| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Whenever you search in PBworks, Dokkio Sidebar (from the makers of PBworks) will run the same search in your Drive, Dropbox, OneDrive, Gmail, and Slack. Now you can find what you're looking for wherever it lives. Try Dokkio Sidebar for free.

View
 

09Meet2GatoradeInv

Page history last edited by Alisa Cooper 13 years, 11 months ago

Gatorade Invitational

March 07, 2009 @ Copper Canyon High School in Glendale, AZ

Hosted by Copper Canyon High School  

 

 


Combined Elite Results

 

Event 1  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity

================================================================
 Meet Record: * 8:35.39  2008        Sesert Vista, Desert Vista                
                         Banks, Dunker, Rice, Yacut                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Cactus Shadows                                      8:42.48  
  2 Deer Valley                                         8:49.08  
  3 Sunrise Mountain                                    8:53.96  
  4 Notre Dame Prep                                     8:54.26  
  5 Boulder Creek                                       9:09.22  
  6 Tolleson Union                                      9:35.74  
  7 Moon Valley                                         9:40.11  
  8 Willow Canyon                                       9:58.57

 

Event 2  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity

================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:55.21  2008        Xavier, Xavier                            
                         Lewis, Penney, Penney, Fitzgerald                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Flagstaff                                          10:37.50  
  2 Xavier College Preparatory                         10:38.08  
  3 Boulder Creek                                      11:07.88  
  4 Cactus Shadows                                     11:23.89  
  5 Notre Dame Prep                                    11:27.84  
  6 Deer Valley                                        11:32.33  
  7 Sunrise Mountain                                   11:49.74

 

Event 4  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity

================================================================
 Meet Record: * 15.25  3/7/2009    Taylor Stapley, Sinagua                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.5 
  1 Stapley, Taylor              Sinagua                  15.25* 
  2 Pierce, Jessica              Centennial               16.96  
  3 Clancy, Rita                 Sedona Red R             17.64  
  4 Jarnagin, Carrie             Deer Valley              17.82  
  5 Kee, Brianne                 Sunrise Moun             18.13

 

Event 7  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity

================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:18.65  3/7/2009    Brian Shrader, Sinagua                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Shrader, Brian               Sinagua                4:18.65* 
  2 Short, Kyle                  Cactus Shado           4:33.94  
  3 Firth, Will                  Brophy Prep            4:38.52  
  4 Roessler, Kevin              Brophy Prep            4:41.90  
  5 Kaufman, Alex                Cactus Shado           4:47.20  
  6 Miles, Austin                Cactus Shado           4:49.33  
  7 Hatch, Dillin                Sinagua                4:52.41  
  8 Espinoza, Josh               Deer Valley            4:53.17  
  9 Opila, Andrew                Brophy Prep            4:53.37

 

Event 8  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity

================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5:18.06  3/7/2009    Alex Myers, Sinagua                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Myers, Alex                  Sinagua                5:18.06* 
  2 Rasmussen, Samantha          Deer Valley            5:24.34  
  3 Penney, Katie                Xavier Colle           5:26.09  
  4 Omundson, Natalie            Cactus Shado           5:28.97  
  5 Phillips, Chloe              Flagstaff              5:35.28  
  6 Cambrelin, Marion            Sunrise Moun           5:35.64  
  7 Rumbo, Kailey                Sandra Day O           5:40.17  
  8 Osborne, Jade                Millennium             5:42.50  
  9 Catania, Franki              Mountain Rid           5:43.53  
 10 Wiemeyer, Maggie             Mountain Rid           5:49.16 
 

Event 9  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity

================================================================
 Meet Record: * 42.66  2008        Centennial, Centennial                      
                       Wesson, Peterson, Holmon, Hughes                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valley Vista                                          44.34  
  2 Millennium                                            44.53  
  3 Cactus                                                44.71  
  4 Notre Dame Prep                                       44.93  
  5 Deer Valley                                           45.35

Event 12  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity

================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:01.69  3/7/2009    Kalina Lowe, Mountain Rid                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lowe, Kalina                 Mountain Rid           1:01.69* 
  2 Zampini, Claire              Deer Valley            1:01.99  
  3 Stevenson, Christine         Mountain Rid           1:02.68  
  4 Ruebsamen, Haley             Sandra Day O           1:03.02  
  5 Melkonoff, Natalie           Xavier Colle           1:03.07  
  6 Denmon, Tonara               Millennium             1:08.40

Event 13  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity

================================================================
 Meet Record: * 39.44  2008        Cedrique Smith, Agua Fria                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson, Demetrius            Millennium               41.35  
  2 Digaudio, Alex               Notre Dame P             42.20  
  3 Danilevics, Harry            Brophy Prep              42.68  
  4 Caneglia, Alex               Notre Dame P             42.81  
  5 McClellan, Hayden            Deer Valley              43.14  
  6 Colbert, Crockett            Estrella Foo             43.33  
  7 Lutz, Billy                  Deer Valley              44.21

Event 14  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity

================================================================
 Meet Record: * 46.96  2008        Kren Schillinger, Xavier                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jarnagin, Carrie             Deer Valley              49.76  
2 Kelley, Tessa Deer Valley 49.97
3 Haugen, Shelby Notre Dame P 52.88 4 Mohn, Katie Centennial 53.28 5 Pierce, Jessica Centennial 53.96 6 Correa, Peighton Estrella Foo 1:09.71

Event 18  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity

================================================================
 Meet Record: * 26.35  2008        Kalina Lowe, Mtn. Ridge                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson, Jasmine              Millennium               26.56  
  2 Johnson, Zyeshia             Estrella Foo             27.42  
  3 Foster, Lesilia              Copper Canyo             28.14  
  4 Mosley, Hanna                Sedona Red R             28.31  
  5 Zampini, Claire              Deer Valley              28.69  
  6 Woods, Taylor                Sandra Day O             28.89 
 

 

Event 19  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity

================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:57.40  3/7/2009    Kyle Short, Cactus Shado                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Short, Kyle                  Cactus Shado           9:57.40* 
  2 Xuereb, Matthew              Brophy Prep           10:00.04  
  3 Arvidson, Garrett            Boulder Cree          10:00.57  
  4 Smith, Paul                  Sandra Day O          10:00.85  
  5 Marshall, Kyle               Mountain Rid          10:03.34  
  6 Firth, Will                  Brophy Prep           10:12.28  
  7 Roush, Mitch                 Sandra Day O          10:12.52  
  8 Peterson, Karl               Mountain Rid          10:30.54  
  9 Miles, Austin                Cactus Shado          10:32.77  
 10 Espinoza, Josh               Deer Valley           10:40.79

Event 20  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity

================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10:43.21  2008        Hessuca Tonn, Xavier                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burr, Daylee                 Xavier Colle          11:57.33  
  2 Nguyen, Nathalie             Mountain Rid          12:05.35  
  3 Omundson, Natalie            Cactus Shado          12:10.11  
  4 Rasmussen, Samantha          Deer Valley           12:17.85  
  5 Cambrelin, Marion            Sunrise Moun          12:21.48  
  6 Coleman, Kellie              Notre Dame P          12:24.80  
  7 Gregory, Lindsay             Boulder Cree          12:32.85  
  8 Peck, Renee                  Sandra Day O          12:35.54  
  9 Slack-Johnson, Trinity       Boulder Cree          13:07.31

Event 21  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity

================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:24.07  2008        Desert Vista, Desert Vista                
                         Battle, Kline, Battle, Spencer                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brophy Prep                                         3:30.96  
  2 Valley Vista                                        3:34.06  
  3 Millennium                                          3:35.78  
  4 Sunrise Mountain                                    3:37.10  
  5 Boulder Creek                                       3:37.24  
  6 Estrella Foothills                                  3:40.86  
  7 Deer Valley                                         3:44.25

 

Event 22  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity

================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:08.42  2008        Xavier, Xavier                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mountain Ridge                                      4:15.08  
  2 Xavier College Preparatory                          4:15.37  
  3 Deer Valley                                         4:20.42  
  4 Sandra Day O'Connor                                 4:24.93  
  5 Estrella Foothills                                  4:28.36  
  6 Valley Vista                                        4:28.70  
  7 Moon Valley                                         4:37.48

Event 23  Boys High Jump Varsity

================================================================
 Meet Record: *  6-06  3/7/2009    Michael Bolligar, Sunrise Moun              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Bolligar, Michael            Sunrise Moun           6-06.00* 
  2 Walashek, Dylan              Boulder Cree           6-04.00  
  2 McBride, Bryan               Sandra Day O          J6-04.00  
  2 Wozny, Robert                Deer Valley            6-04.00  
  5 York, Tyler                  Mountain Rid           6-02.00  
  6 Franko, Blake                Brophy Prep            6-00.00  
  7 Summers, Zack                Estrella Foo          J5-08.00  
  7 Boone, Matt                  Centennial             5-08.00  
  7 Wheeler, Will                Estrella Foo          J5-08.00

Event 24  Girls High Jump Varsity

================================================================
 Meet Record: *  5-06  3/7/2009    Taylor Stapley, Sinagua                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stapley, Taylor              Sinagua                5-06.00* 
  2 Jarnagin, Carrie             Deer Valley            5-02.00  
  3 Stevens, Leah                Notre Dame P          J4-10.00  
  3 Dragoo, Melissa              Notre Dame P           4-10.00  
  3 Cesljar, Kristina            Sandra Day O          J4-10.00  
  3 Wittke, Ashley               Sandra Day O          J4-10.00  
  3 Schmidt, Liz                 Sandra Day O          J4-10.00  
  8 Graziano, Leigha             Deer Valley           J4-06.00  
  8 Bello, Rachel                St Marys               4-06.00 

Event 27  Boys Long Jump Varsity

=====================================================================
 Meet Record: * 22-05.50  2008        Keifer Fields, Tolleson                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bolligar, Michael            Sunrise Moun          21-10.00   NWI 
  2 James, Charles               Valley Vista          20-05.50   NWI 
  3 Spencer, Darrin              Ironwood              20-03.50   NWI 
  4 Wozny, Robert                Deer Valley           19-11.00   NWI 
  4 Donahue, Jackson             Cactus Shado          19-11.00   NWI 
  6 Sainjusmat, Justin           Valley Vista          19-10.00   NWI 
  7 McBride, Bryan               Sandra Day O          19-09.00   NWI 
  8 Dennard, Glenn               Brophy Prep           18-04.00   NWI 
  9 Crosby, Riley                Centennial            18-02.00   NWI 
 10 Watts, Manning               Aguafria Uni          17-09.00   NWI

 

Event 31  Boys Discus Throw Varsity

================================================================
 Meet Record: * 166-05  2008        Steven Figueroa, Desert Vista              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pineda, Jermey               Tolleson Uni            144-06  
  2 Pineda, Brandon              Tolleson Uni            144-02  
  3 Dolan, Roger                 Boulder Cree            140-03  
  4 Murphy, Trent                Brophy Prep             135-00  
  5 Nunez, Adan                  Brophy Prep             123-00  
  6 Smolinski, Aaron             Centennial              119-00  
  7 Bruekner, Scott              Deer Valley             107-04

Event 32  Girls Discus Throw Varsity

================================================================
 Meet Record: * 126-10  3/7/2009    Leigha Graziano, Deer Valley               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Graziano, Leigha             Deer Valley             126-10* 
  2 Culley, Allison              Centennial              108-06  
  3 Anifowse, Victoria           Valley Vista             95-03  
  4 Lieb, Juiliann               Xavier Colle             91-06  
  5 Colan, Alyssa                Cactus Shado             86-02

Event 34  Girls Shot Put Varsity

================================================================
 Meet Record: * 39-07  3/7/2009    Leigha Graziano, Deer Valley                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Graziano, Leigha             Deer Valley           39-07.00* 
  2 Anifowse, Victoria           Valley Vista          32-11.00  
  3 Burks, April                 Estrella Foo          29-07.00

Combined Gator Results

 

Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph

========================================================================

Meeet Record: # 17.44  2008        Rita Clancy, Sedona Red Rock               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Tillman, Tyler               Estrella Foo             19.26   0.3  3
  2 Kasher, Alyssa               Sandra Day O             19.50   0.3  3
  3 Williams, Danyell            Copper Canyo             19.52   0.3  3
  4 Oliver, Aysia                Millennium               19.73   0.3  3
  5 Ramey, Helen                 Ironwood                 20.38   0.3  2
  6 mcCollough, cori             Cactus Shado             20.62  +0.0  1
  7 Kalamchi, Tamarra            Xavier Colle             20.67   0.3  3
  8 Yost, Lily                   Xavier Colle             21.00   0.3  2
  9 Calle, Samantha              Mountain Rid             21.34   0.3  2
 10 Terrell, Shakari             Deer Valley              21.37  +0.0  1

 

Event 10  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity

========================================================================

Meeet Record: # 16.11  3/7/2009    Darnell Woods, Tolleson Uni                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Bolligar, Michael            Sunrise Moun             15.72   2.8  4
  2 Laur, Joe                    Westview                 16.09   2.8  4
  3 Woods, Darnell               Tolleson Uni             16.11#  0.3  1
  4 Palumbo, Anthony             Valley Vista             16.58   2.5  3
  5 McMurry, Corderro            Brophy Prep              16.59   2.5  3
  6 McClellan, Hayden            Deer Valley              16.94   2.8  4
  7 Crosby, Riley                Centennial               17.09   2.8  4
  8 Pape, Christian              Sunrise Moun             17.13   2.5  3
  9 Morales, Nathan              Centennial               17.19   2.5  3
 10 Robinson, John               Estrella Foo             17.49   2.8  4 

 

Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity

========================================================================

Meeet Record: # 12.99  2008        Markeisha James, Maryvale                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Dawood, Revan                Mountain Rid             13.41   0.6  3
  2 States, Melissa              Ironwood                 13.44   0.6  3
  3 Molinar, Janelle             Xavier Colle             13.51  +0.0  4
  4 Gormley, Jenny               Cactus Shado             13.67  +0.0  4
  5 Lout, Gabby                  St Marys                 13.68   0.6  3
  6 Younes, Brianna              Xavier Colle             13.73   0.6  3
  7 Wade, Alyssa                 Moon Valley              13.82   0.6  2
  8 Reed, Brittany               La Joya Comm             13.85   0.6  2
  8 Colter, Britney              Centennial               13.85   0.3  1
 10 Dancy, Joyelle               St Marys                 13.86  +0.0  4
 23 Zampini, Claire              Deer Valley              14.36  +0.0  4

 

Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph

========================================================================

Meeet Record: # 13.42  2008        Melissa States, Ironwood                    

Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

1 Renteria, Cristina           Copper Canyo             13.56   1.7  2 
2 Okani, Amanda                Sunrise Moun             13.71   0.2  4 
3 Markridge, Bri               Sandra Day O             13.78   0.9  3 
4 Glemba, Sarah                Sandra Day O             13.95   0.2  4 
4 Wilkins, Dominque            Aguafria Uni             13.95   1.8  1 
6 Giglio, Mackenzie            Deer Valley              13.99   1.8  1 
7 Cummings, Deja               Youngker                 14.01   1.7  2 
8 Austin, Jazmin               Willow Canyo             14.05   1.8  1 
9 Brown, Carlie                Boulder Cree             14.07   0.2  4 
10 Dragoo, Melissa              Notre Dame P             14.09   0.2  4 
11 Callon, AshLe'               Cactus                   14.16   0.9  3 
12 Kealer, Courtney             Sunrise Moun             14.18   0.9 
13 Csonca, Catlina              Deer Valley              14.29   1.7  2

 

Event 21  Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph

================================================================
Meeet Record: # 5:44.98  2008        Lauren Lazo, Cactus Shadows               
Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
1 Perrone, Breanne             Xavier Colle           5:48.86  
2 Harper, Gloria               Boulder Cree           5:51.03  
3 Fernandez, Victoria          Mountain Rid           5:53.03  
4 Gutknecht, Rachel            Sandra Day O           5:55.71  
5 Shults, Ellyn                Sandra Day O           6:05.01  
6 Hurley, Charlotte            Deer Valley            6:16.98  
7 Moran, Shannon               Flagstaff              6:17.74  
8 Kloberdanz, Erin             Deer Valley            6:18.85

 

Event 22  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity

================================================================

Meeet Record: # 4:44.38  3/7/2009    Garrett Debs, Sedona Red R                

Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

1 Debs, Garrett                Sedona Red R           4:44.38# 
2 Busicnei, Kelvin             Sunrise Moun           4:52.38  
3 Lloyd, Chris                 Sedona Red R           4:52.48  
4 Reynoso, Edgar               Estrella Foo           4:56.82  
5 Fleming, Jason               Tolleson Uni           4:58.67  
6 Lopez, Adrian                Tolleson Uni           4:59.12  
7 Pitts, Jeff                  Boulder Cree           5:00.16  
8 Clawson, Adam                Flagstaff              5:05.09  
9 Beltran, Nicholas            Copper Canyo           5:07.63  
10 Polley, Jeremy               Willow Canyo           5:07.98   
15 Stakemiller, Chad            Deer Valley            5:13.95

 

Event 24  Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph

================================================================

Meeet Record: # 4:51.33  2008        Will Firth, Brophy                        

Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

1 Scott, Chris                 Westview               4:52.65  
2 Wagner, Michael              Mountain Rid           4:53.39  
3 Hogan, Nick                  Sunrise Moun           4:55.37  
4 Walling, Zach                Boulder Cree           4:55.44  
5 Schaeffer, Ian               Notre Dame P           4:57.94  
6 Kocmoud, Brandon             Sunrise Moun           5:00.10  
7 Palmer, Chris                Valley Vista           5:06.40  
8 Rios, Erik                   Millennium             5:07.35  
9 Lozano, Casey                Boulder Cree           5:10.72  
10 Childs, Austin               Ironwood               5:12.11    
14 Micheal, Farney              Deer Valley            5:21.27

 

Event 27  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph

===================================================================

Meeet Record: # 55.18  3/7/2009    Deer Valley, Deer Valley                       Cloudt, C Csonca, L Zampini, M Giglio            
School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

1 Deer Valley                                           55.18#  2 
2 Sunrise Mountain                                      55.49   1 
3 Millennium  'B'                                       55.53   2 
4 Sandra Day O'Connor                                   55.58   1 
5 Moon Valley                                           56.58   1 
6 Aguafria Union                                        56.89   1

 

Event 33  Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph

===================================================================

Meeet Record: # 1:02.81  2008        Natalie Melkonoff, Xavier                 

Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

1 Edmondson, Ashley            Deer Valley            1:03.68   4  
2 Reynolds, Kristi             Cactus Shado           1:05.01   2 
3 Williams, Shira              Sunrise Moun           1:05.20   4 
4 Cartledge, Marcela           Notre Dame P           1:06.60   4 
5 Wainwright, Jennifer         Ironwood               1:07.81   2

 

Event 36  Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph

===================================================================

Meeet Record: # 52.48  3/7/2009    Johnson Toe, Ironwood                       

Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

1 Toe, Johnson                 Ironwood                 52.48#  4 
2 Alvarez, Gabe                Millennium               53.64   5 
3 Jiles, Levi                  Cactus                   53.93   4 
4 Coleman, Cameron             Sunrise Moun             54.14   5 
5 Petchel, Matt                Deer Valley              54.36   5 
6 Woods, Ikaika                Ironwood                 54.66   3 
7 Evans, Nate                  Valley Vista             54.67   4 
8 Jones, Brandon               Mountain Rid             54.83   4 
9 Figueroa, Jazreel            Tolleson Uni             55.35   2 
10 Valdivia, Gabriel            Estrella Foo             55.76   5  
23 Arementa, Christian          Deer Valley            1:00.17   3

 

Event 39  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph

===================================================================

Meeet Record: # 51.29  3/7/2009    Dianne Buzzard, Flagstaff                   

Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

1 Buzzard, Dianne              Flagstaff                51.29#  2 
2 Goimarac, Hope               Sedona Red R             53.43   3 
3 Carmody, Cassy               Sunrise Moun             54.09   3 
4 Tillman, Tyler               Estrella Foo             54.28   3 
5 Oliver, Aysia                Millennium               55.63   3 
6 mcCollough, cori             Cactus Shado             55.87   1 
7 Muhammad, Myresha            Millennium               56.39   2 
8 Shults, Ellyn                Sandra Day O             56.51   2 
9 Huso, Leann                  Xavier Colle             56.68   3 
10 Kalamchi, Tamarra            Xavier Colle             57.28   1  
14 Terrell, Shakari             Deer Valley              58.41   3

 

Event 42  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph

===================================================================

Meeet Record: # 44.60  3/7/2009    Jordan Stangler, Willow Canyo               

Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

1 Stangler, Jordan             Willow Canyo             44.60#  2 

2 Vincent, Connor              Sandra Day O             45.94   3 

3 Colter, Dovonte              Copper Canyo             46.36   3 

4 Bowers, Will                 Cactus Shado             46.43   2 

5 Bendel, Conley               Sinagua                  46.51   3 

6 Macari, Nathan               Sunrise Moun             47.42   3 

  7 Addabbo, Joel                Deer Valley              48.75   3

 

Event 43  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity

================================================================

Meeet Record: # 2:31.10  3/7/2009    Natalie Omundson, Cactus Shado            

Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

1 Omundson, Natalie            Cactus Shado           2:31.10# 

2 Gutierrez, Gabriella         Ironwood               2:40.13  

3 Gaber, Amy                   Cactus                 2:41.63  

4 Kiernan, Tricia              Moon Valley            2:42.38  

  5 Stone, Madisen               Deer Valley            2:45.76

 

Event 45  Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph

================================================================

Meeet Record: # 2:32.61  2008        Beau Bremer, Cactus Shadows               

Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

1 Sheahan, Maddie              Sandra Day O           2:37.16  

2 Sharp, Maddy                 Sunrise Moun           2:46.82  

3 Simperova, Anna              Notre Dame P           2:49.99  

4 Fairley, Tsione              Aguafria Uni           2:52.51  

5 Youngberg, Samantha          Centennial             2:52.54  

6 Sours, Kara                  Sunrise Moun           2:53.93  

7 Rascon, Lilian               Westview               2:54.13  

8 Silverstein, Rhianna         Deer Valley            2:56.05  

9 Hopper, Jeannette            Estrella Foo           2:56.51  

10 Quigg, Jessie                Valley Vista           2:58.03    

 24 Malave, Stephine             Deer Valley            3:19.52

 

 

Event 46  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity

================================================================

Meeet Record: # 2:06.84  3/7/2009    Jesus Rivera, Sedona Red R                

Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

1 Rivera, Jesus                Sedona Red R           2:06.84# 

2 Baca, Alex                   Flagstaff              2:08.63  

3 Hoyer, Vail                  Millennium             2:08.76  

4 Soto, Orlando                Ironwood               2:09.85  

5 Bergevin, Bryce              Notre Dame P           2:10.38  

6 Vordermark, Kyle             Willow Canyo           2:10.59  

7 Fleming, Jason               Tolleson Uni           2:11.80  

8 Lloyd, Doug                  Boulder Cree           2:12.31  

9 Rogers, Tevin                La Joya Comm           2:12.40  

10 Contreras, Cesar             Westview               2:13.34    

20 Mosley, Darius               Deer Valley            2:16.95    

 29 Washington, Alex             Deer Valley            2:26.13

 

Event 51  Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph

========================================================================

Meeet Record: # 27.38  2008        Ib Ogbanba, Tolleson                        

Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

1 Muhammad, Mecca              Millennium               28.05   2.0  4 

2 Glemba, Sarah                Sandra Day O             28.30   1.4  3 

3 Wilkins, Dominque            Aguafria Uni             28.46   1.9  1 

4 Markridge, Bri               Sandra Day O             28.47   1.4  3 

5 Lytton, Bre                  Centennial               29.30   1.4  3 

6 Giglio, Mackenzie            Deer Valley              29.55   2.0  4 

  7 Cloudt, Raquel               Deer Valley              29.79   1.4  3

 

Event 52  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity

========================================================================

Meeet Record: # 22.21  2008        Mikio Bain, Raymond S Kellis                

Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

1 James, Charles               Valley Vista             22.37   2.1  6 

2 Marquez, Jeff                Sandra Day O             22.79   2.1  6 

3 Hilliard, Kevin              Brophy Prep              23.07   3.4  5 

4 George, Keith                Moon Valley              23.12   1.3  2 

5 Brooks, Cameron              Sandra Day O             23.37   2.1  4 

6 Gray, Isiah                  St Marys                 23.38   3.4  5 

6 Miller, Devonn               Valley Vista             23.38   3.4  5 

8 Scott, BJ                    Willow Canyo             23.39   1.9  1 

9 Simmons, Nihjhel             Estrella Foo             23.49   2.1  4 

10 Martinez, Mario              St Marys                 23.78   2.1  4  

 28 DeAndre, Daniels             Deer Valley              25.10   2.1  6

 

Event 54  Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph

========================================================================

Meeet Record: # 22.89  2008        Geoff Byers, Cactus Shadows                 

Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

1 Underwood, Isaiah            Ironwood                 23.22   1.7  3 

2 Armstrong, Tray              Deer Valley              23.49   2.6  4 

3 Nielsen, Dion                Ironwood                 24.03   0.1  2 

4 Dennard, Josh                Brophy Prep              24.09   2.6  4 

4 Batts, Brian                 Millennium               24.09   1.7  3 

6 Ross, Anothny                Willow Canyo             24.11  +0.0  1 

  7 Kamer, Matt                  Deer Valley              24.22   1.7  3

 

Event 57  Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph

================================================================

Meeet Record: # 12:38.81  3/7/2009    Stefanie Nguyen, Mountain Rid            

Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

1 Nguyen, Stefanie             Mountain Rid          12:38.81# 

2 Lombard, Lauren              Xavier Colle          12:47.98  

3 Dunphy, Katie                Sandra Day O          13:31.78  

4 Fernandez, Meghan            Centennial            13:39.23  

5 Hurley, Charlotte            Deer Valley           13:46.32  

6 Lorenz, Marcy                Sunrise Moun          14:10.07  

7 Kloberdanz, Erin             Deer Valley           14:11.27  

8 Melikian, Alexandra          Notre Dame P          14:14.21  

9 Acosta, Ashley               Ironwood              14:46.16  

 10 Rumsey, Bailey               Boulder Cree          14:49.76

 

Event 58  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity

================================================================

Meeet Record: # 10:25.18  3/7/2009    Brandon Kocmoud, Sunrise Moun            

Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

1 Kocmoud, Brandon             Sunrise Moun          10:25.18# 

2 Lloyd, Chris                 Sedona Red R          10:31.17  

3 Reynoso, Edgar               Estrella Foo          10:44.65  

4 Fleming, Jason               Tolleson Uni          10:53.85  

5 Beltran, Nicholas            Copper Canyo          10:57.27  

6 Deffner, Garrett             Cactus                11:06.94  

7 Storck, Ryan                 Cactus Shado          11:10.72  

8 Akine, Justin                Mountain Rid          11:14.21  

9 Polley, Jeremy               Willow Canyo          11:24.19  

10 Lee, Isaac                   Sunrise Moun          11:27.83    

 15 Stakemiller, Chad            Deer Valley           11:47.11

 

Event 60  Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph

================================================================

Meeet Record: # 10:25.21  2008        Matthew Xuereb, Brophy                   

Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

1 Stefnik, Bradley             Westview              10:52.39  

2 Williams, Tommy              Brophy Prep           10:58.03  

3 Tovar, Andrew                St Marys              11:07.22  

4 Walling, Zane                Boulder Cree          11:24.86  

5 Palmer, Chris                Valley Vista          11:25.71  

6 Micheal, Farney              Deer Valley           11:27.03  

7 Hernandez, Alan              Tolleson Uni          11:38.56  

8 Sherman, Ben                 Sandra Day O          11:46.30  

9 Childs, Austin               Ironwood              12:00.65  

 10 Flores, Gilbert              Westview              12:17.17

 

Event 63  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph

===================================================================

Meeet Record: # 4:29.56  2008        Xavier                                    

School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

1 Mountain Ridge                                      4:34.21   2 

2 Millennium  'B'                                     4:37.48   2 

3 Sunrise Mountain                                    4:39.35   2 

4 Xavier College Preparatory                          4:40.07   2 

5 Boulder Creek  'B'                                  4:45.01   2 

6 Ironwood                                            4:45.13   1 

7 Deer Valley                                         4:54.25   2 

8 Aguafria Union                                      4:55.10   1 

9 Moon Valley                                         5:02.83   1 

 10 Youngker                                            5:42.22   1

 

Event 66  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph

===================================================================

Meeet Record: # 3:49.64  3/7/2009    Ironwood, Ironwood                        

N Martinez, J Toe, I Woods, C Rash                

School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

1 Ironwood                                            3:49.64#  3 

2 Valley Vista                                        3:52.10   3 

3 Millennium  'B'                                     3:53.51   2 

4 Mountain Ridge                                      3:55.67   1 

5 Estrella Foothills                                  3:56.37   1 

6 Sunrise Mountain                                    3:58.47   3 

7 Willow Canyon  'B'                                  3:59.62   2 

8 Sinagua  'B'                                        4:00.32   2 

9 Boulder Creek  'B'                                  4:01.93   2 

10 Centennial                                          4:03.04   3  

 13 Deer Valley                                         4:06.00   3

 

Event 67  Girls High Jump Varsity

================================================================

Meeet Record: #  4-08  3/7/2009    Jumisha Wattley, Moon Valley                

Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

1 Wattley, Jumisha             Moon Valley            4-08.00# 

2 Carter, Kelsey               Mountain Rid           4-06.00  

3 Oliver, Aysia                Millennium            J4-06.00  

4 Jarchow, Ginger              Centennial            J4-06.00  

5 Schultz, Erika               Ironwood               4-04.00  

5 Murray, Chardonnay           Millennium             4-04.00  

7 Hunnicutt, Jenny             Estrella Foo           4-02.00  

8 Wilbanks, Rebecca            Cactus Shado          J4-02.00  

  8 Jones-Labaron, Angie         Deer Valley           J4-02.00

 

Event 73  Girls Pole Vault Varsity

================================================================

Meeet Record: #  8-00  2008        Christy Carmondy, Sunrise Mtn.              

Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

1 Jones, Mariah                Copper Canyo           7-06.00  

2 Zepeda, Rosa                 Aguafria Uni          J7-06.00  

3 Gobster, Chelsea             Deer Valley            7-00.00  

3 Thomas, Dominique            Millennium             7-00.00  

3 Snow, Laura                  Mountain Rid           7-00.00  

  6 Bailey, Brittany             Deer Valley           J7-00.00

 

Event 76  Boys Pole Vault Varsity

================================================================

Meeet Record: # 11-06  3/7/2009    Bryce McCleery, Deer Valley                 

Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

1 McCleery, Bryce              Deer Valley           11-06.00# 

2 Frost, Daniel                Flagstaff             11-00.00  

3 Walashek, Dylan              Boulder Cree          10-06.00  

4 Beals, Stetson               Valley Vista          10-00.00  

4 Layton, Riley                Deer Valley           10-00.00  

6 Mireles, Chris               Copper Canyo           9-06.00  

6 Radosevich, Kyle             Mountain Rid           9-06.00  

6 Liam, Andrew                 Tolleson Uni           9-06.00

 

Event 78  Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph

================================================================

Meeet Record: # 12-00  3/7/2009    Robert Goss, Cactus                         

Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

1 Goss, Robert                 Cactus                12-00.00# 
2 Reams, Quincy                Westview              10-06.00  
3 Henry, Connor                Cactus Shado         J10-06.00  
4 Prather, Brent               Notre Dame P          10-00.00  
5 Addabbo, Joel                Deer Valley          J10-00.00  
6 Stewart, Harrison            Boulder Cree           9-06.00  
7 Kwit, Nolan                  Sandra Day O          J9-06.00  
8 Lenzie, Chris                Aguafria Uni           9-00.00

 

Event 81  Girls Long Jump Frosh/Soph

=====================================================================

Meeet Record: # 15-05  3/7/2009    Melissa Dragoo, Notre Dame P                

Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

1 Dragoo, Melissa              Notre Dame P          15-05.00#  NWI 
2 Pickens, Taylor              Centennial            14-01.25   NWI 
3 Oliver, Aysia                Millennium            14-00.25   NWI 
4 Brown, Carlie                Boulder Cree          13-02.50   NWI 
4 Lewis, Keshaun               Westview              13-02.50   NWI 
6 Renteria, Cristina           Copper Canyo          13-00.50   NWI 
7 Koliakinaite, Monta          Deer Valley           12-05.00   NWI 
8 Hernandez, Karen             Tolleson Uni          12-03.50   NWI 
9 Boulanger, Hannah            Boulder Cree          12-02.00   NWI 
10 Huffman, Mackenzie           Sandra Day O          12-01.50   NWI 

 

Event 82  Boys Long Jump Varsity

=====================================================================

Meeet Record: # 20-10  3/7/2009    Jumanne Robertson, Deer Valley              

Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

1 Robertson, Jumanne           Deer Valley           20-10.00#  NWI 
2 York, Tyler                  Mountain Rid          19-03.00   NWI 
3 Cavin, Langston              Mountain Rid          19-02.50   NWI 
4 Crocker, Matt                Boulder Cree          19-02.25   NWI 
5 Cheney, Daniel               Moon Valley           19-01.50   NWI 
6 Woods, Darnell               Tolleson Uni          18-10.50   NWI 
7 Gorman, Kyle                 Ironwood              18-10.25   NWI 
8 Austin, Dylan                Moon Valley           18-09.25   NWI 
9 Walashek, Dylan              Boulder Cree          18-07.00   NWI 
10 Parker, Matt                 Notre Dame P          18-02.50   NWI  
26 Sanchez, Erik                Deer Valley           15-11.00   NWI 

 

Event 88  Boys Triple Jump Varsity

=====================================================================

Meeet Record: # 41-01.25  2008        Ed Lee, Estrella Foothills               

Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

1 Siegrest, Tyler              Sandra Day O          38-11.50   NWI 
2 Takahashi, Robert            Brophy Prep           38-09.50   NWI 
3 Robertson, Jumanne           Deer Valley           38-06.50   NWI 
4 Robinson, Dijahn             Westview              38-05.50   NWI 
5 Givens, Justin               Sunrise Moun          38-02.00   NWI 
5 Kezelle, Andrew              Cactus Shado          38-02.00   NWI 
7 Jimenez, Rudy                Cactus Shado          37-02.00   NWI 
8 Fisher, Seth                 Copper Canyo          36-11.50   NWI 
9 Jackson, Tyler               Flagstaff             36-08.00   NWI 
9 Laur, Joe                    Westview              36-08.00   NWI

 

Event 93  Girls Discus Throw Frosh/Soph

================================================================

Meeet Record: # 88-02  2008        Kaylle Paciora, Canyon Shadow               

Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

1 Nyx, Demita                  Mountain Rid             85-07  
2 Ellis, Jordan                Westview                 72-08  
3 Rodriguez, Lila              Sedona Red R             68-00  
4 Raya, Angelica               Sierra Linda             67-03  
5 Jimenez, Sadie               Tolleson Uni             66-03  
6 Paulson, Amy                 Deer Valley              65-08  
7 Mosley, Nyomi                Sedona Red R             63-09  
8 Turner, Emily                Aguafria Uni             63-06  
9 Laverty, Kelsi               Millennium               63-03  
10 Miranda, Ashley              Youngker                 61-08    
20 Zimmerman, Jessica           Deer Valley              45-08

 

Event 94  Boys Discus Throw Varsity

================================================================

Meeet Record: # 145-09  3/7/2009    Jeff Placencia, Mountain Rid               

Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

1 Placencia, Jeff              Mountain Rid            145-09# 
2 Putton, Chris                Cactus                  140-02  
3 Rediger, Brandon             Westview                135-08  
4 Nevin, Tommy                 Cactus Shado            133-06  
5 McDonald, Vaughn             Estrella Foo            131-08  
6 Lako, Armando                Boulder Cree            128-03  
7 Lillie, Kyle                 Valley Vista            124-00  
8 Kwaad, Kyle                  Sunrise Moun            121-10  
9 Ramsey, Jack                 Centennial              121-04  
10 Hajjar, Alex                 Sandra Day O            119-11    
15 Engel, Tom                   Deer Valley             114-08    
24 Addabbo, Tim                 Deer Valley             100-07 

 

Event 99  Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph

================================================================

Meeet Record: # 29-00.75  2008        Demita Nyx, Mtn. Ridge                   

Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

1 Ellis, Jordan                Westview              27-06.50  
2 Nyx, Demita                  Mountain Rid          27-03.00  
3 Mosley, Nyomi                Sedona Red R          27-02.00  
4 Paulson, Amy                 Deer Valley           26-10.50  
5 Griffth, Mikenna             Estrella Foo          26-05.00  
6 Frangipane, Elodia           Ironwood              26-02.00  
7 Coleman, Sierra              Cactus                25-06.00  
8 Rodriguez, Lila              Sedona Red R          24-10.00  
9 Raya, Angelica               Sierra Linda          21-10.00  
10 Jimenez, Sadie               Tolleson Uni          21-05.00  
11 Zimmerman, Jessica           Deer Valley           21-01.00 

 

Event 100  Boys Shot Put Varsity

================================================================

Meeet Record: # 48-00  3/7/2009    Kyle Kwaad, Sunrise Moun                    

Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

1 Kwaad, Kyle                  Sunrise Moun          48-00.00# 
2 January, Cody                Cactus Shado          44-00.00  
3 Etienne, Edward              Deer Valley           42-09.00  
4 Bruekner, Scott              Deer Valley           41-05.00  
5 Smolinski, Aaron             Centennial            41-04.00  
6 Michael, Jordan              Sunrise Moun          40-10.00  
7 McDonald, Vaughn             Estrella Foo          40-08.50  
8 Keel, James                  Cactus                40-08.00  
9 Lorenzo, Alex                Sandra Day O          40-05.00  
10 Nevin, Tommy                 Cactus Shado          40-03.00    
18 Addabbo, Tim                 Deer Valley           38-07.00

 

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.