Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Desert Vista 105 2) Mesa Mountain View 101
3) Highland 80 4) Deer Valley 65
5) Queen Creek 60 6) Valley Christian 45
7) Raymond Kellis 34.50 8) Estrella Foothills 27
9) Flagstaff 23 10) Chinle 17
10) Catalina Magnet 17 12) Sunrise Mountain 16.50
13) Desert Ridge 15 14) Notre Dame Prep 13
15) Tempe Prep 11 16) Horizon 10
17) Bradshaw Mountain 7 18) San Tan Foothills 5
18) Prescott 5 20) Hopi 4
21) Seton Catholic 1 21) Cienega 1
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mesa Mountain View 135.50 2) Desert Vista 78.50
3) Sunrise Mountain 48 4) Prescott 44
5) Highland 42 6) Catalina Magnet 36
7) Notre Dame Prep 35 8) Queen Creek 32
8) Desert Ridge 32 10) Cienega 29
11) Valley Christian 27 12) Rio Rico 25.50
13) Deer Valley 23.50 14) Estrella Foothills 14
15) Raymond Kellis 11 15) Horizon 11
17) Florence 10 18) Coolidge 7
19) Bradshaw Mountain 6 19) La Joya 6
21) Flagstaff 4 22) Seton Catholic 2
22) Tempe Prep 2 22) Hopi 2
Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet: M 9:52.68 4/11/2008 Queen Creek, Queen Creek
K Gneck, S Isham, M Bowers, A Workman
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mesa Mountain View 'A' 9:50.33 10:09.54 10
1) Rock, Alicia 2) Heinze, Alicia
3) Hoffman, Brittany 4) Peters, Melissa
2 Valley Christian 'A' 10:30.96 10:30.44 8
1) Patterson, Christine 2) Patterson, Amanda
3) Rekkitke, Ashley 4) Wolf, Ashton
3 Desert Vista 'A' 10:12.00 10:31.63 6
1) Economou, Jessica 2) Henningsen, Kaitlin
3) McElhany, Katelyn 4) Neumyer, McKenzie
4 Prescott 'A' 10:33.00 10:32.74 5
1) Goswick, Emily 2) Dunbar, Emily
3) MacNamara, Elizabeth 4) Lee, Nina
5 Highland 'A' 10:30.00 10:51.91 4
1) Eaton, Annie 2) Henry, Lauren
3) Dai, Katherine 4) Helland, Stephanie
6 Chinle 'A' 10:50.00 10:57.55 3
1) Francisco, Reba 2) Jim, Andrena
3) Jumbo, Rolonda 4) Sells, Shannelle
7 Deer Valley 'A' 11:02.00 11:04.25 2
1) Mercer, Chelsea 2) Stone, Madisen
3) Silverstein, Rianna 4) Hurley, Charlotte
Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Meet: M 14.89 4/11/2008 George Jones, Desert Ridge
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Allen, Aaron Mesa Mountain Vi 14.40 15.02q 2.0 4
2 Conrad, Hayden Prescott 14.81 15.16q 1.2 6
3 Colbert, Crockett Estrella Foothil 15.64 15.36q 1.2 6
4 Forester, Joseph Notre Dame Prep 15.16 15.48q 0.5 3
5 Bolligar, Michael Sunrise Mountain 15.42 15.51q 0.5 3
6 Caniglia, Alex Notre Dame Prep 15.08 15.58q 0.4 1
7 Clark, Cortney La Joya 15.42 15.87q 0.1 2
8 Dillard, Brandon Highland 15.51 15.91q 0.4 1
9 LeFlohic, Lee Cienega 16.65 15.95q 0.5 3
10 Hepworth, Clint Mesa Mountain Vi 14.70 16.16 0.2 5
11 Gabe, Gonzalez Cienega 16.24 0.2 5
12 Augustin, Kendall Queen Creek 16.50 16.26 0.1 2
13 Muller-Aranda, Axel Desert Vista 16.94 16.40 0.7 7
14 Wilkins, Marcus Queen Creek 16.65 16.61 0.1 2
15 Halm, Hudson Mesa Mountain Vi 15.70 16.62 0.2 5
16 Lock, Colton Queen Creek 16.23 16.64 2.0 4
17 McClellan, Hayden Deer Valley 16.32 17.04 0.2 5
31 McCleery, Bryce Deer Valley 17.57 18.02 0.1 2
40 Addabbo, Joel Deer Valley 18.00 18.98 1.2 6
Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Meet: M 15.14 4/11/2008 Callie Davis, Highland
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Davis, Callie Highland 15.78 15.27 0.3 10
2 Brown, Noel Queen Creek 16.18 15.35 0.3 8
3 Leslie, Breanna Valley Christian 16.21 16.26 0.3 6
4 Geren, Sarah Horizon 16.66 16.33 0.3 5
5 Kuhar, Shelby Mesa Mountain Vi 16.87 16.69 0.3 4
6 Robertson, Quinn Valley Christian 16.82 16.79 0.3 3
7 Christensen, Mary Mesa Mountain Vi 17.42 16.86 0.3 2
8 Jarnagin, Carrie Deer Valley 17.14 16.95 0.3 1
9 Dorado, Ashley Cienega 17.09 17.91 0.3
Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Meet: M 11.06 4/11/2008 Patrick Cann, Santa Cruz Valle
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Jamison, Chris Desert Ridge 11.12 10.86M 1.0 10
2 Foley, Patrick Notre Dame Prep 11.22 10.93M 1.0 8
3 Coker, Derrick Cienega 10.98 10.97M 1.0 6
4 Battle, Anders Desert Vista 11.31 11.10 1.0 5
5 Flanagan, Kedric Desert Vista 11.49 11.15 1.0 4
6 King, Greg La Joya 11.12 11.27 1.0 3
7 Richardson, Preston Mesa Mountain Vi 11.52 11.39 1.0 2
8 Arnold, Nick Queen Creek 11.42 11.54 1.0 1
-- Robertson, Jumanne Deer Valley 11.51 DQ 1.0
Event 7 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: M 4:22.86 4/11/2008 D.J. Johnson, Mesa Mountain Vi
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brown, Jon Highland 4:29.00 4:21.88M 10
2 Munoz, Jose Luis Rio Rico 4:25.31 4:23.39 8
3 Bingham, Tyler Mesa Mountain Vi 4:32.12 4:29.38 6
4 Portillo, Mario Catalina Magnet 4:28.44 4:31.13 5
5 Espinoza, Josh Deer Valley 4:36.65 4:33.79 3.50
5 Valencia, Alejandro Rio Rico 4:32.46 4:33.79 3.50
7 Lewis, Chris Raymond Kellis 4:36.00 4:35.94 2
8 Brady, Clint Mesa Mountain Vi 4:35.61 4:36.47 1
9 Escalera, Jesus Bradshaw Mountai 4:38.00 4:37.02
10 Rachocki, Steven Tempe Prep 4:43.39 4:37.06
Event 8 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: M 5:05.44 4/11/2006 Kari Hardt, Queen Creek
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jumbo, Rolonda Chinle 5:25.00 5:10.27 10
2 Jackson, Cami Mesa Mountain Vi 5:21.73 5:16.68 8
3 Rasmussen, Sam Deer Valley 5:25.45 5:23.88 6
4 Mankel, Magda Catalina Magnet 5:27.13 5:26.39 5
5 Dudzinski, Megan Desert Vista 5:25.00 5:30.29 4
6 Patterson, Christine Valley Christian 5:34.71 5:34.78 3
7 Treadway, Taryn Flagstaff 5:45.00 5:35.01 2
8 Plichta, Jordan Seton Catholic 5:46.88 5:35.76 1
9 Meinhardt, Shelby Bradshaw Mountai 5:36.67 5:39.02
10 Isham, Shelly Queen Creek 5:38.45 5:39.62
Event 9 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet: M 43.64 4/11/2008 Northwest Christian, Northwest Christ
N Warner, M Holtfrerich, A Mosbrucker, B Priest
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Desert Vista 'A' 43.20 43.38M 4 10
1) Caswell, Austin 2) Flanagan, Kedric
3) Martinez, Marcelino 4) Battle, Anders
2 Queen Creek 'A' 43.83 43.58M 4 8
1) Arnold, Nick 2) Rose, Roger
3) Nielson, Josh 4) Wooten, Calvin
3 Cienega 'A' 43.77 43.69 4 6
4 Mesa Mountain View 'A' 43.80 44.03 4 5
1) Brimhall, Jacom 2) Allen, Aaron
3) Brown, Carter 4) Richardson, Preston
5 Desert Ridge 'A' 43.40 44.43 4 4
1) Becerra, Jordan 2) Greathouse, Jake
3) Bordes, Iren 4) McClure, Dustin
6 Highland 'A' 43.90 44.51 4 3
1) Patterson, Cole 2) Anderson, Derek
3) Ellis, Jamison 4) Harrison, Robert
7 Deer Valley 'A' 44.16 44.85 3 2
1) Ritter, Jared 2) Robertson, Jumanne
3) Armstrong, Tray 4) McClellan, Hayden
Event 10 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet: M 50.45 4/11/2008 Sahuaro, Sahuaro
T Ross, L Haspert, M Brower, B McGregor
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Highland 'A' 49.73 50.37M 3 10
1) Hyde, Natalie 2) Shabazz, Iman
3) Locke, Jenay 4) Jacobs, Shannon
2 Valley Christian 'A' 53.00 53.04 2 8
1) Brannon, Lindsey 2) Pagel, McKenna
3) Stuart, Liz 4) White, Lisette
3 Sunrise Mountain 'A' 52.91 53.06 2 6
1) Okani, Amanda 2) Carmondy, Christy
3) Belcher, Breana 4) Kealer, Courtney
4 Notre Dame Prep 'A' 52.72 53.30 3 5
1) Buckley, Blaire 2) Lafferty, Kelli
3) Haugen, Shelby 4) Dragoo, Melissa
5 Bradshaw Mountain 'A' 53.20 53.64 2 4
1) Woods, Michelle 2) Roybal, Courtney
3) Breecher, Christine 4) Draper, Kaylee
6 Horizon 'A' 54.10 53.95 2 3
1) Sanchez, Katrina 2) Phillippe, Anna
3) Wilk, Mari 4) Lee, Jen
7 Deer Valley 'A' 52.50 54.11 3 2
1) Kelley, Tessa 2) Gibson, Marissa
3) Giglio, Mackenzie 4) Lepicier, Shannon
Event 13 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet: M 38.98 4/11/2008 George Jones, Desert Ridge
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Allen, Aaron Mesa Mountain Vi 39.50 40.28q 7
2 Conrad, Hayden Prescott 39.59 41.19q 4
3 Gerathouse, Jake Desert Ridge 41.89q 3
4 Nicol, Andrew Mesa Mountain Vi 41.00 41.97q 6
5 Gorasave, JJ Cienega 39.32 41.99q 2
6 Mathis, Ray Sunrise Mountain 41.50 42.37q 1
7 Hernandez, Eric Desert Vista 41.44 42.62q 5
8 Lock, Colton Queen Creek 50.00 42.74q 3
9 Andresen, Sam Valley Christian 43.40 42.75q 4
10 McClure, Dustin Desert Ridge 43.06 4
11 Grubb, Jon Horizon 42.81 43.55 6
11 Caniglia, Alex Notre Dame Prep 41.52 43.55 1
13 McClellan, Hayden Deer Valley 42.00 43.62 5
14 Lutz, Billy Deer Valley 43.51 43.90 8
Event 14 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Meet: M 46.04 4/11/2008 Mary Christensen, Mesa Mountain Vi
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Noel Queen Creek 46.92 46.18 10
2 Davis, Callie Highland 47.58 47.22 8
3 Jarnagin, Carrie Deer Valley 48.41 47.56 6
4 Kelley, Tessa Deer Valley 48.50 47.88 5
5 Sanders, Annalynn Queen Creek 48.15 47.89 4
6 McElhany, Katelyn Desert Vista 48.41 48.53 3
7 Christensen, Mary Mesa Mountain Vi 48.49 48.84 2
8 Geren, Sarah Horizon 48.27 48.93 1
9 Grant, Shea Estrella Foothil 48.53 50.13
Event 15 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: M 1:57.51 4/11/2008 Brian Shrader, Sinagua
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brown, Jon Highland 1:59.00 1:57.57 10
2 Khairandesh, Owais Catalina Magnet 1:59.50 1:58.08 8
3 Johnson, D.J. Mesa Mountain Vi 1:56.72 1:58.27 6
4 Shirif, Amir Desert Ridge 2:01.70 2:00.64 5
5 Bergevin, Bryce Notre Dame Prep 2:00.49 2:01.74 4
6 Busicnei, Kelvin Sunrise Mountain 2:03.00 2:01.87 3
7 Munoz, Jose Luis Rio Rico 2:04.29 2:02.05 2
8 Frame, Spenser Mesa Mountain Vi 2:01.93 2:02.65 1
9 Austin, Andrew Deer Valley 2:02.34 2:03.34
10 Nowak, Kent Seton Catholic 2:05.90 2:04.10
Event 16 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: M 2:21.94 4/11/2008 Mariah Bowers, Queen Creek
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Phillips, Chloe Flagstaff 2:21.00 2:15.11M 10
2 McGrath, Melanie Catalina Magnet 2:18.17 2:16.94M 8
3 Rasmussen, Sam Deer Valley 2:22.67 2:18.94M 6
4 Chylkova, Tereza Flagstaff 2:26.00 2:22.74 5
5 Jumbo, Rolonda Chinle 2:19.00 2:23.15 4
6 Peters, Melissa Mesa Mountain Vi 2:25.63 2:24.97 3
7 Young, Andrea Desert Vista 2:26.24 2:25.66 2
8 Guidera, Lindsay Notre Dame Prep 2:37.30 2:29.39 1
9 Smith, Hannah Horizon Honors 2:28.02 2:30.07
10 Goodall, Samantha Desert Vista 2:27.54 2:30.50
Event 19 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet: M 9:29.01 4/11/2008 Sherod Hardt, Queen Creek
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Montano, Alejandro Catalina Magnet 10:11.40 9:43.14 10
2 Newport, Sean Valley Christian 9:51.41 9:48.60 8
3 Hernandez, Omar Rio Rico 9:48.11 9:49.39 6
4 Breinholt, Cory Highland 9:50.00 9:50.56 5
5 Espinoza, Josh Deer Valley 10:06.00 9:57.47 4
6 Escalera, Jesus Bradshaw Mountai 10:06.00 9:58.90 3
7 Lofgran, Sky Mesa Mountain Vi 10:11.28 10:09.53 2
8 Sanchez, Luis Rio Rico 10:09.13 10:11.02 1
9 Kocmoud, Brandon Sunrise Mountain 10:25.18 10:11.68
10 Williams, Ben Mesa Mountain Vi 10:00.94 10:14.74
Event 21 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet: M 3:19.79 4/11/2008 Mesa Mountain View, Mesa Mountain Vi
E Perea, A Warren, J Gossling, R Taylor
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mesa Mountain View 'A' 3:24.80 3:28.26 3 10
1) Gossling, Justin 2) White, Trenton
3) Warren, Anthony 4) Johnson, D.J.
2 Sunrise Mountain 'A' 3:35.90 3:31.33 2 8
1) Givens, Justin 2) Mathis, Ray
3) Busicnei, Kelvin 4) Coleman, Cameron
3 Highland 'A' 3:37.40 3:32.71 2 6
1) Marr, Travis 2) Rutherford, Colton
3) Madaghiele, Joe 4) Pulsipher, Andrew
4 Estrella Foothills 'A' 3:32.13 3:36.09 3 5
1) Brown, Briante 2) Lauro, Joey
3) Valdivia, Gabriel 4) Leung, Chris
5 Deer Valley 'A' 3:35.23 3:36.88 2 4
1) Austin, Andrew 2) McClellan, Hayden
3) Armstrong, Tray 4) Lutz, Billy
Event 22 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet: M 4:03.94 4/11/2008 Mesa Mountain View, Mesa Mountain Vi
S Norberg, B Lagenwalter, H Girard, M Christensen
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Queen Creek 'A' 4:05.00 3:58.96M 3 10
1) Brown, Noel 2) Owens, Raven
3) Workman, Ashley 4) Bowers, Mariah
2 Mesa Mountain View 'A' 4:03.50 4:01.31M 3 8
1) Johnson, Heather 2) Rogers, Karisa
3) Norberg, Shayna 4) Christensen, Mary
3 Flagstaff 'A' 4:11.00 4:07.11 3 6
1) Mierendorf, Ariel 2) Chylkova, Tereza
3) Phillips, Chloe 4) Larson, Torey
4 Desert Vista 'A' 4:08.00 4:07.61 3 5
1) Goodall, Samantha 2) Polite, Prasanna
3) Stevens, Kaytlin 4) Young, Andrea
5 Deer Valley 'A' 4:08.23 4:15.05 3 4
1) Kelley, Tessa 2) Jarnagin, Carrie
3) Rasmussen, Sam 4) Edmonson, Ashley
Event 24 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Meet: M 120-02 4/11/2008 Jamesse Evans, Desert Ridge
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Graziano, Leigha Deer Valley 131-06 126-05M 10
2 Evans, Jamesse Desert Ridge 114-08 126-04M 8
3 Kase, Marissa Desert Vista 106-08 111-02 6
4 Onwo, Mimi Desert Vista 110-05 109-09 5
5 McCollough, Shannon Queen Creek 105-00 103-11 4
6 Wright, Quanice Raymond Kellis 110-00 103-10 3
7 Slapke, Jennifer Desert Vista 109-08 102-05 2
8 Rivera, Kitsia Mesa Mountain Vi 107-00 99-05 1
9 Darling, Courtney Desert Vista 101-11 99-04
10 Damalini, Briana Highland 80-00 95-10
Event 25 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Meet: M 6-04 4/11/2008 Austin Sargent, Mesa Mountain Vi
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wozny, Robert Deer Valley 6-07.00 6-04.00M 10
2 McIver, Daniel Catalina Magnet 6-04.00 J6-04.00M 8
3 Balthazor, Albert Queen Creek 6-06.00 J6-04.00M 6
4 Uchytil, Braylen Mesa Mountain Vi 6-02.00 J6-04.00M 5
5 Bolligar, Michael Sunrise Mountain 6-04.00 J6-04.00M 4
6 Downing, Dwight Florence 6-00.00 6-02.00 3
7 Shah, Ramadan Desert Vista 6-02.00 6-00.00 1
7 Scarber, Fred Cienega 6-02.00 6-00.00 1
7 Larson, Tyler Horizon 6-00.00 6-00.00 1
10 Sargent, Austin Mesa Mountain Vi 6-04.00 J6-00.00
Event 26 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Meet: M 5-02 4/11/2008 Melissa Dragoo, Notre Dame Prep
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Purdue, Jordan Mesa Mountain Vi 5-00.00 5-02.00M 10
2 Jarnagin, Carrie Deer Valley 5-02.00 J5-02.00M 8
3 Colter, Stephanie Desert Vista 5-02.00 5-00.00 6
4 Wells, Elizabeth Deer Valley 5-01.00 J5-00.00 5
5 Schaecher, Chanae Highland 5-02.00 J5-00.00 4
6 Mathews, Natalie San Tan Foothill 5-02.00 4-10.00 3
7 Toussaint, Tinisha Desert Vista 5-01.00 J4-10.00 2
8 Neumyer, McKenzie Desert Vista 5-00.00 J4-10.00 1
9 Marsh, Mindy Mesa Mountain Vi 5-00.00 J4-10.00
10 Graziano, Leigha Deer Valley 4-10.00 4-08.00
Event 27 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Meet: M 14-03 4/11/2008 Adam Helman, Grand Island
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Waldie, Walker Mesa Mountain Vi 14-00.00 14-00.00 10
2 Peterson, Greg Queen Creek 12-06.00 13-09.00 8
3 Larson, Tyler Horizon 12-06.00 13-06.00 6
4 Peterson, Jared Mesa Mountain Vi 13-06.00 13-00.00 5
5 Willert, Kevin Desert Vista 13-00.00 J13-00.00 4
6 Bare, Addison Valley Christian 12-00.00 J13-00.00 3
7 Bowman, Trace Queen Creek 12-06.00 J13-00.00 2
8 Gregory, Joshua Catalina Magnet 13-00.00 12-06.00 0.50
8 Kuiper, Scott Valley Christian 13-02.00 12-06.00 0.50
9 Solomon, Brighton Queen Creek 12-06.00 J12-06.00
9 Ritter, Jared Deer Valley 12-00.00 J12-06.00
9 Willman, Chandler Mesa Mountain Vi 12-06.00 J12-06.00
Event 29 Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Meet: M 21-02.50 4/11/2008 Ernie Perea, Mesa Mountain Vi
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Bolligar, Michael Sunrise Mountain 22-00.50 21-04.00M +0.0 10
2 Yucupisio, Ryan Coolidge 21-00.00 21-02.00 0.5 7
2 Kereluk, Anthony Desert Vista 20-08.25 21-02.00 0.6 7
4 McIver, Daniel Catalina Magnet 20-06.00 20-09.00 +0.0 4.50
4 Bare, Addison Valley Christian 20-03.50 20-09.00 0.3 4.50
6 Battle, Anders Desert Vista 21-09.75 20-03.00 0.9 2
6 Valenzuela, Adam Cienega 19-02.75 20-03.00 1.0 2
6 Diaz, Danny Mesa Mountain Vi 21-01.50 20-03.00 +0.0 2
9 Richardson, Preston Mesa Mountain Vi 20-06.00 20-00.00 +0.0
10 Simmons, Levin Raymond Kellis 20-03.00 19-11.00 0.7
11 Wozny, Robert Deer Valley 18-08.00 19-10.00 0.7
Event 34 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Meet: M 36-03 4/11/2008 Jessica Davis, Sahuaro
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Graziano, Leigha Deer Valley 39-07.00 37-02.50M 10
2 Kase, Marissa Desert Vista 34-01.75 35-08.75 8
3 Wright, Quanice Raymond Kellis 35-00.00 35-01.00 6
4 Onwo, Mimi Desert Vista 36-11.00 34-07.50 5
5 Isenia, Gabby Sunrise Mountain 37-04.00 34-02.00 4
6 Rivera, Kitsia Mesa Mountain Vi 34-04.00 33-11.00 3
7 Evans, Jamesse Desert Ridge 34-02.00 33-02.00 2
8 Ta'ase, Talia Mesa Mountain Vi 33-10.00 33-00.50 1
Comments (0)
You don't have permission to comment on this page.