 
  6       Harris, Jake           Paradise Val             15.14q4A1     0.4  4 
  7       Tytler, Joseph         Shadow Mount             15.47q5A2     0.2  2 
  8       Ojameruaye, Ochuko     Shadow Mount             15.75q5A2     0.3  1 
  9       Franko, Blake          Brophy Prep              15.77 5A2     0.3  1 
 10       Perkins, Paul          Chandler                 16.28         0.4  4 
 11       Wilkins, Marcus        Queen Creek              16.62         0.3  5 
 12       Lock, Colton           Queen Creek              16.71         0.4  3 
 13       McClellan, Hayden      Deer Valley              16.83         0.4  4  
23 Lyles, Ken Deer Valley 18.52 0.2 2

 

Event 4  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
          15.52  5A1
          15.99  4A1
          16.10  4A2
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Chaunci, Toney         Chandler                 15.38q5A1     0.2  5 
  2       Brown, Noel            Queen Creek              16.34q        0.3  3 
  3       Jarnagin, Carrie       Deer Valley              16.74q        0.3  3 
  4       Alexis, Clay           Chandler                 16.79q        0.2  4 
  5       White, Emma            Shadow Mount             17.03q        0.1  2 
  6       Cash, Breanna          Chandler                 17.37q        0.1  2 
  7       Ungerer, Mandee        Paradise Val             17.79q        0.1  1 
  8       Parker, Danielle       Paradise Val             18.13q        0.2  5 
  9       Hatcher, Sarah         Cactus Shado             18.22         0.3  3 
 10       Kelley, Tessa          Deer Valley              18.24         0.1  2 

 

Event 4  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
          15.52  5A1
          15.99  4A1
          16.10  4A2
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1       Chaunci, Toney         Chandler                 15.43 5A1     0.3 
  2       Brown, Noel            Queen Creek              15.71 4A1     0.3 
  3       Alexis, Clay           Chandler                 15.91 4A1     0.3 
  4       Jarnagin, Carrie       Deer Valley              16.83         0.3

 

Event 5  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
          11.06  5A1
          11.11  4A1
          11.19  4A2
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Walstad, Taylor        Chandler                 11.14q4A2     0.2  5 
  2       Underwood, Isaiah      Ironwood                 11.20q5A2     0.4  1 
  3       Grubel, Teague         Shadow Mount             11.32q5A2     0.3  3 
  4       Jones, Shawn           Greenway                 11.34q5A2     0.2  5 
  5       Pegram, Tyrece         Ironwood                 11.36q        0.4  2 
  6       Pernell, Sergio        Paradise Val             11.37q        0.4  1 
  7       Spinell, Rick          North Canyon             11.41q        0.4  2 
  8       Arnold, Nick           Queen Creek              11.52q        0.3  4 
  9       Spencer, Darrin        Ironwood                 11.53         0.3  4 
 10       Robertson, Jumanne     Deer Valley              11.55         0.3  4 
12 Armstrong, Tray Deer Valley 11.59 0.3 3
21 Sanchez, Erik Deer Valley 11.87 0.4 2

 

Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
          12.58  4A1
          12.71  5A1
          12.77  4A2
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Owens, Raven           Queen Creek              13.04q        0.1  2 
  2       Bowers, Mariah         Queen Creek              13.20q        0.2  4 
  3       Draper, Kaylee         Bradshaw Mou             13.34q        0.1  3 
  4       Baddour, Natalie       Shadow Mount             13.35q        0.1  1 
  5       Chinequa, Lee          Chandler                 13.39q        0.1  2 
  6       Harper, Samara         Paradise Val             13.41q        0.1  2 
  7       Schultz, Erika         Ironwood                 13.45q        0.1  3 
  8       Younes, Brianna        Xavier Colle             13.52q        0.1  1 
  9       Labombarde, Karra      Xavier Colle             13.53         0.2  4 
 10       Lindsey, Andrea        Shadow Mount             13.53         0.1  3  
 26       Csonca, Catlina        Deer Valley              14.47         0.1  3

 

Event 7  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
        4:26.89  4A2
        4:27.15  5A1
        4:27.98  4A1
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1       Roessler, Kevin        Brophy Prep            4:34.78 5A2              
  2       Short, Kyle            Cactus Shado           4:35.57                  
  3       Escalera, Jesus        Bradshaw Mou           4:39.91                  
  4       Firth, Will            Brophy Prep            4:40.28                  
  5       O'Keefe, Ken           North Canyon           4:42.23                  
  6       Stanek, Derek          Horizon                4:42.68                  
  7       Brannick, Eric         Greenway               4:46.03                  
  8       Hagler, Andrew         Chandler               4:47.74                  
  9       Jones, Daniel          North Canyon           4:49.08                  
 10       Miles, Austin          Cactus Shado           4:49.22                                   
 25       Stakemiller, Chad      Deer Valley            5:20.71                                    
30 Berna, Adam Deer Valley 5:27.41
32 Kaiser, Kyle Deer Valley 5:35.49

 

Event 8  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
        5:16.13  5A1
        5:19.81  4A1
        5:21.89  4A2
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1       Freeman, Shayla        Greenway               5:22.01 5A2              
  2       Rasmussen, Samanth     Deer Valley            5:26.01 5A2              
  3       Burr, Daylee           Xavier Colle           5:26.87 5A2              
  4       Sydney, Beatty         Chandler               5:30.23                  
  5       Gardner, Wyndham       Shadow Mount           5:36.13                  
  6       Taylor, Tegtmeyer      Chandler               5:40.51                  
  7       Dong, Adriana          North Canyon           5:42.08                  
  8       Fakler, Catherine      Xavier Colle           5:42.83                  
  9       Zahariades, Demi       Greenway               5:44.35                  
 10       Maholovich, Megan      Chandler               5:45.11                                    
 21       Hurley, Charlotte      Deer Valley            6:07.14                                   
24 Kloberdanz, Erin Deer Valley 6:20.68

 

Event 9  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
          43.18  5A1
          43.18  5A2
          43.54  4A2
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Ironwood  'A'                                         43.02 5A1               2 
  2 Paradise Valley  'A'                                  43.83                   2 
  3 Greenway  'A'                                         44.05                   1 
  4 Shadow Mountain  'A'                                  44.11                   2 
  5 Chandler  'A'                                         44.61                   2 
  6 Deer Valley  'A'                                      44.64                   2 
  7 North Canyon  'A'                                     44.83                   1 
  8 Prescott  'A'                                         44.87                   1 
  9 Brophy Prep  'A'                                      44.88                   2 
 10 Cactus Shadows  'A'                                   46.15                   1

 

Event 11  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
          50.32  4A2
          50.49  5A1
          50.83  4A1
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Carter, Chad           Greenway                 51.72q                  1 
  2       D'Angelico, Justin     North Canyon             51.74q                  1 
  3       Devnich, Taylor        Ironwood                 51.79q                  4 
  4       Kirchner, Todd         Queen Creek              52.17q                  1 
  5       Hilliard, Kevin        Brophy Prep              52.51q                  5 
  6       Wooten, Calvin         Queen Creek              52.56q                  5 
  7       Rankin, Daniel         Greenway                 53.12q                  3 
  8       Hayes, Alex            Cactus Shado             53.28q                  3 
  9       Dean, Deselle          Chandler                 53.41                   2 
 10       Contreras, Angel       Brophy Prep              53.56                   4  
 15       Petchel, Matt          Deer Valley              54.51                   4  
20 Kamer, Matt Deer Valley 55.15 3
29 DeAndre, Daniels Deer Valley 57.61
2

 

Event 12  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
          59.40  4A1
          59.67  5A1
        1:00.33  4A2
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       McKenzie, Flanniga     Chandler                 59.41q5A1               3 
  2       Bowers, Mariah         Queen Creek              59.96q4A2               4 
  3       Lewis, Bianca          Xavier Colle           1:00.13q4A2               5 
  4       Dean, Jade             Chandler               1:01.80q5A2               4 
  5       Roybal, Courtney       Bradshaw Mou           1:01.81q5A2               2 
  6       Starr, kelsey          Chandler               1:03.08q                  5 
  7       Patnode, Jaime         Greenway               1:03.83q                  3 
  8       Goswick, Emily         Prescott               1:04.12q                  5 
  9       MacKenzie, Lauren      Shadow Mount           1:04.25                   1 
 10       Cook, Kristi           Greenway               1:04.59                   2 
 11       Edmondson, Ashley      Deer Valley            1:05.52                   2 
12 Zampini, Leah Deer Valley 1:06.26 3
21 Zampini, Claire Deer Valley 1:07.69 1

 

Event 13  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
          39.64  5A1
          39.73  4A1
          40.15  4A2
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Diehl, Weston          Paradise Val             39.79q4A2               2 
  2       Harris, Jake           Paradise Val             40.71q5A2               5 
  3       Godley, David          Paradise Val             40.87q5A2               3 
  4       Muhammad, Yusuf        Chandler                 41.30q5A2               4 
  5       Jones, Erwin           Shadow Mount             41.73q                  1 
  6       Lock, Colton           Queen Creek              41.74q                  2 
  7       Danilevics, Harry      Brophy Prep              42.05q                  5 
  8       Perkins, Paul          Chandler                 42.09q                  5 
  9       Auran, Tim             Brophy Prep              42.76                   4 
 10       Grubb, Jonathan        Horizon                  42.82                   2 
 11       Lyles, Ken             Deer Valley              43.47                   5 
12 McClellan, Hayden Deer Valley 43.59 4
32 Lutz, Billy Deer Valley 51.88 3

 

Event 14  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
          46.86  4A1
          47.59  5A1
          47.75  4A2
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Brown, Noel            Queen Creek              47.67q4A2               4 
  2       White, Emma            Shadow Mount             47.92q5A2               3 
  3       Sanders, Annalynn      Queen Creek              48.27q5A2               3 
  4       Jarnagin, Carrie       Deer Valley              48.95q5A2               2 
  5       Rodriguez, Roni        Xavier Colle             49.35q                  3 
  6       Parker, Danielle       Paradise Val             49.92q                  2 
  7       Kelley, Tessa          Deer Valley              50.21q                  1 
  8       Chaunci, Toney         Chandler                 50.43q                  4 
  9       MacKenzie, Erica       Shadow Mount             51.28                   3 
 10       Oschner, Callie        Prescott                 53.00                   3 
 20       Terrell, Shakari       Deer Valley              55.75                   3

 

Event 14  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
          46.86  4A1
          47.59  5A1
          47.75  4A2
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1       Brown, Noel            Queen Creek              47.51 5A1              
  2       Chaunci, Toney         Chandler                 48.03 5A2              
  3       White, Emma            Shadow Mount             48.21 5A2              
  4       Sanders, Annalynn      Queen Creek              48.98 5A2              
  5       Kelley, Tessa          Deer Valley              49.54                  
6 Jarnagin, Carrie Deer Valley 49.59
7 Rodriguez, Roni Xavier Colle 50.12 8 Parker, Danielle Paradise Val 50.19

 

Event 15  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        1:57.67  4A2
        1:58.30  4A1
        1:58.57  5A1
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1       Hanson, Sean           Brophy Prep            2:04.24                  
  2       Gonzalez, Jared        Chandler               2:04.80                  
  3       Austin, Andrew         Deer Valley            2:05.54                  
  4       Ghelfi, Brock          Brophy Prep            2:07.16                  
  5       Delgrosso, Ian         Cactus Shado           2:07.37                  
  6       Morutia, Daniel        Queen Creek            2:07.47                  
  7       Velazquez, Josue       Ironwood               2:07.84                  
  8       Omundson, Keith        Cactus Shado           2:08.47                  
  9       Alvarez, Sergio        North Canyon           2:08.63                  
 10       Marshall, Kyle         Shadow Mount           2:11.56                                    
 15       Petchel, Matt          Deer Valley            2:13.25                  
16 Mosley, Darius Deer Valley 2:13.41

 

Event 16  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        2:20.01  5A1
        2:21.32  4A1
        2:21.94  4A2
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1       Workman, Ashley        Queen Creek            2:20.52 4A1              
  2       Rasmussen, Samanth     Deer Valley            2:22.77 5A2              
  3       Lau, Moriah            Bradshaw Mou           2:29.15                  
  4       Bender, Alisha         Xavier Colle           2:30.23                  
  5       Ruiz, Breana           Chandler               2:32.10                  
  6       Tyerra, Wheaton        Chandler               2:33.97                  
  7       Kobashigawa, Kelly     Ironwood               2:34.89                  
  8       Penney, Katie          Xavier Colle           2:35.46                  
  9       Ramella, Ashley        Shadow Mount           2:35.96                  
 10       Dong, Adriana          North Canyon           2:36.05                                    
 16       Jones-Labaron, Ang     Deer Valley            2:40.28                                   
22 Silverstein, Rhian Deer Valley 2:46.57

 

Event 17  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
          22.25  5A1
          22.51  4A1
          22.57  4A2
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Grubel, Teague         Shadow Mount             22.44q4A1     NWI  3 
  2       Pegram, Tyrece         Ironwood                 22.93q        NWI  1 
  3       Walstad, Taylor        Chandler                 23.02q        NWI  5 
  4       Dannaoul, Kareem       Shadow Mount             23.08q        NWI  2 
  5       Carter, Chad           Greenway                 23.13q        NWI  4 
  6       Underwood, Isaiah      Ironwood                 23.14q        NWI  3 
  7       Arnold, Nick           Queen Creek              23.19q        NWI  1 
  8       Spinell, Rick          North Canyon             23.24q        NWI  5 
  9       Donahue, Jackson       Cactus Shado             23.26         NWI  5 
 10       Hasic, Anas            North Canyon             23.39         NWI  2 
 11       Pernell, Sergio        Paradise Val             23.45         NWI  4 
 12       Armstrong, Tray        Deer Valley              23.49         NWI  4  
25 Kamer, Matt Deer Valley 24.58 NWI 2
28 DeAndre, Daniels Deer Valley 24.96 NWI 3

 

Event 18  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
          25.95  5A1
          26.13  4A1
          26.26  4A2
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Steffanie, Jordan      Chandler                 26.12q4A1     NWI  5 
  2       Todd, Jasmine          Chandler                 27.12q        NWI  3 
  3       Draper, Kaylee         Bradshaw Mou             27.27q        NWI  2 
  4       Harper, Samara         Paradise Val             27.62q        NWI  2 
  5       Lindsey, Andrea        Shadow Mount             27.76q        NWI  2 
  6       Baddour, Natalie       Shadow Mount             27.80q        NWI  1 
  7       Palencia, Brittney     Xavier Colle             27.83q        NWI  5 
  8       Austin, Shambrane      Ironwood                 27.90q        NWI  3 
  9       Patnode, Jaime         Greenway                 28.51         NWI  4 
 10       Jones, Vanesha         Paradise Val             28.57         NWI  1  
 21       Zampini, Leah          Deer Valley              29.50         NWI  1  
27 Csonca, Catlina Deer Valley 30.24 NWI 2

 

Event 19  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
        9:41.58  4A2
        9:46.39  4A1
        9:46.77  5A1
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1       Hardt, Sherod          Queen Creek            9:15.50 4A2              
  2       Firth, Will            Brophy Prep            9:56.96 5A2              
  3       Short, Kyle            Cactus Shado           9:59.74 5A2              
  4       Hagler, Andrew         Chandler              10:08.29                  
  5       Escalera, Jesus        Bradshaw Mou          10:09.56                  
  6       Swigart, Brooks        Shadow Mount          10:13.32                  
  7       Mugisha, Ruganza       North Canyon          10:16.21                  
  8       Xuereb, Matthew        Brophy Prep           10:19.67                  
  9       Estrada, Juan de D     Shadow Mount          10:22.30                  
 10       Miles, Austin          Cactus Shado          10:23.67                                   
 19       Micheal, Farney        Deer Valley           11:24.38                                   
22 Berna, Adam Deer Valley 11:38.22

 

Event 20  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
       11:21.21  5A1
       11:34.81  4A1
       11:36.40  4A2
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1       Freeman, Kayla         Greenway              11:59.31 5A2              
  2       Wiley, Lisa            Shadow Mount          12:03.01 5A2              
  3       Workman, Ashley        Queen Creek           12:26.86                  
  4       Maholovich, Megan      Chandler              12:35.55                  
  5       Perrone, Breanne       Xavier Colle          12:39.66                  
  6       Roessler, Sarah        Xavier Colle          12:39.72                  
  7       Pack, Julie            North Canyon          13:05.03                  
  8       Fraher, Alison         Prescott              13:29.78                  
  9       Hurley, Charlotte      Deer Valley           13:33.23                  
 10       Ashburn, Sarah         Bradshaw Mou          13:35.22                  
 11       Thiede, Caitlin        Chandler              13:46.97                  
 12       Kloberdanz, Erin       Deer Valley           13:52.58

 

Event 21  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        3:24.93  4A1
        3:25.88  4A2
        3:26.22  5A1
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Ironwood  'A'                                       3:29.30 5A2               2 
  2 Queen Creek  'A'                                    3:31.64                   2 
  3 Brophy Prep  'A'                                    3:38.67                   2 
  4 Chandler  'A'                                       3:39.63                   2 
  5 North Canyon  'A'                                   3:39.72                   1 
  6 Deer Valley  'A'                                    3:41.84                   2 
  7 Paradise Valley  'A'                                3:42.69                   1 
  8 Cactus Shadows  'A'                                 3:56.92                   1 
  9 Bradshaw Mountain  'A'                              4:02.82                   1 

 

Event 22  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        4:05.62  4A1
        4:05.70  5A1
        4:09.40  4A2
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Chandler  'A'                                       4:07.01 4A2               2 
  2 Queen Creek  'A'                                    4:07.90 4A2               2 
  3 Xavier College Preparatory  'A'                     4:10.59 5A2               2 
  4 Deer Valley  'A'                                    4:13.96 5A2               2 
  5 Paradise Valley  'A'                                4:24.29                   1 
  6 Shadow Mountain  'A'                                4:28.03                   2 
  7 Ironwood  'A'                                       4:32.58                   1 
  8 Bradshaw Mountain  'A'                              4:33.48                   2 
  9 Cactus Shadows  'A'                                 4:38.69                   1 
 10 North Canyon  'A'                                   4:47.47                   1 

 

Event 23  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
        6-02.00  4A2
        6-02.00  5A1
        6-02.00  4A1
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1       Wozny, Robert          Deer Valley            6-06.00 4A2              
  2       Balthazor, Albert      Queen Creek            6-02.00 4A2              
  3       Franko, Blake          Brophy Prep           J6-02.00 4A2              
  4       Tytler, Joseph         Shadow Mount          J6-02.00 4A2              
  5       Grubb, Jonathan        Horizon                6-00.00 5A2              
  6       Gorman, Kyle           Ironwood               5-10.00 5A2              
  7       Hamblin, Jake          Queen Creek           J5-10.00 5A2              
  8       Reyes, James           Bradshaw Mou           5-08.00                  
  8       Pittman, Cedric        Greenway               5-08.00                  
  8       Colby, Travis          Chandler               5-08.00                  
  8       Najdawi, Rakan         Paradise Val           5-08.00                  
  8       Gunter, Kyle           Cactus Shado           5-08.00                  
  8       Lejlic, Armin          Greenway               5-08.00

 

Event 24  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
        5-01.00  4A2
        5-01.00  5A1
        5-01.00  4A1
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1       Cadija, Harris         Chandler               5-04.00 4A2              
  2       Jarnagin, Carrie       Deer Valley            5-02.00 4A2              
  3       Modzeleski, Lacey      Cactus Shado           4-10.00 5A2              
  4       Chaunci, Toney         Chandler              J4-10.00 5A2              
  5       Woods, Michelle        Bradshaw Mou          J4-10.00 5A2              
  6       McRae, Sheigh          Queen Creek            4-08.00                  
  6       Medina, Jazmyn         Paradise Val           4-08.00                  
  8       Schultz, Erika         Ironwood              J4-08.00                  
  8       Tietjen, Courtney      Queen Creek           J4-08.00                  
 10       McGroder, Lizzy        Xavier Colle           4-06.00

 

Event 25  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
       13-06.00  5A1
       13-02.00  4A1
       12-10.00  4A2
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1       Meyers, Gus            Cactus Shado          13-06.00 5A1              
  2       McCleery, Bryce        Deer Valley           12-06.00 5A2              
3 Ritter, Jared Deer Valley J12-06.00 5A2
4 Larson, Tyler Horizon J12-06.00 5A2 5 Richardson, Trey Chandler 12-00.00 5A2 6 Bowman, Trace Queen Creek J12-00.00 5A2 7 Memmott, Calvin Queen Creek 11-00.00 7 Layton, Riley Deer Valley 11-00.00 7 Grubb, Jonathan Horizon 11-00.00 10 Jones, Erwin Shadow Mount 10-06.00 10 Henry, Connor Cactus Shado 10-06.00

 

Event 26  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
       10-03.00  5A1
        9-05.00  4A1
        9-04.00  4A2
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1       Orlando, Taylor        Queen Creek            9-00.00 5A2              
  2       Fisher, Meghan         Shadow Mount          J9-00.00 5A2              
  3       Gobster, Chelsea       Deer Valley            8-06.00 5A2              
  4       Dysick, Cari           Xavier Colle           8-00.00                  
  5       Workman, Natalie       Queen Creek            7-06.00                  
  5       Bowser, Haley          Chandler               7-06.00                  
  5       Toews, Sarah           Horizon                7-06.00                  
  6       Howell, Alli           Queen Creek           J7-06.00                  
  7       Petrick, Katherine     Shadow Mount          J7-06.00                  
  8       Bedard, Julia          Prescott              J7-06.00 

 

Event 27  Boys Long Jump
===========================================================================
       21-05.00  4A2
       21-04.00  4A1
       21-01.00  5A1
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1       Godley, David          Paradise Val          20-11.25 5A2     0.1 
  2       Spencer, Darrin        Ironwood              20-04.50         0.2 
  3       Schneider, Matthew     Prescott              20-03.25         0.1 
  4       Tytler, Joseph         Shadow Mount          20-02.75         0.3 
  5       Nicholson, Nicho       Paradise Val          20-00.00         NWI 
  6       Ziminsky, Mike         Prescott              19-10.50         0.2 
  6       Sellers, Ronnie        Greenway              19-10.50         0.2 
  8       Robertson, Jumanne     Deer Valley           19-08.75         0.2 
  9       Gant, Adrian           Chandler              19-02.75         0.2 
 10       Nielson, Josh          Queen Creek           18-11.00         0.3 
 11       Wozny, Robert          Deer Valley           18-10.75         0.2 

 

 

Event 28  Girls Long Jump
===========================================================================
       16-07.00  4A1
       16-06.00  5A1
       16-03.00  4A2
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1       Alexis, Clay           Chandler              17-11.50 4A1     0.4 
  2       Christenberry, Amb     Ironwood              16-02.50 5A2     0.3 
  3       Henning, Karlie        Greenway              15-00.75         0.4 
  4       Modzeleski, Lacey      Cactus Shado          14-10.25         0.3 
  5       Young, Rachael         Prescott              14-10.00         0.3 
  6       Medina, Jazmyn         Paradise Val          14-09.50         0.4 
  7       Mitchell, Danielle     Horizon               14-09.00         0.4 
  8       Janson, Michele        Paradise Val          13-10.50         0.5 
  9       Ochsner, Melia         Xavier Colle          13-08.00         0.4 
 10       Lindsey, Andrea        Shadow Mount          13-05.00         0.4  
 21       Green, Jasmine         Deer Valley           12-04.00         0.3 
22 Wells, Elizabeth Deer Valley 12-03.50 0.5
23 Koliakinaite, Mont Deer Valley 12-03.00 0.5

 

Event 29  Boys Triple Jump
===========================================================================
       43-04.00  5A1
       43-04.00  4A1
       42-08.00  4A2
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1       Diehl, Weston          Paradise Val          44-03.50 5A1     0.1 
  2       Tytler, Joseph         Shadow Mount          42-03.75 5A2     0.3 
  3       Grubb, Jonathan        Horizon               42-02.00 5A2     0.2 
  4       Matthews, Robert       Chandler              41-03.00         0.3 
  5       Ojameruaye, Ochuko     Shadow Mount          41-00.00         0.3 
  6       Wilson, Newt           Queen Creek           40-03.00         0.2 
  7       Garoutte, Alex         Brophy Prep           40-00.00         0.1 
  8       Robertson, Jumanne     Deer Valley           39-11.50         0.1 
  9       Pittman, Cedric        Greenway              39-11.00         0.1 
 10       Okonkwo, Michael       Chandler              38-09.00         0.1

 

Event 30  Girls Triple Jump
===========================================================================
       34-02.00  5A1
       34-02.00  4A1
       34-00.00  4A2
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
  1       Alexis, Clay           Chandler              36-06.00 5A1     0.1 
  2       Modzeleski, Lacey      Cactus Shado          33-11.00 5A2     0.1 
  3       Young, Rachael         Prescott              32-02.00 5A2     0.3 
  4       Parker, Danielle       Paradise Val          31-05.00         0.1 
  5       Nevarez, Nicole        North Canyon          31-03.50         0.2 
  6       Hatcher, Sarah         Cactus Shado          31-00.00         0.1 
  7       Mitchell, Danielle     Horizon               30-09.00         0.1 
  8       Wells, Elizabeth       Deer Valley           29-10.00         0.1 
  9       Cash, Breanna          Chandler              29-07.00         0.1 
 10       Medina, Jazmyn         Paradise Val          29-02.00         0.2 
 11       Csonca, Catlina        Deer Valley           28-11.50         0.1  
17 Green, Jasmine Deer Valley 27-05.00 0.2

 

Event 31  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
         149-02  5A1
         146-10  4A2
         145-05  4A1
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1       Morrell, Arick         Prescott             145-10.00 4A1              
  2       Murphy, Trent          Brophy Prep          141-01.00 5A2              
  3       Mosley, Daniel         Chandler             136-08.00 5A2              
  4       Campbell, Spencer      Prescott             133-06.00                  
  5       Roxborough, Geoff      Brophy Prep          131-11.00                  
  6       Nunez, Adan            Brophy Prep          126-04.00                  
  7       Mallette, Brett        Shadow Mount         122-00.00                  
  8       Mullins, Jeremy        Paradise Val         120-02.00                  
  9       Reagans, Rodney        Chandler             118-03.00                  
 10       Engel, Tom             Deer Valley          117-09.00                  
11 Bruekner, Scott Deer Valley 116-10.00
22 Addabbo, Tim Deer Valley 102-04.00

 

Event 32  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
         111-06  4A2
         109-09  4A1
         107-09  5A2
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1       Graziano, Leigha       Deer Valley          115-01.00 4A2              
  2       Ungerer, Mandee        Paradise Val         100-07.00                  
  3       McCollough, Shanno     Queen Creek           97-05.00                  
  4       Dennett, Jordan        Xavier Colle          88-04.00                  
  5       Miner, Cimone          Xavier Colle          87-11.00                  
  6       Robles, Kathy          Horizon               86-02.00                  
  7       Davis, Makala          Ironwood              86-00.50                  
  8       Talabi, Omatayo        Chandler              85-09.50                  
  8       Alexander, Kyran       Greenway              85-09.50                  
 10       Lopez, Denise          Bradshaw Mou          85-08.00                                    
 31       Paulson, Amy           Deer Valley           55-06.50                                   
33 Zimmerman, Jessica Deer Valley 43-06.00

 

Event 33  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
       49-07.00  4A1
       48-11.00  4A2
       48-06.00  5A1
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1       Campbell, Spencer      Prescott              43-02.00                  
  2       Bowman, Daniel         Queen Creek           42-06.50                  
  3       Etienne, Edward        Deer Valley           42-01.00                  
  4       Colby, Travis          Chandler              41-09.50                  
  5       Vega, Aaron            Chandler              41-04.00                  
  6       Roxborough, Geoff      Brophy Prep           41-01.50                  
  7       Bruekner, Scott        Deer Valley           41-01.25                  
  8       Hankins, Eric          Chandler              40-02.00                  
  9       Garcia, Michael        Shadow Mount          39-05.50                  
 10       Addabbo, Tim           Deer Valley           38-04.50 

 

Event 34  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
       35-01.00  5A1
       34-08.00  4A2
       34-08.00  4A1
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1       Talabi, Omatayo        Chandler              39-00.50 5A1              
  2       Graziano, Leigha       Deer Valley           36-11.50 5A1              
  3       McCollough, Shanno     Queen Creek           30-08.00                  
  4       McRae, Sheigh          Queen Creek           30-00.50                  
  5       May, Shay              Xavier Colle          29-11.25                  
  6       Caddell, Lacey         Paradise Val          29-08.00                  
  7       Edgers, Rebecca        Shadow Mount          29-00.00                  
  8       Robles, Kathy          Horizon               28-09.50                  
  9       Robinson, Sarah        Queen Creek           28-08.00                  
 10       Davis, Makala          Ironwood              28-05.00                                    
 16       Paulson, Amy           Deer Valley           25-03.00                                    
 25       Zimmerman, Jessica     Deer Valley           18-09.50

 

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.